Sponsors
Partners
University+of+Toronto
Toronto+Summer+Swim+Camp
Speedo
Toronto+Island+Lake+Swim
Martha+McCabe
Swim+Center
2018 Border City

Border City 

Senior 1:

Best times: Dennis Belopolsky, Ian Binns, Aynsley Brown, Harriet Dolenko, David Dremin, Denes Kiss, Heather Kolb, Innes Magee, Jaimie McPhee, Reid Miller-Murphy, Lorenzo Rabe, Claire Rollins, Estelle Scott, Shayla Stolberg, Emily Suggitt, Amanda Wilson

New Qualifications:

Ian Binns - OYJ 200 back, Swim ON 'B' 100 back

Heather Kolb - Swim ON 'B' 200 back, 

Reid Miller-Murphy - OSC 200 IM, 200 back, OYJ 100 back, 400 free 

Lorenzo Rabe - Festivals 200 free, Swim ON 'B' 200 back, 100 breast 

Claire Rollins - Swim on 'B' 100 back, 

Estelle Scott - Swim on 'B' 100 breast, 

Junior P: 

100 Best times: Astrid Coates 

Best times: Astrid Coates, Jaques Harrison, Lyla Lanthier, Teresa Limniatis, Jacob Moots, Ethan Moynan, Alex Pitt, Tara Searcy, Zev Slater, Ellena Wheatcroft, Rory Woudstra 

New Qualifications:

Jaques Harrison - Festivals 200 free, 

Teresa Limniatis - OYJ (13) 100 back 

Jacob Moots - Festivals 400 free, 200 back 

Ethan Moynan - Festivals 200 free, 200 IM

Alex Pitt - Festivals (12) 200 free, 200 back, OYJ (13) 400 free, 

Junior 1

100% Best Times: Andrei Dan, Julia Ebli

Best Times: Aleks Evans, Sheldon Inksetter, James Li, Gracie Abbott, Ava Ahlstrand, Lyuda Bird, Maddie Clapp, Hana Greenberg, Ava Halpern, Olga Hamer, Sydney Kinnear, Audrey Kramer, Abigail Liut, Ava Pasanen, Aimee Prekop, Sadie Renihan-McKechnie, Lily Shiffman

New Qualifications:

Festivals

Julia Ebli 50FR

Swim ON B

Andrei Dan 50FR, 200BR; Gracie Abbott 400FR, 100BR, 200BR; Ava Ahlstrand 100FL; Julia Ebli 100FR, 400FR, 100BR, 200BR; Ava Halpern 400FR; Aimee Prekop 100BK, 200BK, 200IM

Junior National

100% Best Times: Ashleigh Arthur, Matilda Goldie, Laurel Service

Best Times: Lordan Bennett, Rhys Bernard, Gillian Coombs, Olivia, Francis, Hanna Marshall, Mackenzie Peterson, Yehonatan Lebel, Filip Senc-Samardzic, Alex Shiffan, Sam Vakilha

New Qualifications:

Ashleigh Arthur – 100 Breast (OSC), 200 Breast (OYJ)

Lordan Bennett – 100/200Free, 200 IM (OYJ)

Rhys Bernard – 200 Back, 200IM (OYJ)

Gillian Coombs – 100 Free, 100 Breast(OYJ)

Olivia Francis – 50/100/200 Free, 200 Back, 200/400IM(13 yrs OYJ)

Matilda Goldie – 200Back, 100/200Breast, 200/400IM (OYJ)

Hanna Marshall – 100 Back, 200 Breast (OYJ)

Mackenzie Peterson – 100 Free (14yrs OSC) 400 Free, 100 Fly, 200 IM (OYJ)

Laurel Service – 50/100/200/400 Free (OYJ)

Filip Senc-Samardzic – 400 Free(OSC), 50 Free, 100 fly (OYJ)

Yehonatan Lebel – 100/200 Breast, 100 Fly, 200/400IM (OYJ)

Alex Shiffman – 100 Free(OSC)

Sam Vakilha – 50/100 Free, 200Fly, 200 IM (OSC)

National 2

Best Times:Tamsin Andrews , Eve Boyer, Leith Cameron, Cade Cermak, Carmina Cornacchia, Adam Ehling, Annika Kapral, Min Qian Lu, Isabella Monaghan, Talia Moss, Adrienne Richter Powell, Aidan Stever, Silvia Stoic, Mina Stojanovic,  JC Zheng, Marcus Uy,  

Medalists

Eve Boyer – 50 Free 3rd Place, 100 Breast 3rd Place

Carmina Cornacchia – 400 IM 2nd Place

Min Qian Lu – 200 Free 2nd Place, 100 Back 3rd Place, 400 Free 3rd Place, 100 Free 3rd Place,

Isabella Monaghan – 200 IM 1st Place

Talia Moss – 200 IM 2nd Place, 50 Fly 2nd Place, 200 Free 3rd Place, 50 Free 3rd Place ,100 Fly 3rd Place, 100 Free 2nd

Adrienne Richter Powell – 100 Back 3rd Place, 50 Free 2nd Place, 100 Free 3rd Place

Aidan Stever – 200 Back 2nd Place, 100 Back 3rd Place, 50 Breast 3rd Place,

Silvia Stoic – 50 Free 3rd Place, 100 Breast 2nd Place,

New qualification standards: 

Eve Boyer – Swim ON B 200 Breast

Tamsin Andrews – Swim ON B 200 Back

Carmina Cornacchia – 200 Breast Central A’s

Min Qian Lu – OYJ’s 200 IM, OYJ’s 200 Back, OYJ’s 100 Back, OYJ’s 100 Free

Isabella Monaghan – Swim ON B 200 IM, OYJ’s 400 IM,

Silvia Stoic – OYJ 200 Breast,

JC Zheng – Swim ON B 50 Free, OYJ 100 Free

Youth Festival
100% best times: Oren Geagea

Best Times: Zhenia Bondarenko, Travis Cumming, Hannah Swinnerton, Elliot Straszynski