Background-image
Sponsors
Outstanding Results in Oakville!

The youngest competitive members of BAC were in action yesterday in Oakville yesterday and the results were outstanding. As you can see below the team had an outstanding showing. With so many young members swimming so well the future is very bright!

*Please note the 12andOver results are incomplete and will be updated as they come.

 

Here is a list of top 8 finishers:

 

100Free

Miriam Ruhland - 1st 12yr Girls

Emma Adams - 7th 12yr Girls

Luke Phillips - 1st 8yr Boys

Jack Gollan - 2nd 9yr Boys

Maksim Pokorski - 1st 10yr Boys

Eric Liao - 2nd 10yr Boys

Caleb Lubbers - 3rd 10yr Boys

Oliver Kings - 5th 10yr Boys

Landyn Ronson - 1st 11yr Boys

Josephine Gruenwald - 1st 8yr Girls

Sophia Gillis - 3rd 8yr Girls

Olivia Svec - 1st 9yr Girls

Emma Brock - 3rd 9yr Girls

Isabell White - 4th 9yr Girls

Jennie Brock - 6th 9yr Girls

Isabella Blasdell - 7th 9yr Girls

Scarlett White - 1st 10yr Girls

Abbey Little - 3rd 10yr Girls

Genevieve Culshaw - 5th 10yr Girls

Mulan How - 6th 10yr Girls

Sofia Robertson - 7th 10yr Girls

Charlotte Hobbs - 1st 11yr Girls

 

50Free

Dustin Hobbs - 1st 9yr Boys

Olivia Hobbs - 5th 9yr Girls

Gwen Coubrough - 6th 9yr Girls

Jacob Kreager - 3rd 10yr Boys

Tyson Richardson 1st 11yr Boys

Marlo Sedman - 2nd 8yr Girls

Rowan Goosen - 4th 8yr Girls

Ava Russell - 4th 10yr Girls

 

100Back

Jack Gollan - 8th 9yr Boys

Maksim Pokoski - 1st 10yr Boys

Caleb Lubbers - 2nd 10yr Boys

Eric Liao - 4th 10yr Boys

Matthew Skrzypek - 5th 10yr Boys

Oliver Kings - 7th 10yr Boys

Landyn Ronson - 1st 11yr Boys

Josephine Gruenwald - 1st 8yr Girls

Sophia Gillis - 2nd 8yr Girls

Olivia Svec - 1st 9yr Girls

Isabella Blasdell - 3rd 9yr Girls

Isabell White - 6th 9yr Girls

Emma Brock - 7th 9yr Girls

Scarlett White - 1st 10yr Girls

Abbey Little - 3rd 10yr Girls

Mulan How - 5th 10yr Girls

Sophia Robertson - 6th 10yr Girls

Annika Dobrocky - 7th 10yr Girls

Charlotte Hobbs - 1st 11yr Girls

 

50Back

Dustin Hobbs - 1st 9yr Boys

Jacob Kreager - 6th 10yr Boys

Tyson Richardson - 1st 11yr Boys

Olivia Hobbs - 3rd 9yr Girls

Gwen Coubrough - 8th 9yr Girls

Ava Russell - 4th 10yr Girls

 

25Back

Rowan Goosen - 1st 8yr Girls

 

50Breast

Luke Phillips - 1st 8yr Boys

Jack Gollan - 8th 9yr Boys

Maksim Pokorski - 1st 10yr Boys

Eric Liao - 2nd 10yr Boys

Matthew Skrzypek - 6th 10yr Boys

Oliver Kings - 8th 10yr Boys

Landyn Ronson - 1st 11yr Boys

Josephine Gruenwald - 4th 8yr Girls

Sophia Gillis - 6th 8yr Girls

Olivia Svec - 1st 9yr Girls

Isabella Blasdell - 5th 9yr Girls

Isabell White - 8th 9yr Girls

Abbey Little - 1st 10yr Girls

Scarlett White - 3rd 10yr Girls

Sofia Robertson - 5th 10yr Girls

Mulan How - 7th 10yr Girls

Charlotte Hobbs - 1st 11yr Girls

 

25 Breast

Dustin Hobbs - 1st 9yr Boys

Olivia Hobbs - 1st 9yr Girls

 

50Fly

Maksim Pokorski - 1st 10yr Boys

Caleb Lubbers - 2nd 10yr Boys

Eric Liao - 3rd 10 yr Boys

Olivia Svec - 1st 9yr Girls

Isabell White - 2nd 9yr Girls

Isabella Blasdell - 3rd 9yr Girls

Jennie Brock - 4th 9yr Girls

Scarlett White - 1st 10yr Girls

Abbey Little - 2nd 10yr Girls

Charlotte Hobbs - 1st 11yr Girls

 

 

GO BAC!!!!