Background-image
Partners
TYR
Sylvia
Swim+Outlet
Johnson+Orthodontics
Idaho+Community+Foundation
Spokane+Fitness+Center
Elite+Physical+Therapy
Smiles+Dental
Safe+Sport-USA+Swimming
Custom+Truck
AmazonSmile
Fred+Meyer+Community+Rewards
Sponsors
SWAT, Update, Season Highlights, Registration Open for 2018-2019

 

2018-2019 Registration is now open 

Make sure you register today to receive the $100 discount off your Team Admin Fees!

Click Here to Register your Swimmer(s) for 2018-2019

 

SWAT 2018 Long Course Highlights

The coaching staff would like to congratulate everyone again on an excellent finish to the Long Course Season. Below are some of the highlights from our swimmers along with the All Time Top 10 List and the Seasonal Improvements for all swimmers.

 

One New Winter Junior National Qualifier

Ryan Foote

100 Breast (1:05.24), 200 Breast (2:24.00)

 

One New Futures Qualifier

Andrew Lambert

100 Breast (1:08.33)

 

One New Sectional Qualifier

Ethan Ingalls

200 Breast (2:36.42)

 

Four New Age Group Zones Qualifiers

Eliza Furqueron

50 Back (37.69), 100 Back (1:21.25)

Emma Ingalls

200 Breast (3:02.68  ), 200 Fly (2:41.23)

Piper Majors

50 Free (29.00), 200 Back (2:40.58)

Taylor Tabino

50 Breast (39.06), 100 Breast (1:29.20), 100 Fly (1:22.41), 200 IM (2:50.16)

 

One New Senior Zones Qualifier

Maisie Criswell

100 Breast (1:22.55), 200 IM (2:36.40)

 

20 Swimmers Competed in Post Season (post IES) Championships

 

2018 IES Long Course Team Champions!

 

Six New Inland Empire (LSC) Records

Jena Kistler

11-12 Girls

100 Breast (1:18.56), 200 Breast (2:43.99), 200 IM (2:29.26), 400 IM (5:15.44)

 

Open Women

400 Free Relay (3:58.61)

Cayli McEvoy
  Emma Thompson
  Delaney Phillips
  Evonne Stehr

 

Michael Hochwalt

200 Fly (2:22.62)

 

 

38 New Individual Team Records

 

Eliza Furqueron

9-10 Girls

50 Back (37.69)

 

Taylor Tabino

9-10 Girls

100 Breast (1:29.20)

 

Jena Kistler

11-12 Girls

50 Free (28.08), 100 Breast (1:18.56), 200 Breast (2:43.99), 100 Fly (1:09.78), 200 Fly (2:33.94), 200 IM (2:29.26), 400 IM (5:15.44)

 

Emma Thompson

15-16 Girls

50 Back (31.08)

 

Abi Furqueron

15-16 Girls

50 Breast (35.19)

Open Women

50 Breast (35.19)

 

Evonne Stehr

17-18 Girls

50 Free (26.83), 100 Free (58.08), 50 Fly (28.92)

Open Women

50 Free (26.83), 100 Free (58.08, 50 Fly (28.92)

 

Delaney Phillips

17-18 Girls

50 Breast (35.77)

 

Michael Hochwalt

11-12 Boys

200 Free (2:15.36), 800 Free (10:14.08), 200 Back (2:34.64), 50 Fly (30.09), 100 Fly (1:06.53), 200 Fly (2:22.62), 200 IM (2:27.24), 400 IM 5:09.35)

 

Ethan Ingalls

13-14 Boys

200 Breast (2:36.42)

 

Drew Kistler

13-14 Boys 100 Fly (1:02.87), 200 Fly (2:22.79), 400 IM (5:02.85)

15-16 Boys

50 Breast (33.11), 200 Brest (2:27.11), 200 IM (2:13.47)

 

Ryan Foote

17-18 Boys

50 Back (29.97), 50 Breast (30.08), 100 Breast (1:05.24)

Open Men

50 Breast (30.08)

 

 

334 NewAll Time Top 10 Swims

(Girls 161)

(Boys 173)

Click Here for the SWAT All Time Top 10 List

 

 

Click Here for the 2018 Individual Long Course Season Improvements

(overall improvement from April 1 – August 24 2018)