Background-image
Sponsors
SwimOutlet
VanMeter+Insurance
Kiwanis+Club
McPeak+Vision
Gra-Tac+Heating+and+Cooling
Nat%27s+Outdoor+Sports
Kohl%27s
Playing+for+Mason
RACE swimming with Olympians at NSC

RACE had a great performance at the Newburgh Sea Creatures Spring Spotlight meet and got to swim with Olympian, Cody Miller. There were a lot of best times, new Kentucky Swimming State Championship cuts and every swimmer scored points for RACE! It was a great way to kickoff the 2018 long course season!

New Kentucky Swimming Long Course State Championship Cuts

Landon Badstibner - 200 Backstroke
Addison Browning - 50 Backstroke
Hannah Gardner - 100 Breaststroke
Logan Hughes - 200 Butterfly, 100 Freestyle, 200 Breaststroke
Ethan Luis - 200 Freestyle, 100 Breaststroke, 100 Backstroke, 50 Freestyle, 200 IM, 400 Freestyle
Caden Moseley - 200 Freestyle, 50 Backstroke, 100 Backstroke
Luke Shourds - 50 Freestyle

Point Scoring Performances
Top 8 Finishes
Landon Badstibner - 7th 100 Back, 5th 200 Back
Heidi Brooks - 5th 200 Back
Addison Browning - 3rd 50 Breast, 2nd 100 Back, 2nd 100 Free
Madison Bush - 7th 100 Back, 7th 100 Fly, 5th 200 Back
Lily Fogle - 5th 50 Breast, 8th 50 Back, 4th 100 Free
Hannah Gardner - 4th 100 Breast
Ava Gregory-Mabrey - 8th 100 Back
Logan Hughes - 3rd 100 Breast, 6th 100 Back, 3rd 200 Fly, 3rd 50 Free, 6th 200 IM, 4th 100 Free, 3rd 200 Breast
Grant Harper - 6th 50 Fly
Ethan Luis - 4th 100 Breast, 7th 100 Free
Caden Moseley - 3rd 50 Back, 5th 100 Free, 5th 50 Free, 4th 100 Back, 8th 100 Breast
Luke Shourds - 2nd 100 Breast, 2nd 50 Free, 2nd 400 IM, 3rd 200 IM, 1st 100 Breast

Top 16 Finishes
Landon Badstibner - 16th 50 Free, 12th 100 Breast, 9th 50 Free
Heidi Brooks - 10th 100 Back, 10th 50 Free, 12th 100 Free
Madison Bush - 16th 50 Free, 9th 100 Free, 14th 400 Free
Hannah Gardner - 13th 50 Free, 16th 100 Free
Ava Gregory-Mabrey - 10th 100 Free, 11th 100 Fly, 11th 200 Back
Aleia Kate Harper - 14th 200 Breast
Grant Harper - 12th 50 Breast, 11th 50 Back, 9th 100 Free, 10th 50 free, 10th 100 Breast
Ethan Luis - 16th 200 Free, 9th 100 Back, 9th 50 Free, 11th 200 IM, 10th 100 Fly, 12th 400 Free
Caden Moseley - 10th 50 Breast
Isaac Shourds - 14th 100 Back
Luke Shourds -13th 100 Free
Zach Shrader - 15th 100 Back, 13th 100 Fly
 

New Best Times
Landon Badstiber - 200 Free, 100 Back, 50 Free, 100 Fly, 200 Back
Heidi Brooks - 200 Free, 200 IM
Addison Browning - 50 Breast, 50 Back, 100 Free
Lily Fogle - 200 Free, 50 Breast, 50 Back, 100 Free
Hannah Gardner - 200 Free, 100 Breast, 50 Free, 200 IM, 100 Free, 200 Back, 400 Free
Ava Gregory-Mabrey - 200 Free, 50 Free, 100 Free, 100 Fly, 200 Back
Aleia Kate Harper - 200 Free, 100 Breast, 100 Back, 50 Free, 200 IM, 100 Free, 200 Breast
Grant Harper - 50 Breast, 50 Back, 100 free, 50 Free, 50 Fly, 100 Breast
Logan Hughes - 100 Breast, 100 Back, 200 Fly, 50 Free, 200 IM, 100 Free, 100 Fly, 200 Breast
Ethan Luis - 200 Free, 100 Breast, 100 Back, 50 Free, 200 IM, 100 Free, 100 Fly, 400 Free
Caden Moseley - 200 Free, 50 Breast, 50 Back, 100 Free, 50 Free, 100 Back, 100 Breast
Madeline Osmun - 200 Free, 100 Breast, 100 Back, 50 Free
Isaac Shourds - 200 Free, 100 Back, 50 Free, 200 IM, 100 Free, 100 Fly, 200 Back
Luke Shourds - 50 Free
Zach Shrader - 200 Free, 100 Back, 50 Free, 100 Free, 100 Fly
Peyton Steelman - 200 Free, 100 Back, 50 Free, 200 IM, 100 Free, 200 Back, 400 Free