Background-image
Sponsors
Partners
Orchard+Park+Pride
Orchard+Park+Chamber+of+Commerce
usa+swimming
deck+pass
speedo
virtual+club+champioships
Neumann+Logo
imx
nia+swimming
ON+DECK
The+Deep+End
amer+flag
SPEEDO+SECTIONALS
50th+logo
EASTERN+ZONE+TEAM
USA+SWIMMING+FOUNDATION
TWST 3rd at Long Course Champs!!!

TWST had our highest finish ever at Niagara Long Course LSC Championships!  TWST placed 3rd over all at this years Long Course champs with 5 individual meet champions.  We had 56 athletes compete at the meet this past weekend who posted 62% best times.  Congrats to our 5 individual event champions- Elle Noecker, Ella Mikulec, Olivia Sapio, Ben Kisker & Daniel Bowen. We also had 15 TWST Records broken including our 11-12 Girls 400 Medley Relay comprised of Sophia Noecker, Natalie Kassirer, Elle Noecker and Ella KrumpekElle Noecker also won the 11-12 Girls Individual High Point award for the meet

It was inspiring to see the support our team had for one another, especially during Sunday night finals- a total team effort.  The coaches are so proud of our swimmers and the dedication they have shown this season.  Our 3rd place finish reflects their hard work.  Results are posted on our website.

Best of luck to those athletes attending the Senior Zone Meet at ECC, Titans SC Meet in Tonawanda and the Eastern Zone Age Group Championships in Virginia. 

GO TWST!!

TWST Long Course Records Broken

Female 11-12

Elle Noecker- 100 Breast 1:21.19, 50 Fly 30.69, 100 Fly 1:08.34, 200 Fly 2:38.95.

Sophia Noecker, Natalie Kassirer, Elle Noecker, Ella Krumpek- 400 Medley relay 5:19.08.

Male 11-12

Jaxon Bruzgul- 50 Free 29.43.

Male 13-14

Benjamin Kisker- 1500 Free 18:26.98.

Female 15 & Over

Makayla Scheu, Katrina Wardner, Mary Brinker, Olivia Sapio- 200 Free Relay 1:48.13.

Mary Brinker, Katrina Wardner, Makayla Scheu, Olivia Sapio- 400 Free Relay 3:58.53.

Male 15 & Over

Charlie Wangelin -1500 Free 18:16.07.

Daniel Bowen- 100 Back 1:00.44, 100 Fly 59.53, 200 Fly 2:21.32.

Nolan West, Seth Kibler, Zach Walters, Daniel Bowen- 800 Free Relay 8:40.21.

Nolan West, Zach Walters, Seth Kibler, Daniel Bowen- 400 Free Relay 3:53.62.