Background-image
Partners
Lebanon+Parks+and+Recreation
Clifton+Larson+Allen
Deakins+Precision+Automotive
Dr.+Lacy+Boggs
Home+National+Bank
Mount+Graphics+%26+Signs
Culligan
Royal+Title+Service
Hometown+Insurance
Edward+Jones
Farmers+bank
Nicholson
Parr+Richey
Boone+REMC
Halleluyah+Way
Lamar
Sponsors
Lebanon Swim Club November Intrasquad Results!

Lebanon Swim Club hosted its second ever USA Swimming-sactioned Intrasquad meet in November.  A whopping 34 athletes competed at this Age Group event.  Thank you to all the parents who officiated, timed, and helped with scoring and announcing at the meet.  Over 70% lifetime bests were achieved, and top 6 finishers for each event included:

Eli Baldwin 1st 25 Free

Morgan Brelage 6th Breast, 6th 50 Fly

Troy Christopher 3rd 50 Fly

Adam Creek 6th 50 Back, 5th Breast, 2nd 50 Fly, 6th 50 Free

Natalie Creek 2nd 100 Back, 2nd 100 Fly

Tate DeLarosa 4th 50 Back, 1st 200 Free, 5th 50 Free

Cora Dial 1st 100 Back, 1st 100 Fly, 1st 200 IM, 2nd 50 Free

Abram Hale 1st 100 Back, 1st 100 Breast, 3rd 200 Free, 3rd 50 Free

Anna Hale 1st 50 Back, 1st 50 Breast, 1st 200 Free, 2nd 200 IM, 1st 50 Free

Anna Howard 5th 50 Back, 3rd 50 Fly, 5th 200 Free, 6th 50 Free

Chelsea Howard 3rd 25 Back, 3rd 25 Free

Paige Howard 2nd 50 Breast, 2nd 50 Fly, 3rd 200 Free, 4th 50 Free

Madaline Luchetta 5th 50 Breast, 6th 200 Free

Ginger Odom 4th 25 Back, 4th 25 Free

Camden Perrine 2nd 50 Back, 2nd 50 Breast, 1st 50 Fly, 1st 50 Free

Rylan Rule 2nd 100 Breast, 1st 200 IM, 4th 50 Free

Jacob Schrier 6th 50 Breast

Martita Sheets 4th 50 Back, 3rd 50 Breast, 4th 50 Fly, 5th 50 Free

Dillon Stanley 5th 50 Back, 4th 50 Breast

Madyson Stanley 3rd 50 Back, 4th 50 Breast, 5th 50 Fly

Preston Stanley 5th 200 Free

Beck Stevens 3rd 50 Back, 3rd 50 Breast, 4th 200 Free

Jessie Stevens 2nd 50 Back, 1st 50 Fly, 2nd 200 Free, 3rd 200 IM, 3rd 50 Free

Sloan Stevens 2nd 25 Back, 3rd 25 Breast, 2nd 25 Free

Tempe Thompson 1st 25 Back, 2nd 25 Breast, 2nd 25 Fly, 1st 25 Free

Claire Wilhoite 1st 25 Fly, 1st 25 Breast, 1st 25 Fly, 6th 50 Back, 4th 200 Free

Aidan Woodard 1st 50 Back, 1st 50 Breast, 2nd 200 Free, 2nd 50 Free

 

Seven athletes achieved 14 and Under Divisional cuts at the meet, and many more are on the verge of getting state and divisional cut times.  Nice job Tigersharks!