Partners
Arena
Aquawear
GDC
Amazon+Smile
Shop+With+Scrip
Sponsors
VSI Summer Awards - MEET RECAP!

AWESOME JOB TO OUR

VSI SUMMER AWARDS SWIMMERS!

 

 

Our TAC swimmers had a great weekend of competition this past weekend at the 2018 VSI Regional Summer Awards Meet!  Please take a few minutes to check out our best times and championship qualifying times below.  I apologize in advance for any I might have failed to mention or mistakes!

 

 

CHAMPIONSHIP QUALIFYING TIMES!!

  1. Shannon Buckley – 200 Fly, 200 Free, and 400 Free (Age Group Champs!)
  2. Nikita Kobzar – 400 IM (Age Group Champs!)
  3. Sofia Kohler – 100 Fly (Age Group Champs!)

 

BEST TIMES

  • Ella Arbuckle – 200 Fly and 50 Breast
  • Anne Avery – 100 Breast, 100 Free, 200 Breast, 200 Free, 50 Breast, and 50 Fly
  • Camryn Balentine – 50 Back
  • Nicholas Balentine – 50 Free
  • Alissa Boykin – 100 Breast, 50 Back, and 50 Free
  • Alexandra Browne – 400 Free and 800 Free
  • Shannon Buckley – 100 Fly, 100 Free, 200 Fly, 200 Free, 200 IM, 400 Free, 400 IM, and 50 Fly
  • Grace Charriere – 200 Breast, 200 Free, and 800 Free
  • Radomyr Couture – 100 Back, 200 Back, and 400 Free
  • Kacey Deane – 200 Free
  • Lizzie Dixon – 50 Fly
  • Morgan Graves – 100 Breast, 100 Fly, 100 Free, 200 Breast, 200 Fly, 200 Free, 200 IM, 400 Free, and 800 Free
  • Dahmon Harmon – 100 Back, 100 Free, 200 IM, 400 Free, 50 Back, 50 Breast, and 50 Free
  • Nikita Kobzar – 200 Breast, 400 IM, and 50 Breast
  • Sofia Kohler – 100 Back, 100 Breast, 100 Fly, 200 IM, and 400 Free
  • Peyton Murphy – 100 Breast, 100 Fly, 100 Free, 200 Back, 200 Free, and 50 Free
  • Jaslyn Proctor – 100 Breast, 100 Free, 200 Free, 50 Breast, 50 Fly, and 50 Free
  • Jayden Proctor – 100 Breast, 100 Fly, 200 Free, 200 IM, 50 Breast, and 50 Fly
  • Devyn Roane – 100 Back, 100 Fly, 100 Free, 200 IM, 50 Breast, and 50 Free
  • Jacqueline Scheneman – 100 Breast, 100 Free, 200 Breast, 200 Free, 200 IM, 400 Free, and 800 Free
  • Reilly Schindler – 100 Breast, 100 Free, 200 Free, 400 Free, 50 Free, and 800 Free
  • Abigail Shomaker – 100 Breast and 400 Free
  • Jacob Sturgeon – 100 Back, 200 Fly, and 50 Fly
  • Bryan Syvertsen – 100 Free, 50 Fly, and 50 Free
  • Charlie Syvertsen – 100 Fly, 100 Free, and 200 Free
  • Maddie Timmons – 100 Breast, 50 Back, and 50 Free
  • Isabella Winston – 200 Back

 

Awesome job to all and we are looking forward to AMAZING weekends of racing coming up the next two weekends at both the Age Group and Senior Championship Meets!  GO TAC!