Partners
Speedo
Norris+Rec+Center
St+Charles+Park+District
Swim+City+USA
Swim+Team+Store
Illinois+Swimiming
USA+Swimming
Central+Zone
Ronald+McDonald+House+-+Near+CDH
Gordon+Flesch
Swimming+World
SCST has a Good Day Racing!

A good night for SCST. 

After racing today SCST finds themselves in 4th place in the combined scores, 2nd in the women's standings and 7th in the men's at Speedo Sectionals in Iowa. At the Illinois Regional Championships in Elgin, SCST is 1st.

Swimming Finals for SCST at Speedo Sectionals tonight - 

  • Women's 200 Free - ANNE TAVIERNE 2:05.41 (PB) 2nd, AUDREY GUYETT 2:05.64 5th and LINDA LICARI 2:07.8713th
  • Women's 400 IM - ELLIE BRAULT 5:04.45 (PB) 9th, MALLORY JUMP 5:05.74 11th, MARY JANIA 5:07.95 13th and MEGHAN NIZIOLEK 5:13.15 22nd
  • Men's 400 IM - KEEGAN HAWKINS 4:36.90 9th, FRANK NIZIOLEK 4:44.67 10th, KYLE LEWARCHICK 4:40.14 (PB) 11th, AUSTIN CABEL 4:46.65 15th, NATE BAXTER 4:45.56 (PB) 25th, GARRETT PRYBELL 4:52.97 31st and RICKY WILLIAMS 4:57.11 32nd
  • Women's 100 Back - AUDREY GUYETT 1:03.73 (PB) 4th, MEGAN ARMSTRONG 1:04.28 (PB) 9th, LINDA LICARI 1:05.92 15th, MALLORY JUMP 1:05.5 (PB) 18th and ANNE TAVIERNE 1:06.38 24th
  • Men's 100 Back - CALVIN WINDLE 1:00.33 (PB) 28th
  • Women's 400 Free Relay - "A" Relay MEGAN ARMSTRONG, ANNE TAVIERNE, LINDA LICARI and AUDREY GUYETT 3:56.35 3rd and "B" Relay MALLORY JUMP, ELLIE BRAULT, MEGHAN NIZIOLEK and MARY JANIA 4:06.30 15th
  • Men's 400 Free Relay - "A" Relay KEEGAN HAWKINS, WILL MYHRE, KYLE LEWARCHICK and FRANK NIZIOLEK 3:36.44 9th and "B" Relay GARRETT PRYBELL, NATE BAXTER, AUSTIN CABEL and RICKY WILLIAMS 3:41.30 16th

Placing Top 8 at ISI Regional Championships -

  • Boys 12 & Under 200 Fly - LUKE CAKULS 2:47.83 (PB) 2nd and JOSH KENNEDY 2:56.09 3rd
  • Girls 10 Under 500 Free - PAITEN KRUSE 7:12.14 (PB) 5th and AVERY ANDELMAN 7:32.58 (PB) 10TH
  • Boys 10 & Under 500 Free - MATTHEW LEMKE 6:53.46 (PB) 3rd  and ALEX FALCO 7:28.33 7th
  • Boys 12 & Under 200 Breast - NICHOLAS REDDEN 2:44.68 (PB & New AG Champ) 2nd and BEN STEVENS 2:46.96 (PB & New AG Champ) 3rd
  • Girls 14 & Under 1000 Free - ENYA LINSON 11:08.98 (PB & New AG Champ) 2nd, JULIA FIFER 11:27.93 (PB) 6th and VICTORIA ZIELINSKI 11:34.70 (PB) 8th
  • Boys 14 & Under 1000 Free - ETHAN McMILLAN 10:48.05 (PB) 1st, KYLE ALGRIM 11:10.88 (PB) 6th, STEPHEN DEL BELLO 11:16.24 (PB) 7th, TYLER WOJDYLA 11:28.42 8th and DOMENICO SCHLUETER 11:36.24
  • Girls Open 1000 Free - CHRISTINE KELLY 10:51.61 (PB & New AG Champ) 1st and ELISE KICHKA 11:18.92 7th
  • Boys Open 1000 Free - CHRIS SOUK 10:30.90 (PB) 1st and OWEN MRUK 10:38.09 (PB) 5th
  • Girls 12 & Under 200 Back - MARLEY ANDELMAN 2:24.10 (PB) 3rd
  • Boys 12 & Under 200 Back - BENNETT STEVENS 2:26.64 6th
  • Boys 14 & Under 400 IM - MATTHEW STRATTON 5:36.45 (PB) 5th

Congratulations SCST on a Good Day!

Keep Racing