Sponsors
Partners
University+of+Toronto
Toronto+Summer+Swim+Camp
Speedo
Toronto+Island+Lake+Swim
Martha+McCabe
Swim+Center
2017-18 TSC Record Breakers

Congratulations TSC on a wonderful 2017-18 season!

Below are the new record breakers to date from the 2017-18 season, best wishes to every athlete still competing representing their club and country.

2017-18 Record Breakers

Youth Cup 2017 

Katja  Pavicevic (15-17 Girls) 100 Breast 1:09.42S

Katja  Pavicevic (15-17 Girls) 200 Breast 2:27.42S

Aidan Hull (15-17 Boys) 200 Back 2:04.12S

Sydney Munro, Honor  Brodie-FoyAleksa Gold, Penny  Oleksiak (15-17 Girls + Open)  4x100 Free 3:44.91S

Ontario Junior International 2017

Aleksa Gold (15-17 Girls) 100 Back 1:00.93S

Katja  Pavicevic (15-17 Girls) 50 Breast 32.32S

Katja  Pavicevic (15-17 Girls) 100 Breast 1:09.42S

Penny  Oleksiak (15-17 Girls + Open) 50 Free 24.47S

Penny  Oleksiak (15-17 Girls + Open) 50 Fly 26.23S

Penny  Oleksiak (15-17 Girls + Open) 100 Fly 57.25S 

Kennady  Kilger, Honor  Brodie-FoyAleksa Gold, Penny  Oleksiak (15-17 Girls + Open + National Record)  4x100 Free 3:40.97S 

Aleksa Gold,  Katja  Pavicevic, Penny  Oleksiak, Honor  Brodie-Foy (15-17 Girls + Open4x100 Medley 4:02.57

2018 Central Region A Champs 

Mackenzie Peterson,  Eila  Farnood, Lily Sheridan,  Lordan Bennett (11-12 Girls)   4x50 Free 1:57.56L

2018 Winter Festivals 

Alexandra Pitt (10&Under Girls) 400 Free 5:06.62S

Lordan Bennett,  Eila  Farnood, Lily Sheridan, Mackenzie Peterson (11-12 Girls)   4x50 Free 1:55.03S

Mackenzie Peterson, Lily Sheridan,  Eila  FarnoodLordan Bennett (11-12 Girls)   4x100 Free 4:10.97S

March 27 Time Trial

Ethan  Moynan, Ben  Cescon, Jacob Moots, Jacques Harrison (10&Under Boys)  4x100 Free 5:14.21L

Ethan  Moynan, Ben  Cescon, Jacob Moots, Jacques Harrison (10&Under Boys)  4x100 Medley 5:56.64L

2018 RBC Canadian Swimming Championships

Katja  Pavicevic (15-17 Girls) 200 Breast 2:29.55L

Marilyn Bell 

Alexandra Pitt (10&Under Girls) 200 Free 2:30.37L

Alexandra Pitt (10&Under Girls) 800 Free 10:39.47L

April 21 Time Trial

Alexandra Pitt (10&Under Girls) 800 Free 10:35.62S

Jacques Harrison, Ben  Cescon, Jacob Moots, Ethan  Moynan (10&Under Boys)  4x100 Free 5:15.72S

Jacob Moots, Ben  Cescon, Ethan  Moynan, Jacques Harrison (10&Under Boys)  4x100 Medley 5:57.89S

Top Cup Short Course 

Alexandra Pitt (10&Under Girls) 400 Free 5:05.92S

NYAC May Performance 

Alexandra Pitt (10&Under Girls) 400 Free 5:12.11L

AUDI Pan Am Invitational  

Ben Cescon (10&Under Boys) 200 Breast 3:25.28L

Age Group International 2018

Katja  Pavicevic  (15-17 Girls, Open Girls) 50 Breast 32.71L

Summer Festivals 2018

Ethan  Moynan, Ben  Cescon, Jacob Moots, Travis Cumming (10&Under Boys)  4x100 Free 5:07.88L 

Ethan  Moynan, Ben  Cescon, Jacob Moots, Travis Cumming (10&Under Boys)  4x100 Medley 5:52.83L 

Summer Provincials 2018

Graysen Bernard, Eli Wall, Matt  DansOleksandr  Loginov (Open + Provincial Record)  4x50 Medley Relay 1:42.30L 

Aleksa Gold,  Katja  Pavicevic, Hannah  GenichKennady  Kilger (Open)  4x50 Medley Relay 1:57.36L 

Aleksa Gold, Honor  Brodie-Foy, Sydney Munro,  Kennady  Kilger (Open)  4x50 Free Relay 1:46.57L 

 

*TSC is constantly reviewing and ensuring information is correcty posted, if you notice and error please contact torontoswimclubinfo@gmail.com. Thank you