Sponsors
PAC at Bend Long Course Invitational

PAC’s swimmers and parents visited Bend, OR this past weekend with great results in for what was the first long course meet for most of the PAC swimmer competing.  PAC came away with over 100 best times and for our older swimmers many times significantly faster than last year’s Bend meet.  Thank you to all of the PAC officials working the meet this weekend along with all of the PAC timers!  It was great to see PAC shirts behind the blocks along and many familiar faces walking the deck in their white officials shirts!

Here is a recap of the swims:  Note for our Dishman swimmers who competed at the same time last year there will be an additional comparison to see where you are at in your training.  Also, swimmers with six best times were 100% for the meet!
 
Defne Alpay- all six swims faster than last year (14 seconds faster)
Isaac Anderson— two best times and three faster than last year’s meet by 8 seconds
Mischa Brown- two best times and two events faster than last year by 8 seconds
Quinn Brown- two best times and two events faster than last year by 8 seconds
Greta Cannon- four best times
Henry Cannon- two best times
Noah Cindrich- two events after than last year by two seconds
Adrian Clement- two best times and four faster than last year by 14 seconds
James Crawford- six best times
Rose Crawford- five best times
Opal Derr- five best times
Grant Eastham- four best times
Jensen Ervin- one best time and four faster than last year by 18 seconds
Lucas Geren- four best times
Siena Geren- one best time and one faster than last year by .1
Jayden Harrison- Bower- two best times and four faster than lat year by 20 seconds
Kai Hilbourne- two events faster than last year by two seconds
Alex Johnson- four best times four faster than last year by 30 seconds
Joaquin Kieffer- six best times
Louisa Lungershausen- six best times
Zola  Lungershausen- one best time
Sage McCann- 1 best times
Henry Merrill- six best times
Madi Morin- one event faster than last year by .1
Sydney Nakagawa- one event faster than last year by 2 seconds
Caiden Searcy- two best times
Camden Searcy- great 50 free
Lindsey Smith- one best time and three events faster than last year by two seconds
Laurel Soderquist- two events faster than last year by three seconds
Isaac Stamper- six best times
Kaien Tan- two best times
Atticus Wahab- Holles- three best times
Seneca Wahab- Holles- six best times
Sam Walker- great 400 IM
Andie Wieber- six best times
Anika Widholz- six best times
Lena Wiedholz- five best times