Background-image
NKY Clippers Halloween Meet Results

 

Happy Halloween to our OHYA family!  We had a great showing at the NKY Clippers HALLOWEEN Meet placing 4th overall.  Our swimmers’ persistent hard work is showing!


Congratulations to the following swimmers who achieved NEW JO cuts for their age group:
Connor Bennett 50 breast
Ryan Corson 50 free, 100 back
Jett Sloan 100 back, 50 fly
Tucker Charles 50 fly, 50 free
August Foland 50 breast, 50 free


The top ten places scored points:
First place:  Tucker Charles (100 back, 50 free, 50 back, 100 IM), Jett Sloan (50 fly), Anneliese Brouwer (50 free and 50 back), Owen Corson (25 free), August Foland (50 back)


Second place: Jett Sloan (100 back), August Foland (100 back), Maddie Holthaus (25 back, 25 free), Connor Bennett (50 breast, 50 free, 100 breast), Anneliese Brouwer (50 fly, 100 free, 100 IM), Tucker Charles (50 fly, 100 free)), Ryan Corson (100 free, 50 free, 200 free and 100 IM), Max Holthaus (25 breast)


Third place: Anneliese Brouwer (100 back), Ryan Corson (100 back, 50 breast), August Foland (50 breast, 100 free, 50 free), Will Mueller (50 breast), Connor Bennett (200 free), Owen Corson (25 breast), Max Holthaus (50 free)


Fourth place:  Max Brunner (500 free), Jett Sloan (100 free, 50 free), Connor Bennett (100 IM, 50 back), August Foland (100 IM, 100 breast), Ryan Corson (50 back, 100 breast), Max Holthaus (25 free, 100 breast)


Fifth place:  Owen Pelzer (100 free), Alicia Burke (100 breast), Lillian Foland (100 back and 50 fly), Connor Bennett (100 free), Owen Corson (25 back)


6-10th places:  Max Brunner (8th in 100 free, 9th in 100 fly, 200 IM and 200 fly, 10th in 100 free), Alicia Burke (6th in 100 breast and 200 breast), Petal Sloan (8th in 100 fly, 10th in 100 free and 200 IM), Connor Bennett (7th in 100 back), Erik Long (6th in 200 free, 7th in 100 free, 50 back, 8th in 100 back, 50 breast, 100 IM, 9th in 50 free), Addison Eilerman (6th in 25 fly, 7th in 25 back, 25 breast, 50 back, 10th in 50 free), Annie Gammon (8th in 100 breast, 9th in 50 breast), Erik Long (7th in 100 free, 8th in 100 IM, 50 breast and 100 free), Sydney Foote (7th in 50 breast), Sam Hart (8th in 50 fly), Lillian Foland (7th in 100 free, 9th in 100 free), Will Mueller (10th in 100 free), Forrest Cloran (6th in 50 breast), Jackson Hyland (10th in 100 IM), Zach McPherson (6th in 50 back, 7th in 50 free), Grace Plagge (9th in 50 free)