Background-image
Partners
USA+Swimming
Bakers
USA+Swimming
Florida+Swimming
JaxParks
Club+Regognition
EAJ Qualifiers In FHSAA Regional/State Championships

 

 

Congratulations to all of our swimmers that qualified for Regionals and States in the FHSAA Swimming and Diving State Championship Series. Way to go Amberjax!

Regions: (All Individual Qualifiers)

Class 1A

Baldwin:Keegan Decoy (200 Free and 100 Free), Camryn Frost (200 IM and 100 Free), Cole Haire (200 Free and 500 Free), Macy Whittemore (200 Free and 100 Breast)

Bolles: Paul DeGrado (200 IM and 100 Breast)

Episcopal School of Jacksonville:Allie Alton (50 Free and 100 Free), Reed Bankston (50 Free and 100 Free), Elizabeth Bell (200 Free and 500 Free), Cole Crane (50 Free and 100 Fly), Jace Crawford (200 IM and 500 Free), Hannah Goldfield (200 IM and 100 Fly), Scott Haney (200 Free and 100 Free),Chad Himes (100 Back), Grant Himes (500 Free and 100 Back), Leticia Huntley (100 Fly and 500 Free), Nathaniel Jones (200 Free and 100 Breast), Mary Kate Kelley (100 Fly and 100 Back), James Kim (200 IM and 500 Free), Kathleen Kowkabany (200 IM and 100 Breast), Will Kohla (500 Free and 100 Breast),Sophia Mantegari (100 Free and 100 Breast), Huber Matos (100 Breast) Lindsay Monger (50 free and 100 free), Emily Peterson (500 Free), Julian Smith (200 IM and 100 Fly), Caden Staggard (100 Free and 100 Back), Rohan Tandon (200 IM and 100 Fly), Kate Wilkerson (200 Free and 100 Fly)

Florida Deaf and Blind:
Daniel Pletenets (500 Free and 100 Breast)

Class 2A

Baker County: Mady- Belle Ash (200 Free and 500 Free), Seth Crawford (200 IM and 500 Free), Braeden Knight (50 Free and 100 Fly), and Trent Mobley (200 IM and 100 Breast)


Bishop Kenny:Noah Straley (50 Free and 100 Back)

Paxon: Abby Cardozo (50 Free and 500 Free) and Kyle Casiple (200 IM and 100 Fly)

Ponte Vedra: Michael Russell (200 IM)

Ridgeview: Gage Quigley (500 Free)

Stanton: Jenna Cameron (200 Free and 100 Fly) and Shiori Johnson (50 Free and 100 Breast)

Terry Parker: Nakobe Ferrell (200 Free and 500 Free)

Wolfson: Hannah Sykes (200 Free and 100 Fly)

Yulee:Isa Dupee (200 Free and 100 Breast) and Sofy Dupee (100 Fly and 100 Back)
 

Class 3A

Oakleaf: Lauren Galloway (50 Free and 100 Free), Kylie Loving (100 Fly and 100 Breast), Logan Myers (200 IM and 500 Free), and Ethan Schroeder (50 Free and 100 Free)

Robert E. Lee: Emily Merton (200 IM and 100 Breast)

Class 4A:
Mandarin: Kameryn Mallinson (200 Free and 100 Free)

State: (Individual/Relay Qualifiers and Top 16 Point Scorers)

Class 1A

Bolles: Paul DeGrado (1st 200 IM and 1St 100 Breast, 1st 200 Medley Relay, and 1st 400 Free Relay)

Episcopal School of Jacksonville: Allie Alton (16th 50 Free, 4th 200 Medley Relay, and 400 Free Relay), Reed Bankston (12th 50 Free, 100 Free, 5th 200 Medley Relay, and 4th 200 Free Relay), Cole Crane (1st  50 Free,1st  100 Fly, 4th 200 Free Relay, and 2nd 400 Free Relay),Jace Crawford (3rd 200 IM, 3rd Place 500 Free, 5th 200 Medley Relay, and 2nd 400 Free Relay), Scott Haney (8th 200 Free,13th 100 Free, 4th 200 Free Relay, and 2nd 400 Free Relay), Nathaniel Jones (100 Breast), Mary Kate Kelley (3rd 100 Fly, 3rd 100 Back, 4th 200 Medley Relay, and 400 Free Relay), James Kim (5th 200 IM and 7th 500 Free), Sophia Mantegari (4th 200 Medley Relay and 400 Free Relay), Julian Smith (13th 200 IM, 100 Fly, 5th 200 Medley Relay, 4th 200 Free Relay, 2nd 400 Free Relay),Caden Staggard (15th 100 Free, 14th 100 Back, 7th Place 200 Free Relay, 7th Place 400 Free Relay), and Kate Wilkerson (8th 200 Free, 7th 100 Fly, 4th 200 Medley Relay, and 400 Free Relay)

Class 2A:

Baker County: Seth Crawford (10th 200 Medley Relay), Braeden Knight (8th 50 Free, 3rd 100 fly, 10th 200 Medley Relay, 12th 200 Free Relay), and Trent Mobley (100 Breast, 10th 200 Medley Relay, 12th 200 Free Relay)

Bishop Kenny: Noah Straley  (100 Back)

Paxon:Abby Cardozo (8th 500 Free) and Kyle Casiple (200 Medley Relay, 200 IM, 5th 100 Fly, and 9th 400 Free Relay)

Wolfson: Hannah Sykes (2nd 200 Free, 3rd 100 Fly, and 12th 200 Medley Relay)

Yulee:Isa Dupee (12th100 Breast) and Sofy Dupee (100 Back)

Class 3A:

Robert E. Lee: Emily Merton (12th 100 Breast)