Background-image
Partners
Arena
El+Segundo
Southern+California+Swimming
Conejo+Swimworks
Alpha kicks off 2018-19 season @Santa Monica College

Alpha Aquatics kicked off the 2018-2019 meet season with superb swimming during the 1st Pacific Committee BRW of the season, hosted over the weekend at the Santa Monica College Aquatic Center.

Now in our 5th season as a club team, Alpha was represented by the largest squad ever assembled to compete at a BRW meet (over 70+ swimmers).  At the end of the weekend, Alpha went home with an outstanding number of personal best times and Winter Age Group qualifying times coming from athletes in every one of our swim groups.


Official Personal Best Times

Ava Albertson (50 Breast / 100 Free/ 50 Back )

Kai Albertson (100 Back / 100 Free/ 50 Free / 100 Fly / 200 Free)

Nicholas Barner (*100 Free / *50 Back / *50 Free / 200 IM / *50 Breast)

Henry Bartsch (50 Free / 50 Back)

Madeline Bartsch (50 Free )

Devin Bernadin (100 Free / 50 Back)

Michael Cortez ( 50 Breast / 50 Fly / 100 Free / 50 Free / 50 Back / 100 IM)

Andrea Cornejo (100 Free / 50 Back)

Lucas Crother-Collado (100 Free / 50 Free / 50 Fly / 200 Free)

Anthony Gullickson (50 Free / *25 Back / *100 Free / *25 Free / *25 Fly / 50 Back)

Kasia Holland (100 Free / 100 Fly / 200 Free)

Lucas Hubbard (100 Back)

Carson Jordan  (50 Breast / 100 IM)

Summer Jordan (100 Free)

Sora Koike  (*50 Free / *100 IM / *50 Back)

Nathan Levy  (50 Free / 50 Back)

Kiana Losq (50 Free / 25 Breast / 50 Fly / 100 Free)

Evie Luna (50 Breast / 50 Free / 100 Breast / 100 Back )

Pablo Luna  (25 Fly / 25 Free / 50 Breast)

Golda McPherson  (50 Free / 25 Back / 25 Breast)

Romi  McPherson  (50 Back / 100 Free / 50 Breast)

Scott Moeller (100 Free / 50 Breast / 50 Free)

Katrina Mortenson   (*200 IM / 200 Free / *500 Free)

Mitchie Mortenson (100 Back / 500 Free)

Lauren Nguyen (50 Free / 100 Breast)

Kent Nishida (*200 IM / *500 Free / 100 Free / *100 Fly / *400 IM / *100 Breast / 50 Breast)

Jackson Perkins (25 Free)

Christian Pherson (50 fly / 100 Free / 50 free)

Peanut Rademacher ( 100 Free/  50 Free)

Pohaku Rademacher ( 25 Free/  50 Free)

Julian Raymond (100 Breast / 100 Back / 200 Free)

Matthew Rhee (50 Free / 200 Free)

Stephanie Rodriguez (100 Breast  / 50 Free / 500 Free / 100 Fly)

Bodhi Shimon (*25 Breast / 25 Back / 25 Fly / 25 Free / 50 Breast / 50 Free)

Jasper Shimon (*50 Breast / *100 Breast / 50 Fly / 50 Free / 100 IM)

Jayden Stephens (50 Breast)

Sofie Szigeti  (100 Fly / 50 Breast / 100 IM / 100 Breast)

Adam Tittle (100 free / 100 Back / 100 Breast)

Maya Viramontes ( 100 IM / 50 Free / 100 Breast / 200 Free)

Carson Vogt  (25 Breast / 25 Back / 100 Free)

Chantal Walker (50 Free / 50 Fly)

Jackson Weiss (50 Free /100 Free / 200 Free / 100 Back)

Giovanni Wheeler (50 Free / 100 Fly / 200IM / 500 Free)

Adam Wiacek (50 Fly / 100 Free / 50 Free / 50 Back )

Evan Yoo   (50 Free / 500 Free)

Georgia Young   (200 Free / 500 Free / 200 IM)

Clare Younger (50 Breast / 100 Back / 100 Free / 50 Free / 100 Breast / 50 Back)

 

*New Alpha Record

New WAG Qualifying Time

 

Congrats Alpha!