Background-image
TEAM PARTNERS
A3+Performace
Swim+America
Complete+Office+of+WI
Amazon+Smile
SCRIP
SOSA+%26ASSOCIATES
USA+Swimming+Safe+Sport
USA+Swimming+Tips%2FTraining
Central+Zones
Sponsors
Congratulations WIAA State Qualifiers

Congratulations to all of the SWAT Team High School girls that competed at last weekend’s WIAA Sectional Meets. For those who have completed their high school season, we are happy to have you back on your SWAT Team and we are proud of your commitment and results from your high school season.

For those of you heading to the University of Wisconsin-Madison this weekend for the WIAA Division 2 on Friday and Saturday’s WIAA Division 1 we wish the best of luck and success to you and your respective teams.  The following SWAT Girls achieved the qualifying to the meet in relays or individual events.  The thrill of representing your high school has to be exciting. 

The heat sheets for state do not post the relay swimmers and they could change at the state meet.  This data is what posted from the meets this past weekend.

Division 2 State Meet (Friday, November 9):
Katarina Stanic – (Freshman @ Greendale): 200 Free Relay & 400 Free Relay

Jocelyn Zgola – (Freshman @ Greendale): 200 Med Relay, 200 Free, 500 Free & 400 Free Relay

Maddie Guman – (Senior @ New Berlin Eisenhower): 200 Free

Nicole Beckman – (Senior @ Whitnall): 200 IM, 100 Fly, 200 Free Relay & 400 Free Relay

Eva Beier – (Sophomore @ Whitnall): 200 Medley Relay & 200 Free Relay

Kamyla Held – (Freshman @ Whitnall): 200 Medley Relay & 400 Free Relay

Grace Radke – (Freshman @ Whitnall): 200 Free, 100 Fly, 200 Free Relay & 400 Free Relay

Division 1 State Meet (Saturday, November 10):

Olivia Davis – (Junior @ Greenfield): 200 Free Relay

Sophia Davis – (Junior @ Greenfield): 200 Medley Relay

Gabrielle LePine – (Freshman @ Greenfield): 200 Medley Relay & 200 Free Relay

Elizabeth Misorski – (Junior @ Greenfield): 200 Free Relay

Jenna Brandenburg – (Junior @ Franklin): 100 Fly & 100 Breast

Sydney Miller – (Freshman @ Muskego): 200 Medley Relay

Sofia Mioduszewski – (Junior @ Muskego): 200 Medley Relay & 200 Free Relay

Megan Beam – (Junior @ Waukesha West): 200 Medley Relay & 400 Free Relay

Becca Beam – (Senior @ Waukesha West): 200 Medley Relay & 400 Free Relay

GO SWAT!