Background-image
Partners
Swimming+Canada
Swim+Ontario
Nothers
HOLLANDIA
TAS
Pioneer+Family+Pools
Skye+Health
Elite+Mind+Performance
Edward+Jones
Best+Western+Lamplighter+Inn
Millar+Sports+Chiropractic
london
UNIVERSITY+of+WESTERN+ONTARIO
Tourism+London
Another Regionals Team Championship!

CONGRATULATIONS to everyone who competed in Brantford for earning another Regional Team Championship banner! Top 5 clubs were: 

LAC 1175.5pts

GHAC 1139 pts

CW 694pts

WAC 604pts

BAD 529pts

Our swimmers achieved almost 350 personal bests over the course of the weekend, and 41 swimmers collected a total of 99 individual medals (30 gold - 40 silver - 29 bronze), while another 23 swimmers had at least one finish in the top 8 to score points for the team.

Well done to those who achieved 100% personal bests: Kyle Ball, Claire Bao, Melanie Cann, Beckett Davies, Ronnie Du, Alec Gelz, Chloe Kennedy, Andy Lian, Ethan Mills, and Frances Villaruz.

And congratulations to our individual medalists:

Siporah Sang 3G-4S;Junsoo Pak 3G-1S-2B;George Trevor 2G-1S-1B;Jack Haycock and Natalie Skilling 2G-2B;Niamh O'Leary 2G-1B;Sarah Tyrrell and Colin Shearer 2G;Andy Lian 1G-4S;Ryan Ball and Sasha Goodreau 1G-2S-1B;Jacqueline Chambers,Emilee Pool,and Madelaine Shoemaker 1G-2S;Isabel Burton,Ewan Shearer and Alana Skilling 1G-1S;Caitlin Barclay,Cleo Murphy,Leah Polito and James Quigley 1G-1B;Amaris Peng 1G;Maddi Cliche 2S-3B;Alex Beckett 2S-2B;Lauren Campbell and Holly Holden 2S;Sam Cormier and Nikola Darvill-Kaiser 1S-1B;Hilary Bruce,Samantha Elkami,Katia Langham,Ella Mills,Jacob Seddon,Sydney Spowart, and Maxwell Trevor 1S;Kyle Ball and Nora Pierre 2B;Sonya Demidenok,Sam Fish,Marie-Claire Laberge,and Lenka Myatt 1B.

And finally CONGRATULATIONS to club record setter Andy Lian in the 11/12 boys 50BR, to first time all-time Top 10 Performer Sasha Goodreau in the 13/14 girls 100FL, and to first time Provincial Festival qualifiers Samantha Elkami and Natalie Skilling.

GREAT MEET EVERYONE. KEEP MOVING FORWARD!