Background-image
Great job HS Swimmers!

Big shout out and congratulations to all our High School swimmers that competed in their State championship meets last weekend.

We had 31 swimmers from 8 school in all 3 HS divisions competing…And congrats to those swimmers that finished their seasons last week at their region/district invites, we can’t wait to get you back with the Dolphins!

Anthem Prep:

Ethan Anderson- D3 2nd place 100 back, 4th place 50 free

Josh Ballam (Coach Claire’s little brother) finalist

Joey Smirnoff- finalist

Noah Garrison

Kyle Welsh

Makana Hoehn-finalist

Claire Hargrove-finalist

Boulder Creek:

Grace Cooper

Hailee Cox

Ashlee Hartke

Alex Helwig

Drew Kelly

Lauren Linneman

JC LoVullo- D1 State champ 50 free, 2nd place 100 free

Tristan Mathews

Hannah McIlnay

Andrew Ross-finalist

Gabby Rubie

Meredyth Rubie- finalist

Jack Santoro

Abbey Sauer-Newell

Caitlyn Sauer-Newell

Tyler Wong

Hannah Zerarka

Cactus Shadows:

Kyle Anderson

Horizon:

Georgia Caraway-finalist

Mountain Ridge:

Kendal Christiansen

Hope Gombar

Pinnacle:

Carter Koshar- finalist

PV:

Spencer Peterson- finalist

Sandra Day:

Abigail Lee

 

Good Luck to the following Dolphin swimmers that are competing on Wednesday in the inaugural Meet of Champions that will take the top 10 fastest swimmers and relays in the state from all divisions:

JC LoVullo – 50 free/100 free and 400 free relay

Spencer Peterson – 50 free

Carter Koshar – 200 and 400 free relay

Georgia Caraway – 200 medley relay

Jack Santoro – 400 free relay

Andrew Ross – 400 free relay

Drew Kelly – 400 free relay

 

Dolphin SR practice is back today for all our high school and 13 and over swimmers from 3p – 430p (they can also stay from 430-5 or 530p and work sprints)

For those of you “coming back” you can sign up at the front desk for $105 for the rest of the session, monthly rate is $105 starting in January.

 
    
Partners
Anthem+Community+Center
Anthem+Community+Council
Boulder+Creek+Swim+Team
Swimming+World
Sponsors