Partners
Beacon
LaRosa%27s
TYR
McNerney+and+Associates
SwimVille+USA
Pepsi
Marriott+Hotels
Colorado+Time+Systems
Slim+Furniture
LPK
Sponsors
Sectional Meet - Recap

Marlins,

Below is a recap of the Top 18 finishers in each event at Sectionals July 19-22 in Cleveland.  Congrats to all the kids who took part at this meet, Coaches Brad/Jeff/Dan report awesome team spirit and a memorable weekend of high-level swimming.

**This report was generated manually, PLEASE feel free to let Coaches Brad or Ryan know of any corrections or omissions.  Thank you for your understanding & assistance.

Girls
800 Free Relay A - 3rd (Ashley Voelkerding, Butterfield, Matesa, DelGado)
800 Free Relay B - 10th (Keiser, Spanbauer, Witkowski, Pressler)
400 Free Relay A - 5th (Matesa, Spanbauer, Ashley Voelkerding, DelGado)
400 Free Relay B - 13th (Butterfield, Anna Voelkerding, Pressler, Keiser)
400 Medley Relay - 5th (Hensler, Butterfield, Anna Voelkerding, Ashley Voelkerding)

100 Breast
Claudia Butterfield - 5th

200 Breast
Claudia Butterfield - 5th

200 Fly
Anna Voelkerding - 12th

200 Free
Ashley Voelkerding - 8th

200 IM
Claudia Butterfield - 9th

400 Free
Ashley Voelkerding - 9th

50 Breast
Claudia Butterfield - 3rd

100 Free
Ashley Voelkerding - 18th

400 IM
Tara Witkowski - 18th

Boys
400 Free Relay A - Runner Up (Wade, Sequeira, Taske, Grender)
400 Free Relay B - 8th (Carl, Czepukaitis, Stroh, Fallon)
800 Free Relay A - Runner Up (Sequeira, Czepukaitis, Grender, Fallon)
800 Free Relay B - 5th (Roddy, Stroh, Osterman, Wade)
400 Medley Relay A - Runner Up (Sequeira, Sobolewski, Taske, Grender)
400 Medley Relay B - 7th (Devine, Cyr, Buse, Czepukaitis)

100 Back
Justin Grender - Runner Up
Aaron Sequeira - 5th
Nate Buse - 15th

100 Breast
Scott Sobolewski - Champion (Team Record, 1:04.33)
Tindar Cyr - 15th

100 Fly
Aaron Taske - Champion

100 Free
Justin Grender - 4th
Aaron Sequeira - 15th
Nick Czepukaitis - 17th

1500 Free
Kellen Roddy - Runner Up
Sam Fallon - 5th

200 Back
Aaron Sequeira - Runner Up

200 Breast
Scott Sobolewski - 3rd
Tindar Cyr - 4th

200 Fly
Aaron Taske - Champion

200 Free
Justin Grender - Champion
Aaron Sequeira - 10th
Sam Fallon - 13th (tie)
Nick Czepukaitis - 13th (tie)
Kellen Roddy - 16th

200 IM
Aaron Sequeira - 6th

400 Free
Kellen Roddy - 7th
Sam Fallon - 12th

50 Back
Andrew Devine - 11th (tie)
Nate Buse - 11th (tie)

50 Breast
Scott Sobolewski - Runner Up
Alex Wade - 12th

50 Fly
Nate Buse - 15th

50 Free
Justin Grender - Runner Up (Team Record, 23.18)
Alex Wade - 14th
Aaron Taske - 18th

800 Free
Kellen Roddy - 4th
Sam Fallon - 12th

400 IM
Nathan Wall - 17th