Background-image
Sponsors
Partners
Swim+Outlet
2018 IN SWAC Fall in the Pool

 

Congrats to all swimmers who participated in the 2018 IN SWAC Fall in the Pool @ Helen P. Brown Natatorium. 

We had 73 personal best times and 12 established times. 

There were 102 Divisional cuts made and 10 State cut. 

The personal best swimmers were;

  • Renee Fraze, Ella Krug, Annika Linderwell & Graham Linderwell got 6.
  • Alaina Barnhart got 5.
  • Carson Hiester, Brody Page & Issac Wheeler got 4.
  • Ellie Coyne, Kody Coyne, Olivia Daniel, Addyson Heyerly, Griffin Linderwell & Emma Page got 3.
  • Caleb Geimer, Ciera Hiester, Kianna Linderwell & Mikey Reidenbach got 2.
  • Annika Carpenter, Cassie Coyne, Rylan Heyerly, Reece Lobsiger, Vivian Reidenbach & Rylee Searles got 1.

The podium finishers were;

  • Alaina Barnhart with a 5th in 100 Back, 6th in 100 Fly, 7th in 50 Back, 8th in 100 Free & 50 Free.
  • Annika Carpenter with a 1st in 200 Back & 50 Back, 4th in 100 Back & 50 Fly, 5th in 200 IM, 6th in 50 Free.
  • Cassie Coyne with a 6th in 200 Breast.
  • Ellie Coyne with a 3rd in 100 Breast, 4th in 200 IM & 50 Breast, 6th in 100 IM, 8th in 50 Free.
  • Kody Coyne with a 3rd in 100 Breast & 200 Breast, 7th in 500 Free.
  • Caleb Geimer with a 1st in 200 Breast & 50 Free.
  • Addyson Heyerly with a 5th in 50 Fly, 7th in a 200 Back.
  • Rylan Heyerly with a 2nd in 100 Free, 200 Free, 50 Back & 50 Free, 6th in 100 IM, 8th in 100 Breast, 50 Breast & 50 Fly.
  • Carson Hiester with a 4th in 500 Free.
  • Ella Krug with a 5th in 200 Breast, 7th in 200 Free & 500 Free, 8th in 50 Breast.
  • Annika Linderwell with a 4th in 200 Fly.
  • Graham Linderwell with a 1st in 500 Free, 5th in 200 Free, 6th in 50 Fly & 50 Free, 7th in 100 Breast & 100 IM, 8th in 100 Free & 50 Back.
  • Griffin Linderwell with a 3rd in 200 Fly, 7th in 50 Breast, 8th in 200 IM.
  • Kianna Linderwell with a 1st in 200 Free.
  • Braden Mallery with a 2nd in 100 Back, 6th in 200 Free, 8th in 50 Free.
  • Morgan Markley with a 3rd in 50 Free, 7th in 200 Free.
  • Brody Page with a 1st in 100 Back, 100 Fly, 100 Free & 200 Fly, 2nd in 200 IM & 50 Free.
  • Mikey Reidenbach with a 2nd in 200 Back, 4th in 200 Free & 50 Free, 5th in 100 Free & 100 Back.
  • Vivian Reidenbach with a 1st in 25 Back & 25 Free, 2nd in 50 Free, 50 Fly & 100 Free, 3rd in 100 IM & 50 Breast, 4th in 25 Fly, 5th in 25 Breast.
  • Brandon Runyon with a 7th in 200 Breast.
  • Corban Wheeler with a 8th in 25 Free.
  • Issac Wheeler with a 4th in 200 IM, 6th in 50 Fly, 7th in 50 Free.

A special note; to some swimmers that volunteered their time to help with the younger swimmers.  I believe they were Cassie Coyne, Annika Linderwell & Addyson Heyerly.  I really appreciate these swimmers begin great role models and leaders on this team.

Thanks again to all who participated and see you at the next meet.