Background-image
Sponsors
Evening In Brantford Highlights!

BAC Kicked off 2019 with our first Long Course meet of this season on Saturday night at our Annual Evening In Brantford Meet. As you can see below it was a excellent evening of racing. Congratulations to all our athletes! A special shout out to our first time regional qualifers - Taliah Chen, Caleb Lubbers, Maksim Pokarski, Garrett Sallans and Olivia Svec.

Evening in Brant- Meet recap

1st time Racers
 Sophie Adams
 Audrey Appell
 Annika Lounsbury
 Katelynn Thistle

75% or better best times


 Emma Adams
 Sophie Adams
 Audrey Appell
 Natalie atkins
 Tristan Berridge
 Isabella Blasdell
 Ellie Bolton
 Emma Brock
 Jennie Brock
 Connor Cabral
 Emma Cabral
 Alanna Casasanta
 Gabriella Casasanta
 Taliah Chen
 Daria Ciochon
 Sophie Correggia
 Genevieve Culshaw
 Graydon Dickson
 Maxwell Dobie
 Seth Duchene
 Celine Dube
 Sophie Dube
 Gabrielle Eivers
 Abigail Fellinger
 Abby Forster
 Nadia Gillis
 Sophia Gillis

Brendan Gibson
 Austin Godwaldt
 Jack Gollan
 Josephine Gruenwald
 Madelyne Gruenwald
 Dylen Harrison
 Charlotte Hobbs
 Mulan How
 Leo Hunag
 Hailey Jarrett
 Oliver Kings
 Yuna Kodama
 Niamh Kukla
 Eric Liao
 Fiona Liao
 Annika Lounsbury
 Caleb Lubbers
 Jacob Lubbers
 Ellery Mclean
 Lexi Mclean
 Josh McDougall
 Mya McManus
 Ruari Moxham
 Anna Myers
 Jasleen Panchi
 Camryn Payne

 Madeline Pedley
 Max Pletch-Young
 Maksim Pokorski
 Justin Reeder
 Sofia Robertson
 Landyn Ronson
 Miriam Ruhland
 Madden Ruprai
 Quinlen Ruprai
Garrett Sallans
 Kendra Saunders
 Brynn Scheffel
 Mathew Skrzypek
 Avery Slot
 Emily Smith
 Sam St.Aubin
 Olivia Svec
 Katelynn Thistle
 Allison Torr
 Jack Tran
 Ashley Villamere
 Annika Wahtras

Top 3 finishers
 Nicholas Adams -2nd 200 fr, 50
bk 3rd 800 fr
 Natalie Atkins - 1st 200 br
 Tristan Berridge - 1st 100 br,
2nd200 bk
 Ashley Blasdell - 3rd 100 bk
 isabella Blasdell - 2nd 50 br
 ellie Bolton - 2nd 200 fr, 3rd 50
fly
 Emma Brock - 2nd 50 bk, 3rd 50
br, 50 fr
 Connor Cabral - 3rd 200IM, 50
br
 Emma Cabral - 1st 1500, 2nd 50
fr
 Alanna Casasanta - 1st 100bk,
50 fly, 50 fr, 2nd 50 bk
 Gabriella Casasanta - 1st 200bk,
400fr, 50bk, 2nd 50br
 Taliah Chen - 1st 50 fly, 2nd
100br, 3rd 50bk, 50fr
 Daria Ciochon - 2nd 200IM,
 Sophie Correggia - 2nd 50fr
 Genevieve Culshaw - 3rd 50bk,
50fly
 Graydon Dickson - 3rd 50bk
 Maxwell Dobie - 1st 200 bk, 50
fly, 3rd 100 bk
 Seth DuChene - 1st 100br,
200br, 50fr 2nd 50fly
 Celine Dube - 2nd 800 fr, 3rd
200 br
 Sophie Dube - 1st 100 br, 2nd
400IM, 3rd 200bk, 200fr

 Gabrielle Eivers - 1st 200bk
 Alfonso Faria Espinoza - 1st 50
bk, 2nd 50 fly, 3rd 50 br
 Abigail Fellinger - 1st 200 fr,2nd
100 fr, 3rd 50 fly
 Abby Forster - 1st 100fly, 3rd
50bk, 50fly
 Nadia Gillis - 1st 100fr, 2nd 200
Br, 3rd 100 fly
 Brendan Gibson - 1st 200 fr,
2nd 100 br, 3rd 50 br
 Austin Godwaldt 1st 200 br, 2nd
50bk, 50fr, 3rd 100 fr
 Jack Gollan - 3rd 50 bk
 Madelyne Gruenwald - 1st
100fr, 200br, 50br
 Dylen Harrison - 1st 50bk, 2nd
200fr, 400fr, 50fly
 Charlotte Hobbs - 3rd 50 br
 Leo Huang - 1st 100fly, 400fr,
2nd 50 br, 3rd 50bk
 Yuna Kodama - 2nd 50 br, 3rd
400 fr
 Niamh Kukla - 1st 100bk,
200IM, 400 fr, 50fr
 Eric Liao - 3rd 50 br
 Fiona Liao - 1st 800fr, 2nd 50 fr,
200bk, 100fly
 Caleb Lubbers - 1st 50 br, 2nd
50bk, 3rd 50 fly
 Jacob Lubbers - 1st 50 fly, 2nd
200 bk, 400 fr
 Ellery Mclean - 2nd 200bk, 3rd
100fr, 400IM

 Angela Marina - 1st 200br,
50bk, 2nd 400 fr
 Josh McDougall - 2nd 800fr,
400 IM, 3rd 200fr
 Lexi McLean - 2nd 100fr, 200IM
 Anna Myers - 1st 200 bk 400IM,
3rd 100br
 Torance Newlove - 2nd 50 bk
 Camryn Payne - 2nd, 50fly,
200br
 Madeline Pedley - 2nd 100bk
 Mia Pelletier - 1st 200IM, 50 fly,
2nd 100 br
 Maksim Pokorski - 1st 50bk,
50fly, 2nd 50 br, 50fr
 Justin Reeder - 1st 200bk, 2nd
200fr
 Landyn Ronson - 3rd 50fly
 Madden Ruprai - 3rd 200IM
 Garrett Sallans - 1st 50 br 2nd
100 bk
 Brynn Scheffel - 1st 100bk,
200bk, 400fr, 50fly
 Carter Scheffel - 1st 100fly,
200br, 400IM, 800fr
 Mathew Skrzypek - 3rd 50fr
 Emily Smith - 2nd 100bk, 400fr,
50 fly, 3rd 50br
 Sam St.Aubin - 1st 50bk, 50 fly
 Olivia Svec - 1st 50bk, 50br,
50fr, 2nd 50fly
 Allison Torr - 2nd 50 bk
 Jack Tran - 1st 100bk, 400IM,
 Ashley Villamere - 3rd 50 fr
 Lei Wu - 2nd 50bk, 50br, 3rd
50fly, 50fr

Qualifiers

Regionals

Tristan Berridge 50fly
 Alanna Casasanta 50bk
 Gabriella Casasanta 50bk 50br
 Taliah Chen 50fly
 Maxwell Dobie 100bk 200bk
 Abigail Fellinger 50fr
 Madelyne gruenwald 100fr
 Niamh Kukla 50fr
 Fiona Liao 100fly 200bk
 Caleb Lubbers 50br
 Josh McDougall 400IM
 Maksim Pokorski 50 bk
 Garrett Sallans 50br
 Brynn Scheffel 100bk 200 bk 400fr
 Emily Smith 50 br
 Olivia Svec 50fr
 Ashley Villamere 50 br
First Time Regional Qualifiers
 Taliah Chen
 Caleb Lubbers
 Maksim Pokorski
 Garrett Sallans
 Olivia Svec
Ontario Youth Junior Champs
 Alanna Casasanta 100bk, 50fr
 Emma Cabral 1500fr