Background-image
College bound SR swimmers 2018

The final email and web news in our 2 week update is a shout out to our SR swimmers that are now headed off to college! We had 16 current or former Dolphin swimmers graduate last May we have 4 current Dolphins headed to continue their swimmer careers in College as well! (Swimming in college) Here is the list of all of the swimmers and a list (matrix) of their lasting top times! The website will also have pictures of our graduates as little swimmers and as SR swimmers for the month of August and September on the home page, check it out: www.anthemdolphins.com

Brendan Sauer-Newell-Graduated BC, headed to College of Idaho, owns or has owned team records and top times (see below)

Casey Gale-Graduated SDO, headed to the Coast Gaurd Academy,  has some all time/ top 10 times (see below)

Claire Grover--Graduated BC, headed to UCLA, HS State champion and state record holder, owns some top 10 Dolphin times still

Ella Stephens--Graduated BC, Attending college in town, has some all time/ top 10 times (see below)

Ellie McCabe--Graduated BC, headed to NAU

Gabe Leite--Graduated BC, enlisting in the Navy Seals program, has some all time/ top 10 times (see below)

Gabrielle Gesselle --Graduated BC, headed to GCU

Jacob Judd--Graduated BC, Attending college in town, has some all time/ top 10 times (see below)

Julia Newell--Graduated BC, headed to ACU, owns or has owned team records and top times (see below)

Kirsten Bailey--Graduated BC, headed to NAU

Madison Southmayd--Graduated BC, headed to Redlands U, owns or has owned team records and top times (see below)

Megan Gauharou-Graduated NW Christian, -head to Biola U, owns or has owned team records and top times (see below)

Rachel Kurtenbach--Graduated BC, Attending college in town, , has some all time/ top 10 times (see below)

Robert Ross--Graduated BC, headed to McKendree U, owns or has owned team records and top times (see below)

Shannon Porter-Graduated BC, -headed to GCU, has some all time/ top 10 times (see below)

Spencer Lee--Graduated SDO, attending college in town and working an internship full-time, has some all time/ top 10 times (see below)

Quite a few all time / top times from these SR’s, many of which are just from 15 and over which shows if you stick with the sport you will keep improving.

Graduated SR’s Top 10 all time Dolphin times:

Brendan: 11-12 SCY: 10th 100 back, 9th 200 back, 4th 200 fly, LCM 5th 50 back, 10th 100 back, 10th 50 fly, 8th 100 fly, 7th 400 IM, 13-14: SCY 9th 1650, 9th 50 back, 7th 200 back, 9th 400 IM, LCM 9th 400 free, 6th 1500 free, 5th 50 back, 8th 100 back, 6th 200 back, 5th 200 fly, 10th 200 IM, 6th 400 IM, 15-16 SCY: 7th 100 free, 7th 200 free, 3rd 500 free, 1st 1000 free, 4th 50 back, 4th 100 back, 3rd 50 breast, 9th 100 breast, 10th 50 fly, 7th 100 fly, 4th 200 fly, 5th 200 IM, 4th 400 IM, LCM, 4th 400 free, 4th 800 free, 6th 1500 free, 7th 100 back, 4th 200 back, 8th 50 breast, 10th 100 breast, 7th 100 fly, 2nd 200 fly, 6th 200 IM, 3rd 400 IM, 17-18 SCY: 5th 100 free, 4th 200 free, 2nd 500 free, 2nd 1000 free, 2nd 1650 free, 4th 50 back, 8th 100 back, 3rd 200 back, 1st 40 breast, 6th 200 breast, 3rd 50 fly, 7th 100 fly, 2nd 100 IM, 3rd 200 IM, 2nd 400 IM, LCM: 9th 50 free, 8th 100 free, 2nd 400 free, 2nd 800 free, 1st 1500 free, 6th 100 back, 5th 200 back, 3rd 50 fly

Casey: 17-18, SCY: 10th 200 free, 7th 100 breast, 9th 100 fly, LCM: 7th 50 free, 9th 100 free, 7th 200 IM, 8th 100 breast, 6th 200 breast

Ella: 13-14, SCY: 9th 200 breast, 6th 200 fly, 15-16 SCY: 7th 50 breast, 6th 100 breast, 4th 200 breast, 8th 50 fly, 7th 100 fly, 6th 200 fly, LCM: 9th 10 fly, 8th 200 fly

Gabe: 13-14 SCY 6th 50 breast, 15-16: SCY: 7th 100 breast, 6th 200 breast, 9th 50 fly, 17-18 SCY 5th 200 breast

Jacob: 15-16, SCY: 10th 50 free, 8th 100 free, 2nd 200 free, 7th 50 back, 5th 100 back, 8th 200 back, 1st 100 IM: LCM: 8th 200 free, 8th 800 free, 10th 1500 free, 4th 50 back, 8th 200 fly, 9th 400 IM, 17-18 SCY: 10th 100 free, 9th 200 free, 6th 500 free, 5th 50 back, 6th 100 back, 4th 200 back, 6th 50 fly, 3rd 100 IM, 10th 200 IM

Julia: 11-12 SCY 200 fly 8th, 13-14 SCY: 50 free 10th, 100 back 8th, 10 fly 10th, 400 IM 7th, 200 fly 5th, LCM: 800 free 10th, 1500 free 9th. 15-16 SCY: 100 free 4th, 200 free 2nd, 500 free 6th, 1000 free 6th, 50 back 6th, 100 back 3rd, 200 back 3rd, 50 fly 5th, 100 fly 5th, 200 fly 4th, 7th 200 IM, 2nd 400 IM, LCM: 3rd 50 free, 7th 200 free, 9th 400 free, 10th 800 free, 7th 1500 free, 3rd 50 back, 5th 100 back, 9th 50 fly, 6th 100 fly, 4th 200 fly, 3rd 400 IM, 17-18 SCY: 7th 50 free, 5th 100 free, 4th 200 free, 2nd 50 back, 3rd 100 back, 4th 200 back, 4th 50 breast, 4th 100 fly, 1st 100 IM, LCM: 6th 50 free, 6th 100 free, 4th 100 back

Madison: 15-16 SCY: 3rd 500 free, 9th 1000 free, 2nd 1650 free, 2nd 100 breaqst, 2nd 200 breast, 10th 200 IM, LCM: 9th 200 free, 4th 800 free, 2nd 100 breast, 3rd 200 breast, 4th 200 IM, 17-18 SCY: 5th 200 free, 4th 500 free, 3rd 1000 free, 2nd 1650 free, 8th 100 back, 2nd 100 breast, 2nd 200 breast, 6th 100 fly, 6th 200 IM, 1st 400 IM, LCM: 7th 100 free, 3rd 200 free, 1st 800 free, 1st 1500 free, 5th 100 back, 3rd 200 back, 3rd 100 breast, 2nd 200 breast, 3rd 200 IM, 3rd 400 IM

Megan: 13-14, SCY: 7th 50 fly, 4th 100 fly, 3rd 200 fly, LCM: 1st 50 fly, 7th 100 fly, 3rd 200 fly, 10th 400 IM, 15-16 SCY: 10th 200 free, 8th 50 breast, 3rd 50 fly, 4th 100 fly, 3rd 200 fly, 1st 100 IM, 9th 200 IM, 4th 400 IM, LCM: 8th 50 breast, 10th 100 breast, 10th 200 breast, 4th 100 fly, 3rd 200 fly, 9th 200 IM, 5th 400 IM, 17-18 SCY: 10th 50 free, 9th 100 free, 7th 200 free, 5th 100 breast, 4th 200 breast, 2nd 200 fly, 9th 200 IM, 3rd 400 IM, LCM: 4th 100 breast, 3rd 200 breast, 3rd 100 fly 2nd 200 fly, 6th 200 IM

Rachel: 17-18 SCY: 9th 50 free, 10th 200 IM

Robert: 11-12 SCY: 6th 50 free, 9th 100 free, 8th 200 free, 6th 100 back, 4th 200 back, LCM: 3rd 50 free, 6th 100 free, 7th 200 free, 4th 50 back, 1st 100 back, 3rd 200 back, 13-14 SCY: 10th 50 free, 9th 100 free, 8th 200 free, 8th 1000 free, 6th 1650 free, 5th 50 back, 5th 100 back, 1st 200 back, 6th 50 fly, 8th 100 fly, LCM: 6th 50 free, 3rd 100 free, 6th 200 free, 4th 400 free, 5th 800 free, 4th 1500 free, 3rd 50 back, 1st 100 back, 1st 200 back, 7th 50 fly, 6th 100 fly, 3rd 200 fly, 8th 400 IM, 15-16 SCY: 8th 50 free, 8th 100 free, 9th 200 free, 3rd 50 back, 4th 100 back, 1st 200 back, 3rd 50 fly, 6th 100 fly, 6th 200 fly, 9th 200 IM, 7th 400 IM, LCM: 5th 50 free, 9th 200 free, 5th 400 free, 7th 800 free, 7th 1500 free, 2nd 50 back, 1st 100 back, 1st 200 back, 6th 50 fly, 6th 100 fly, 5th 200 fly, 8th 400 IM, 17-18 SCY: 4th 50 free, 6th 100 free, 10th 200 free, 5th 500 free, 2nd 50 back, 3rd 100 back, 1st 200 back, 2nd 50 fly, 3rd 100 fly, 3rd 200 fly, 4th 100 IM, 3rd 400 IM, LCM: 4th 50 free, 5th 100 free, 5th 200 free, 5th 800 free, 1st 50 back, 2nd 100 back, 1st 200 back, 2nd 50 fly, 3rd 100 fly, 4th 200 fly, 7th 200 IM

Shannon: 17-18 SCY: 9th 200 free, 5th 500 free, 4th 1650 free, 7th 50 back, 7th 100 back, 6th 200 back, 5th 50 breast, 9th 100 breast

Spencer: 15-16 SCY: 5th 1650 free, 6th 50 breast, 10th 200 breast, LCM: 9th 200 breast, 17-18 SCY: 4th 1000 free, 2nd 50 breast, 6th 100 breast, 5th 100 IM

 
Partners
Anthem+Community+Center
Anthem+Community+Council
Boulder+Creek+Swim+Team
Swimming+World
Sponsors