Background-image
Sponsors
Rachel Dean Meet Highlights

BNSC Rachel Dean Memorial Meet - Oct. 5-7, 2018

 

New Championship Meet Cuts

Jackson Ahrens - Spring & summer senior state cuts and 2018 Speedo Sectional cut in the 200 back

Tyler Ahrens - Senior regional cut in the 100 fly

Cooper Franz - 10 & under regional cut in the 100 IM and 200 IM; 10 & under SCY regional cut in the 100 breast

Taylor Langland - 10 & under regional cut in the 50 breast (will age up)

 

New Team Records

Girls 8 & Under 50 Free                 Macy Hunziker                  35.15

Also broken by                               Sarah Karthikeyan            35.78

Girls 8 & Under 100 Free               Macy Hunziker                  1:23.23

Girls 8 & Under 200 Free               Sarah Karthikeyan            2:59.86

Girls 8 & Under 25 Fly                    Macy Hunziker                  16.41

Girls 8 & Under 50 Back                 Macy Hunziker                  41.17

Girls 8 & Under 100 IM                   Macy Hunziker                  1:34.46

Girls 8 & Under 200 IM                   Macy Hunziker                  3:24.87

Girls 8 & Under 100 Free Relay  
Sarah Karthikeyan, Ashley Lambert, Kenley Brockman, Macy Hunziker    1:12.64

Boys 11-12 100 Free                       Joshua Svob                       1:00.10

Boys 11-12 100 IM                          Joshua Svob                       1:07.72

Boys 11-12 400 IM                          Joshua Svob                       5:18.33

Girls 13-14 400 Free Relay           
Sophie Lampert, Ava Johnson, Kylie Punke, Erin Stroh    4:14.03

Girls 13-14 400 Medley Relay    
Meghan Kilcoin, Kylie Punke, Erin Stroh, Ava Johnson    4:54.53

Boys 15-16 500 Free                       Jackson Ahrens                 5:04.00

Boys 15-16 100 Fly                          Jackson Ahrens                 56.00

Boys 15-16 200 Fly                          Jackson Ahrens                 2:05.49

Boys 15-16 200 IM                           Jackson Ahrens                 2:06.35

Boys 15-16 400 IM                           Jackson Ahrens                 4:32.07

 

100% Best Times: Sydney Brown, Alyssa Dryer, Sasha Falstad, Maddie Gentry, Addison Gilliland, Emily Hall, Dhruti Joshi, Dhruv Joshi, Sadie Mehn, Kaitlyn Phan, Kaelynn Roethle, Miranda Roser, Emma Sprouse, Caleb Vogel

Almost 100% Best Times (all but 1 event): Emily Broadfield, Kenley Brockman, Emmy Buckley, Lucy Costello, Luke Easter, Maggie Easter, Kayla Gilliland, Evan Hull, Macy Hunziker, Ava Johnson, Sarah Karthikeyan, Taylor Langland, Marqui Leonard, Paige Roser, Kaitlyn Stone, Joshua Svob, Maria Taulbee, Jaycee Tibbitts, Kiersten Wheatley

 

Congrats to all swimmers! Full results can be found on the Meet Results page. You can also find individual results and best times on the USA Swimming website.