CSP Shines at National Championship Meets

The CSP Tideriders sent many swimmers to three different National Level Championship Meets and excelled at each one!

At the USA Swimming Futures Championship Meet, Helen Wojdylo was our lone representative, and she set a new Team Record for the Open Girls in the 100 Breast, placing 2nd.  She also placed in the 200 Breast and 200 IM.

At the NCSA Summer Swimming Championships:
Kledi Kadiu set an Ozark Record in the 13 - 14 Boys 50 Breast and 100 Free. His 100 Free was a Winter Junior National cut.
Matthew Hillmer placed Top 16 in 2 events, Paige Mitchell placed in the Top 24 in 2 events
Andrew O'Brien got second swims in 2 events. In the 200 Back he got the Summer Junior National Cut. 

Sophie Heriksen competed in 7 events,  Max Kostelac competed in 4 events, Maddie Mather competed in 2 events, Ella Pearl competed in 4 events and Bella Snyder competed in 4 events.  

In the Relays, scoring in the men's 200 & 400 Free Relay were Andrew, Kledi, Max and Matthew  The Girls 800 Free Relay of Paige, Bella, Sophie and Maddie also scored.

At the Central Zones Championship, CSP had 3 times more athletes at this meet than any other team in Ozark:

Kellen Mottl placed Top 16 in 1 event and set a new Ozark and Team Record in the 13 - 14 Girls 50 Breast
Lily Hsieh placed Top 8 in 3 individual events and set new Team Records in the 11 - 12 Girls 50 and 100 Fly
Eric Ji placed Top 8 in 1 individual event and set a new Team Record in the 13 - 14 Boys 200 Breast
Spencer Kinsey placed Top 8 in 3 individual events and set a new Team Record in the 10 & Under Boys 50 Breast
Lee Naber made Top 8 in 1 individual event and set new Team Records in the 13 - 14 Boys 50 & 100 Fly
C harlotte Brown made Top 8 in 2 events
Anna Scott Baur placed Top 16 in 1 event
Ryan Mauney placed Top 16 in 1 individual event
JD Suarez made Top 16 in 2 individual events
Camden Theodos placed Top 16 in 2 individual events
Jillian Thomason placed Top 16 in 1 individual event
Abby Wickersham placed Top 16 in 1 individual event
Tommy Wickersham placed Top 16 in 3 individual events.

Jessica Briers swam 3 individual events, Colin Cunneen swam 2 individual events, Mary Dieckhaus swam 3 individual events, Macie DiGuiseppe swam 2 individual events, Sarah Donohue swam 3 individual events, Daniel Garza swam 1 individual event, Anya Liu swam 6 individual events, Cameron McCrary swam 3 individual events, Juliette Phillips swam 6 individual events and Henry Unger swam in 1 individual event. '

Swimming in Relays for the 10 & Under Boys included Wills Dino and William Unger.

 
    
CSP Partners
SSM
Central+Bank+of+St.+Louis
Varble+Orthodontics
HM+Risk
Central+Trust+and+Investment+Company
smilekidz
MICDS
Grasse+%26+Associates
Maplewood+Bikes
Amazon+Smile
B+%26+B+Aquatics
United+States+Masters
The+Back+Stitch
ASCA
Speedo
Lion%27s+Choice
Kolache+Factory+Brentwood
Bravo
Hugo%27s+Pizza
Kaldi%27s+Coffee
Unilever
Raising+Caines
Sponsors