Background-image
Our Partners
SwimOutlet.com
Sponsors
2018- 2019 Age Group Meet Schedule

QuickSilver Swimming

Age Group Schedule

2018- 2019 Meet Schedule

 

FALL

9/15                             Open Water Meet (SCY) @ Capitola (must be able to swim mile)

9/29                             Dual Meet (SCY) @ Gunderson HS

10/12- 10/13               C/B/A+ meet (SCY) @ Gilroy or Santa Cruz (TBD)

10/27- 10/28               C/B/A+ (SCY) @ Watsonville HS

11/3- 11/4                   SASO Trials & Finals Invitational (SCY) @ Fairfield

11/17- 11/18               Race to JOs (SCY) @ Salinas

11/30- 12/2                 Junior Olympics (SCY) @ Moraga (qualifying times)

12/7- 12/9                   Zone 1 South JO Minus Meet (SCY) @ Morgan Hill

12/14- 12/16               Invitational (TBD) (SCY) @ Gunderson HS (by invite)

 

WINTER --> SPRING

1/18- 1/19                   C/B/A+ (SCY) @ Morgan Hill

2/2- 2/3                       BB+ Meet (SCY) @ TBD, San Jose

2/9- 2/10                     Brian Malick Zone 1 South Champs (SCY) @ Morgan Hill

2/15- 2/17                   Neptune Invitational (SCY) @ Santa Rosa (by invite & qualifying times)

3/2- 3/3                       Race to JOs (SCY) @ Morgan Hill

3/15- 3/17                   14 & Under Junior Olympics (SCY) @ Walnut Creek (qualifying times)

3/23- 3/24                   C/B/A+ (SCY) @ Watsonville

4/4- 4/7                       Far Western Championships (SCY) @ Santa Clara (qualifying times)

4/14                             C/B/A+ (LCM) @ Valley Christian

4/20                             10 & Under Championships (SCY) @ Sunnyvale (qualifying times)

5/4- 5/5                       C/B/A+ (LCM) @ Morgan Hill

5/17- 5/19                   C/B/A+ (LCM) @ Morgan Hill

                       

SUMMER

6/8- 6/9                       C/B/A+ (LCM) @ Independence High School

6/18- 6/24                   Team Travel Trip & Summer Slam Meet (LCM) @ Fresno (invite only)

6/22- 6/23                   Race to JOs (LCM) @ Valley Christian

7/12- 7/14                   14 & Under Junior Olympics (LCM) @ Concord (qualifying times)

7/20- 7/21                   Zone 1 South (LCM) @ TBD (date tentative)

7/25- 7/28                   Far Westerns (LCM) @ Moraga (qualifying times)