Partners
Beacon
LaRosa%27s
TYR
McNerney+and+Associates
SwimVille+USA
Pepsi
Marriott+Hotels
Colorado+Time+Systems
Slim+Furniture
LPK
Sponsors
Junior Olympics - Recap

Marlins,

Below is a recap of the Top 16 finishers in each event at Junior Olympics July 19-22 at Miami.  Congrats to all the kids who took part at this meet, awesome team spirit & camaraderie shined through all weekend!

**This report was generated manually, PLEASE feel free to let Coach Ryan know of any corrections or omissions.  Thank you for your understanding & assistance. 

10 & Under Girls
200 Free Relay (Murray/Herr/Prakash/Schrand) - 5th
200 Medley Relay A (Prakash/Murray/Herr/Schrand) - 11th
200 Medley Relay B (Gorman/Mbui/Stinson/Lange) - 14th

100 Back
Shay Herr - 13th
Aaliyah Schrand - 14th
Suhani Prakash - 16th

50 Back
Shay Herr - 10th

50 Free
Aaliyah Schrand - 14th

11-12 Girls
200 Free Relay (Herr/Littrell/Replogle/Gockerman) - 13th
200 Medley Relay (Gockerman/Replogle/Herr/Littrell) - 11th
400 Free Relay (Herr/McFall/Littrell/Gockerman) - 6th
400 Medley Relay (Gockerman/Replogle/Herr/Littrell) - 10th

100 Back
Natalie Gockerman - 6th
Sydney Herr - 10th

100 Fly
Sydney Herr - 6th

100 Free
Natalie Gockerman - Runner Up

200 Back
Natalie Gockerman - Runner Up

200 Free
Natalie Gockerman - Champion
Sydney Herr - 7th

200 IM
Natalie Gockerman - Runner Up
Sydney Herr - 16th

400 Free
Natalie Gockerman - Champion
Sydney Herr - 6th

50 Back
Sydney Herr - 15th

50 Fly
Sydney Herr - 8th

50 Free
Natalie Gockerman - Champion

13-14 Girls
200 Free Relay A (Piersma/Clements/Littrell/Striley) - Runner Up
200 Free Relay B (Court McKeown/Lange/Kamstra/Blankenship) - 10th
200 Medley Relay (Clements/Kamstra/Striley/Piersma) - 3rd
400 Free Relay A (Piersma/Littrell/Blankenship/Striley) - Runner Up
400 Free Relay B (Lange/Kamstra/McKeown/Clements) - 12th
400 Medley Relay A (Clements/Kamstra/Striley/Piersma) - 6th
400 Medley Relay B (McKeown/Littrell/Lange/Blankenship) - 16th

100 Back
Brooke Kamstra - 14th 

100 Breast
Paige Striley - Runner Up
Brooke Kamstra - 5th

100 Fly
Paige Striley - 4th
Ella Jo Piersma - 11th

100 Free
Ella Jo Piersma - Runner Up
Paige Striley - 6th
Emma Littrell - 10th

200 Back
Brooke Kamstra - 12th

200 Breast
Brooke Kamstra - 7th

200 Fly
Ella Jo Piersma - 8th
Paige Striley - 15th

200 Free
Ella Jo Piersma - 4th
Emma Littrell - 15th

200 IM
Paige Striley - 3rd
Brooke Kamstra - 5th

400 Free
Ella Jo Piersma - 3rd
Emma Littrell - 14th

400 IM
Paige Striley - 5th
Brooke Kamstra - 7th
Ellen Lange - 16th

50 Free
Ella Jo Piersma - 3rd
Paige Striley - 4th
Emma Littrell - 11th

9-10 Boys
200 Free Relay (Velayutham/Xie/Knapschaefer/Korner) - 4th
200 Medley Relay A (Velayutham/Xie/Korner/Knapschaefer) - Runner Up
200 Medley Relay B (Ghobril/Walsh/Lange/McNerney) - 16th

100 Back
Bennett Korner - Runner Up
Yassin Ghobril - 16th

100 Breast
Matt Xie - 3rd

100 Fly
Bennett Korner - Runner Up (“Anything wrong with that swim, Coach Tammi?!  Geez!” - BK.  After dropping six seconds, very funny moment on deck…)
Matt Xie - 15th

100 Free
Bennett Korner - 5th

200 Free
Bennett Korner - 4th

200 IM
Matt Xie - 11th

50 Back
Bennett Korner - Runner Up
Matt Xie - 8th
Arjun Velayutham - 16th

50 Breast
Matt Xie - Runner Up

50 Fly
Bennett Korner - Champion
Matt Xie - 12th

50 Free
Bennett Korner - 4th

11-12 Boys
200 Free Relay A (McMullan/Mangano/Dillon/Ingram) - Champion
200 Medley Relay A (Dillon/Temple/McMullan/Ingram) - 5th
400 Free Relay (McMullan/Temple/Mangano/Ingram) - 11th
400 Medley Relay (Dillon/Ingram/McMullan/Mangano) - 3rd

100 Back
Alex Ingram - 3rd
Chase Dillon - 6th
Thackston McMullan - 16th

100 Fly
Thackston McMullan - 3rd
Chase Dillon - 16th

100 Free
Alex Ingram - 3rd
Thackston McMullan - 16th

200 Back
Alex Ingram - Runner Up
Thackston McMullan - 9th
Chase Dillon - 10th

200 Fly
Thackston McMullan - 14th

200 Free
Alex Ingram - 3rd

200 IM
Chase Dillon - 14th

400 Free
Alex Ingram - 3rd

400 IM
Chase Dillon - 11th

50 Back
Alex INgram - 3rd
Chase Dillon - 5th
THackston McMullan - 10th

50 Fly
Thackston McMullan - Runner Up
Luke Mangano - 10th
Chase Dillon - 12th

50 Free
Alex Ingram - 4th

13-14 Boys
200 Free Relay (Froass/Carl/Bates/Gockerman) - 4th
200 Medley Relay (Froass/Gockerman/Carl/Bates) - 4th
400 Free Relay (Bates/Froass/Gockerman/Carl) - 3rd
400 Medley Relay (Froass/Gockerman/Carl/Bates) - 6th
800 Free Relay (Carl/Froass/Bates/Gockerman) - 4th

100 Breast
Will Froass - 7th
Nicholas Gockerman - 12th

100 Fly
Bishop Carl - 4th

100 Free
Bishop Carl - 10th
Will Froass - 12th
Barry Bates - 14th

1500 Free
Nicholas Gockerman - 3rd

200 Breast
Nicholas Gockerman - 3rd
Will Froass - 6th

200 Fly
Bishop Carl - 4th
Chase Guenther - 15th

200 Free
Bishop Carl - 7th
Nicholas Gockerman - 12th

200 IM
Will Froass - 12th
Bishop Carl - 13th
Nicholas Gockerman - 14th

400 Free
Nicholas Gockerman - 8th
Bishop Carl - 11th

400 IM
Nicholas Gockerman - 9th
Will Froass - 11th

50 Free
Barry Bates - 7th
Bishop Carl - 8th