Background-image
Partners
Swimming+Canada
Swim+Ontario
Nothers
HOLLANDIA
TAS
Pioneer+Family+Pools
Skye+Health
Elite+Mind+Performance
Edward+Jones
Best+Western+Lamplighter+Inn
Millar+Sports+Chiropractic
london
UNIVERSITY+of+WESTERN+ONTARIO
Tourism+London
2018 Banquet

CONGRATULATIONS to everyone on your tremendous achievements in 2017-18.

 

2017-18 CLUB CHAMPIONS

        GIRLS                                    AGE CATEGORY                            BOYS

RENEE HART                                   8 & UNDER                           JACKSON COOKE

ISABELLE BURTON                       9-10                                         EWAN SHEARER

NIAMH O’LEARY                           11                                            JACOB SEDDON                                                 

LAUREN CAMPBELL                     12                                            ANDY LIAN

LAUREN CAMPBELL                     13                                            JUNSOO PAK

SARAH TYRRELL                           14                                            CARTER BUCK

KATIE CALLON                              15                                            JACK HAYCOCK

MAGGIE MacNEIL                          16-18                                       DAVID HICKEY

 

2017-18 ALL TIME TOP 10 PERFORMERS

LAUREN CAMPBELL

NIKOLA DARVILL-KAISER

SASHA GOODREAU

HOLLY HOLDEN

NIAMH O’LEARY

AMARIS PENG

EMILEE POOL

SIPORAH SANG

SYDNEY SPOWART

9 swimmers + 70 swims in total - 7 + 69 in 16-17 - 5 + 88 in 2015-16

 

2017-18 CLUB RECORDS

MAGGIE MacNEIL: 13

CARTER BUCK: 4               

LAUREN CAMPBELL: 3+1R

DAVID HICKEY: 1

ANDY LIAN: 1

NIKOLA DARVILL-KAISER: 1R

CLEO MURPHY: 1R

SYDNEY SPOWART: 1R                                                                       

 (22I + 1R in total - 30I + 0R in 2016-17, 4 swimmers - 33I + 1R in 2015-16, 6 swimmers)

 

2017-18 MOST IMPROVED

            GIRLS                                   AGE CATEGORY                          BOYS

                                                            8 & UNDER                          

NICOLE MAAR                                                                                JACKSON COOKE

(HAROLD KENNEDY)                                                                   (WILLIAM GAULD)

                                                            9-10                                        

RACHAEL CARON                                                                         XAVIER LOOK-HONG

(FRASER DIXON)                                                                            (Y-MAC)

                                                            11-12                                      

LUCY LEVY                                                                                     RICHARD LIU

(LOUISE KENNEDY)                                                                      (BILL KENNEDY)

                                                            13-14                                      

CARISSA PETERS                                                                           GEORGE TREVOR

(KAY MILES)                                                                                   (TOMMY WALKER)

                                                            15 & OVER

KATIA LANGHAM                                                                         BEN ASTRACHAN

 (R.C.HODGINS)                                                                              (DR.PAUL HAUCH)

 

2017-18 NATIONALLY RANKED SWIMMERS

37 swimmers - 31 in 2016-17 – 31 in 2015-16

1-5: Maggie MacNeil 1, Carter Buck 2, Lauren Campbell 3, David Hickey 5

6-10: Ewan Shearer 6, Niamh O’Leary 9, Siporah Sang 10

11-20: Ryan Ball, Isabelle Burton, Katherine Callon, Sasha Goodreau, Charis Huddle, Andy Lian

21-30: Sonya Demidenok, Chris Drasovean, Jack Haycock, Holly Holden, Esther Lu, Cleo Murphy, Amaris Peng, Leah Polito, Emilee Pool, James Quigley, Colin Shearer

31-40: Caitlin Barclay, Madeline Cliche, Nikola Darvill-Kaiser, Samantha Fish, Junsoo Pak, Jacob Seddon, Sarah Tyrrell, Vladislav Zagidulin

41-50: Alex Beckett, Jacqueline Chambers, Sam Cormier, Madelaine Shoemaker, Maggie Yang

 

2017-18 MAJOR AWARD WINNERS  

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

MAGGIE MacNEIL             

2018 JUNIOR PAN-PACIFIC CHAMPIONSHIPS, Suva, Fiji

GALBRAITH-HINTON PARA SWIMMER of the YEAR

RYAN ESTABROOKS

SWIMMER OF THE YEAR (Paul Midgley plaque)

MAGGIE MacNEIL

MEGAN HOLLIDAY SPIRIT AWARD

MADELAINE SHOEMAKER

KEN FITZPATRICK TRUE SPORT AWARD

EMMA CLARK

 

FIRST-TIME QUALIFIERS

Regional Provincial Eastern Canadian CJC CSC All Time Top 10
Kyle Ball Catilin Barclay Lauren Campbell Hilary Bruce Carter Buck  Lauren Campbell
Sophia Blanchette Isabelle Burton Sonya Demidenok Lauren Campbell Katie Callon Nikola Darvill-Kaiser
Catalina Burneo Jacqueline Chambers Holly Holden Sonya Demidenok Lauren Campbell Sasha Goodreau
Ciaran Buyse Chris Drasovean Cleo Murphy Sasha Goodreau Sonya Demidenok Holly Holden
Eden Campbell Sam Elkami Emilee Pool Jack Haycock   Niamh O'Leary
Madison Cann Andy Lian James Quigley  Holly Holden 4 Amaris Peng
Rachael Caron Lucas Lin Siporah Sang Eleonora Pierre   Emilee Pool
Heather Carr Esther Lu Colin Shearer Leah Polito   Siporah Sang 
Jackson Cooke Haley Murphy Mila Shull Colin Shearer   Sydney Spowart
Kennedy Cooke Niamh O'Leary Vladislav Zagidulin Madelaine Shoemaker    
Whitney Coome Jacob Seddon   Sarah Tyrrell   9
Beckett Davies Natalie Skilling 10      
Maya Dugas Sydney Spowart   11    
Sam Dworatzek George Trevor        
Charlotte Dyer Maggy Yang         
Wyatt Ferguson          
Erika Golder 15        
Gavin Hadley          
Renee Hart          
Andre Howard          
Etienne Joulin          
Zachary Kostadopoulos          
Andy Li          
Esther Lu          
Jaiden Look-Hong          
Xavier Look-Hong          
David Maar          
Isabelle MacMillan          
Emma Park          
Carissa Peters          
Grace Phillips           
Olivia Purdy          
Hannah Rice          
Catharine Robinson Frances Villaruz        
Mackenzie Romer Max Wellman        
Mikayla Seddon Emma Winkeler 31 in 16-17      
Victoria Swallow Maggy Yang 26 in 15-16      
Evan Thomas Aaron Yuan 43