Vendors & Links
Speedo
The+Swim+Team+Store%2FAll+American+Swim
Printsations
DeEtta%27s+Bakery
2018 LCM Maverick Top Tens!

2018 LC Season

Maverick Top Tens - Congratulations!

All Maverick Top Tens lists have been updated. Many Maverick swimmers swam their way onto the Maverick Top Tens during the 2018 LC Season.

Nearly 60 swimmers added times to the Maverick Top Tens:

8 & Under Girls

Abby Moore, Chloe Piot, & Josephine Portales

8 & Under Boys

Joshua Leu

9 - 10 Girls

Olivia Moore, Allie Joyce, Mikayla Belisario, Lizzie Jindariani, Imogen Duffy, Anna Zenow, Skylar Swanson, & Parker Olsen

9 - 10 Boys

Jason Yap, Michael Willhite, Arun Kaura, Ryan Watson, Garrity Bennett, Elliot Martillo, & Achi Putakham

11 - 12 Girls

Mallika Putakham, Ellie Wronski, Hayley Swatland, Julie Piot, Emily Schalk, Lauren Collins, & Katie Willhite

11 - 12 Boys

Jaeddan Gamilla, Caden McDonald, Tyler Bardak, & Ryan Chen

13 - 14 Girls

Lizzie Patterson, Jacqueline Yap, Nadia Helm, Grace Malinger, & Cameron Schmidt

13 - 14 Boys

Jaeddan Gamilla, Dylan Reher, Logan Townsend, Jack Burke, Caleb Yau, Alex Lakin, & Arthur Zhang

15 & O Girls

Kali Franckowiak, Lauren Bludgen, Alexa Puccini, Lisa Johnson, Athena Salafatinos, Kellie Willhite, Lucy Siwicki, Paige Collins, & Rylee Stone

15 & O Boys

Alex Dvorak, Marc Avery, Liam Davis, Grant Bochenski, Brad Sanford, Jeddrick Gamilla, & Janssen Gamilla

Additionally, 20 new Maverick Top Ten #1s were established this summer:

Mikayla Belisario

9 - 10 Girls

400m Free & 200m Back

Allie Joyce

9 - 10 Girls

50m Back

Olivia Moore

9 - 10 Girls

50m Free, 100m Free, & 200m Breast

Jaeddan Gamilla

11 - 12 Boys

100m Free, 200m Free, 400m Free, 200m Back, 200y Back, 50m Fly, 100m Fly, 200m Fly, 200m Breast, 200m IM, 400m IM, & 400y IM

Lisa Johnson

15 & O Girls

100m Back

Alexa Puccini

15 & O Girls

100m Fly

 

Lastly, 6 new RELAY RECORDS were broken!

10&U G 200m Free Relay

Lizzie Jindariani, OIivia Moore, Mikayla Belisario, & Allie Joyce

10&U G 200m Medley Relay

Mikayla Belisario, Imogden Duffy, Allie Joyce, & Olivia Moore

10&U B 200m Free Relay

Alex Beiga, Jason Yap, Arun Kaura, & Michael Willhite

10&U B 200m Medley Relay

Arun Kaura, Achi Putakham, Michael Willhite, & Jason Yap

Open G 400m Medley Relay

Lisa Johnson, Kellie Willhite, Alexa Puccini, & Kali Franckowiak

Open G 800m Free Relay

Lisa Johnson, Kellie Willhite, Laurel Bludgen, & Kali Franckowiak

Congratulations to the Maverick swimmers who earned their places on the Maverick Top Ten boards - your lead coaches will have your certificates at practices this week!