Background-image
NKY Clippers Mid-Winter Invite Results

 

Our OHYA swimmers competed against some tough teams as well as some tough weather at the Clippers MidWinter Classic.  We did not let 6 inches of snow and an arctic blast defeat us!

 

Congratulations to Tucker Charles for his team record in 100 back at 1:14.46 and to Petal Sloan for her team record in the 13-14 girls 500 free at 5:35.91!

New JO cuts:  Jett Sloan (50 free), August Foland (100 free)

 

The top 20 places scored points:

 

First place: Tucker Charles (100 back), Connor Bennett (50 breast)

Second place: Anneliese Brouwer (100 free), Ryan Corson (100 IM), August Foland (50 back)

Third place: Anneliese Brouwer (100 IM),  Ryan Corson (100 back), Zoey Seaton (50 back), August Foland (100 free)

Fourth place: Anneliese Brouwer (50 fly), Ryan Corson (200 free), Zoey Seaton (25 fly)

Fifth place:  Connor Bennett (100 breast), Owen Corson (25 free), Ryan Corson (50 free, 100 free),

Sixth place: Anneliese Brouwer (100 back), Jett Sloan (50 free, 100 back)

Seventh place: Addison Eilerman (50 free), August Foland (200 IM),

Eighth place: Anneliese Brouwer (500 free, 100 fly, 50 free), Tucker Charles (50 free), Will Mueller (100 breast)

Ninth place:  Tucker Charles (200 free), Owen Corson (50 breast), Alexander McPherson (25 breast), Zoey Seaton (25 free)

 

10th-20th places:  Connor Bennett (15th 50 free, 18th 50 fly, 15th 100 free, 12th 100 IM), Max Brunner (12th 50 fly, 14th 500 free, 12th 100 fly, 19th 50 free, 19th 100 breast), Owen Corson (14th 25 fly), Ryan Corson (11th 100 fly), Maxwell Doogan (20th 50 fly), Jackson Dorsel (16th 200 breast, 16th 50 breast),  Addison Eilerman  (11th 25 breast, 12th 50 back), Lillian Foland (15th 200 IM, 16th 100 back, 14th 50 back), Sydney Foote (17th 50 breast), Annie Gammon (15th 100 breast, 19th 50 free, 19th 200 free), Kohen Kroth (20th 100 back), Alexander McPherson (18th 50 free)Zachary McPherson (10th 50 back, 14th 50 breast), Macy Mullins (16th 50 fly), Grace Plagge (12th 50 back, 18th 100 free), Eleanor Polking (10th 25 free, 10th 50 back), Zander Seaton (16th 200 free), Carson Siebel (16th 50 back), Jett Sloan (10th in 200 free), Petal Sloan (15th 500 free, 16th 100 fly, 17th 100 free)