Sponsors
Partners
University+of+Toronto
Toronto+Summer+Swim+Camp
Speedo
Toronto+Island+Lake+Swim
Martha+McCabe
Swim+Center
Ontario Summer Championship Series

Congratulations to every athlete competing at their season ending provincial or regional championships

 

Ontario Provincials

Best Times: Honor Brodie-Foy, Aleksa Gold, Kennady Kilgar, Damian Celsi, Logan Harris, Thomas Wheatcroft, Ellie Babatsikos, Elsa Daigle, Claire Hendrikx, Kate Hulford, Freya Rothery, Madeline Spencer, Mariana Valles Chavez, Liam Alexander, Griffin Lajoie, Charlie Skalenda, Ashleigh Arthur.

Finalist (Top 8 Finish)

Liam Alexander, Ashleigh Arthur, Damian Celsi, Elsa Daigle, Claire Hendrikx, Sydney Munro, Alex Shiffman, Mariana Valles Chavez, Stella Vreeken, Thomas Wheatcroft

Medalists (Top 3 Finish)

Ellie Babatsikos, Graysen Bernard, Honor Brodie-Foy, Aleksa Gold, Kate Hulford, Kennady Kilgar, Griffin Lajoie, Katja Pavicevic, Freya Rothery, Charlie Skalenda, Madeline Spencer, Gabriel Vidal Simoes

 

AA Provincials

Best Times: Tamsin Andrews, Tara Antonen, Ashleigh Arthur, Ellie Babatsikos, Tina Beason, Cade Cermak, Nicholas Chia, Daniel De Monte, Eila Farnood, Olivia Francis, Claire Hendrikx, Clara Hudacin, Bora Kutun, Min Qian Lu, Ethan Pang, Silvia Stoica, Gabriel Vidal Simoes, Kimberly Wang, Attal Zmarai

Finalist (Top 8 Finish)

Tara Antonen, Rhys Bernard, Nicholas Chia, Daniel De Monte, Clara Hudacin, Annika Kapral, Callum Murray, Kimberly Wang

Medalists (Top 3 Finish)

Ellie Babatsikos, Tina Beason, Eila Farnood, Claire Hendrikx, Cade Cermak, Bora Kutun, Min Qian Lu, Silvia Stoica, Gabriel Vidal Simoes, Fraser Watt, Attal Zmarai

 

Festivals

Best Times: Ashleigh Arthur, Lordan Bennett, Benjamin Cescon, Emily Cescon, Evan Cescon, Travis Cummings, Olivia Francis, Daghan Gonulluoglu, Denizhan Gonulluoglu, Emma Hartviksen, Denes Kiss, Heather Kolb, Lyla Lanthier, Brandon Lee, Teresa Limniatis, Maya Lising, Abigail Liut, Kate McKinstry, Jacob Moots, Ethan Moynan, Sadie Partridge, Mackenzie Peterson, Alexandra Pitt, Tyra Reci, Jacob Redfern, Laurel Service, Lily Sheridan, Zev Slater, Mia Stein-Blumberg, Hannah Swinnerton, Leah Tigert, Sam Vakilha, Jasper Joost Van Maren, Savannah Vicente, Kimberly Wang, Amanda Wilson

Finalist (Top 8 Finish)

Ashleigh Arthur, Lordan Bennett, Lyla Lanthier, Ethan Moynan, Mackenzie Peterson, Lily Sheridan, Laurel Service, Hannah Swinnerton, Jasper Joost Van Maren, Savannah Vicente

Medalists (Top 3 Finish)

Benjamin Cescon, Emily Cescon, Kate Hulford, Maya Lising, Alexandra Pitt, Mia Stein-Blumberg, Leah Tigert, Sam Vakilha

Central C Champs

Best Times: Grace Abbott, Ava Ahlstrand, Tamsin Andrews, Dennis Belopolsky, Ian Binns, Lyudmila Bird, Evgenia Bondarenko, Eve Botterell, Owen Burns-Craze, Leith Cameron, Leo Bennett-Causley, Andrew Cescon, Emma Chee, Gabriel Chen, Madeleine Clapp, Phoibe Clarke, Astrid Coates, Lillie Craig, Kaitlyn Crainford, Olivia Culver, Maksym Draga, Julia Ebli, Adam Ehling, Aleksandr Evans, Ginger Fagerstroem, Vitaliy Froktistov, Maya Gandhi, Oren Geagea, Luca Goulart, Aynsley Grant, Kaitlin Grierson, Ava Halpern, Olga Hamer, Serra Hamilton, Ella Harrison, Xavier Hollott-Lo, Beatrice Hudson, Sofia Katsiroumpas, Madeleine Kennedy, Olivia Kerr, Sydney Kinnear, Jack Kirwan, Michael Kolb, Audrey Kramer, James Li, Jessica Love, Innes Magee, Ava Marcovitz, Elise McManus, Jaimie McPhee, Rafe Murray, Sebastian Nakamachi-Rozwadowski, Philip Nedelev, Violet Nekic, Evan Pang, Ava Pasanen, Daniel Penagos-Juando, Tomas Peterson, Katherine Reiffenstein, William Reiner, Sadie Renihan-McKechnie, Isabel Rice, Julia Rishor, Claire Rollins, Ariella Ross, Cooper Rush, Sophia Ryabokon, Cole Searcy, Lily Shiffman, Mannat Singh, Emily Suggitt, Alexandra Timms, Halia Tran-Adams, Auden Tura, Gamze Ugur, Cole Vadacchino, Rory Woudstra, Jabril Zarita, Julia da Silva Giorgi

Finalist (Top 8 Finish)

Ava Ahlstrand, Tamsin Andrews, Gabriel Chen, Olivia Culver, Aleksandr Evans, Joshua Golger, Ava Halpern, Olga Hamer, Olivia Kerr, Jack Kirwan, Michael Kolb, James Li, Innes Magee, Jaimie McPhee, Rafe Murray, Philip Nedelev, Katherine Reiffenstein, Sadie Renihan-McKechnie, Isabel Rice, Cooper Rush, Alexandra Timms, Jabril Zarita

Medalists (Top 3 Finish)

Lyudmila Bird, Ian Binns, Leith Cameron, Andrew Cescon, Emma Chee, Madeleine Clapp, Astrid Coates, Adam Ehling, Ginger Fagerstroem, Maya Gandhi, Oren Geagea, Aynsley Grant, Madeleine Kennedy, Sydney Kinnear, Jessica Love, Ava Marcovitz, Evan Pang, William Reiner, Claire Rollins, Cole Searcy, Mannat Singh, Auden Tura, Rory Woudstra