NAC Red Hot at BridgeAthletic Summer SIzzler

 

The BridgeAthletic Summer Sizzler was a fantastic meet here at home at the Centennial Sportsplex this past weekend! NAC had a ton of time drops, several new Southeastern qualifiers, a nice collection of 1st place finishes and an all-around stellar meet atmosphere! Thanks to everyone who helped the meet run smoothly and to all the athletes who competed.

 

Swimmers who placed in the top 8 and the events they placed in (* denotes event win):

** Denotes a NAC All Time Top 10 swim

10&u

Connie Wang: 50 free, 50 fly, 50 back**, 100 fly, 100 free

Darby Mooney: 50 free, 100 back, 50 breast, 100 free, 200 free

Alex Glenn: 50 free, 100 breast, 50 back, 50 breast, 100 free

Dean Stevenson: 50 free, 100 back, 50 back, 100 fly, 200 IM

Nora Bess Arender: 50 fly, 100 back, 50 back, 50 breast, 200 free

Leo Frein: 50 fly, 100 back, 50 back, 100 fly, 100 free

Jameson Koss: 50 fly, 100 breast, 100 back, 50 back, 50 breast, 100 fly

Kumi Sasaki: 100 breast, 50 back

Aurora Brame-Goldthwaite: 100 breast, 100 fly, 200 free

Harper Gibson: 100 back

11-12

Zoe Phoebus: 50 free, 200 free, 200 IM

Blake Amlicke: 50 free, 200 free, 100 back, 50 back, 100 free

Annie Lea Choate: 50 fly, 200 free, 200 IM*, 100 fly, 100 free, 400 free

Spencer Nicholas: 50 fly*, 200 free*, 100 back*, 200 IM*, 50 back*, 100 fly, 400 free*

Michael Kong: 50 fly, 200 free, 100 back, 200 IM, 100 fly, 100 free, 400 free,

Mack Schumann: 50 fly, 100 fly

Milo Schumann: 50 Breast**, 100 breast*, 50 free, 100 free, 200 IM

Courtney Couden: 200 free, 100 back, 200 IM, 100 fly, 400 free

Bella Guillamondegui: 50 breast**, 100 breast

Peyton Strauss: 50 breast, 100 breast

Jay Schlosser: 50 breast, 100 breast

Sophia Brame-Goldthwaite: 100 back, 100 fly

Olivia Schwarz: 200 IM

Jackson Wang: 50 back

Grayson Strauss: 50 back

13-14

Isaiah Dulin: 50 back, 100 breast, 200 breast, 50 fly, 200 IM, 50 breast

Drew Baxter: 200 free, 400 IM, 200 back, 100 free

Iza Ruiz: 100 breast, 200 breast

Hardy Selph: 200 fly

Rangi Sweetman: 50 fly

Lilly Zhang: 200 back

Sam Arender: 50 breast

Owen Reese: 100 free

 

Open

Carrie Johnson: 50 back, 100 fly

Allie Raab: 50 back, 200 free, 100 back, 200 IM*, 50 breast

Lauren Hurt: 50 back

Alex Walsh: 200 free, 100 back*, 50 free, 50 fly, 50 breast*, 100 free

Gretchen Walsh: 200 free, 100 fly, 100 back, 50 free, 50 fly

Ella Nelson: 100 breast*, 100 fly, 200 fly, 200 breast*, 200 IM, 50 breast

Ian Marshall: 400 IM, 1500 free

Eli Knobloch: 200 fly

Wes Duke: 50 free

 
    
NAC Team Sponsors
Speedo
All+American+Swim
Elite
Holiday+Inn
Star+Physical+Therapy
Stone+Tree+Mulch+%26+More
Texas+de+Brazil
Tazikis