Partners
Illinois+Swimming
Make+A+Splash
Speedo
The+Swimmers+Bag
Sponsors
CWAC Finishes Third At Carmel Invite

CWAC finished in 3rd place at the 35 team meet that featured many of the top clubs from around the Midwest.  Thanks to all of the families that braved the weather to watch some very fast swimming.  Congrats to Raquel Maldonado who set two new state records in the 10&Under girls 50 & 100 fly.  A total of 14 new team records were established.

High Point Winners

  • Alexia Brockmann - 10&Under Girls - 1st Place
  • Kale Chow - 10&Under Boys - 1st Place
  • Kayla Duran - 11-12 Girls - 2nd Place
  • Gabby Veliz - 11-12 Girls - 3rd Place
  • Alex Mitchell - 13-14 Girls - 2nd Place

Team Records - click here

  • Raquel Maldonado - 10&Under Girls - 100 free / 50 fly / 100 fly
  • Jessica Kurpeikis - 11-12 Girls - 100 free / 50 fly
  • Kayla Duran - 11-12 Girls - 50 breast / 100 breast / 100 fly
  • Alex Mitchell - 13-14 Girls - 200 free / 200 back
  • Piper Wood Prince - 13-14 Girls - 500 free
  • Maya Arroyo - 13-14 Girls - 100 back
  • Abbey Taute - 15-16 Girls - 1650 free
  • 13-14 Girls 200 free relay - Maya Arroyo, Madi Szymanski, Genesis Munoz-Aviles, Julieta Tracy

New State Times - Timur Argynov (1), Maya Arroyo (1), Jonny Blackman (4), Elise Bulman (1), Grace Chin (1), Annie Egan (1), Aaron Grgurovic (1), Jackson Heinlein-Presault (1), Emily Manos (2), Victor Margeta (1), Amelia Mariano (2), Chayse Massimino (2), Alex Mitchell (1), Taylor Otey (2), Josie Pankau (1), Victor Sandoval (4), John Spellers (1), Madison Symanski (1), Rnee Tan (1), Kira Tiv (1), Charlie Tracy (2), Colleen Tracy (1), Gabby Veliz (1), Gabi Walker (1), Piper Wood Prince (2), Deniz Yardimci (1)

New Regional Times - Timur Argynov (1), James Bolin (1), Sophia Chin (2), Jillian Drake (1), Aidan Gnatt (1), Hannah Gnatt (1), Alistair Guth (1), Maggie Kurpeikis (1), Katelin Sasamoto-Kurisu (1), Delaney Spearing (1), John Spellers (1), Rowan Symanski (1), Gabi Walker (1)

Click here for meet results