Sponsors
Partners
University+of+Toronto
Toronto+Summer+Swim+Camp
Speedo
Toronto+Island+Lake+Swim
Martha+McCabe
Swim+Center
Central "B" Meet Report

Meet Reports – Central B’s  
 

National 2
100% Best Times: Clara Hudacin, Isabella Monaghan
Best Times: Eve Boyer, Carmina Cornacchia, Adam Ehling, Clara Hudacin, Isabella Monaghan, North Shelp
Medalists
Clara Hudacin – 1st 200 IM, 1st 400 Free, 1st 200 Free,
Isabella Monaghan – 200 IM 1st Place, 1st 400 Free, 1st 200 Free, 1st 100 Fly
New Standards
Eve Boyer – OYJ’s 100 Breast
Clara Hudacin – OYJ 200 IM, OYJ’s 400 Free, 1st 400 Free, 1st 200 Free,, OYJ 100 Fly
Isabella Monaghan – OYJ’s 400 Free, OYJ 200 Free, OYJ 100 Fly,

 

Senior 1 

100% best times: Emily Suggitt, Innes Magee, David Dremin 

Best times: Amanda Wilson, Emily Suggitt, Estelle Scott, Claire Rollins, Innes Magee, Denes Kiss, Jack Kirwan, Heather Kolb, Sydney Kinnear, David Dremin, Harriet Dolenko, Ian Binns 

Medals: 
Heather Kolb - Gold G13 200 breaststroke, Bronze G13 100 breaststroke 
Estelle Scott - Silver G14 200 breaststroke 
Innes Magee - Bronze G14 200 fly 

New qualification standards: 
Estelle Scott - OYJ 100 breaststroke, 200 breaststroke 
Heather Kolb - OYJ 200 breaststroke, Festivals 100 breaststroke, 400 freestyle
Sydney Kinnear - Festivals 100 breaststroke 
Jack Kirwan - Swim ON 'B' 50 freestyle
David Dremin - Swim ON 'B' 200 backstroke

Youth Festival

Best times: Jordan Yan 

New Festival qualifiers: Lucy Struthers (100 IM)
New Festival Standards Achieved: Zhenia Bondarenko (200 breast), Andrew Cescon (200 IM), Tie Dinaj (200 free, 200 back), Carlo Mendoza Ochoa (100 IM, 200IM)
100% best times: Zhenia Bondarenko, Travis Cumming, Tie Dinaj, Ella Harrison, Michaela Montayo, Iggy Sridhar, Lucy Struthers
Best times: Andrew Cescon, Gabe Chen, Katilyn Crainford, Ginger Fagerstroem, Sophia Hirschfield, Oren Geagea, Aleks Klejman, Olivia Kronick, Finn McKinstry, Jake Redfern, Isabel Rice, Cooper Rush, Elliot Straszynski, Hannah Swinnerton, Jibril Zarita

Medallists: Zhenia Bondarenko (Gold- 200 breast), Andrew Cescon (Silver - 200 IM), Gabe Chen (Bronze - 200 back), Tie Dinaj (Silver - 50 fly), Ella Harrison (Silver - 200 back), Carlo Mendoza Ochoa (Bronze - 200 IM), Jake Redfern (Gold - 400 IM), Isabel Rice (Bronze - 50 breast), Cooper Rush (Silver - 100 fly), Hannah Swinnerton (Silver - 200 back, Bronze - 100 back)
Boys 10 & under 200 medley relay (Carlo Mendoza Ochoa, Andrew Cescon, Tie Dinaj, Gabe Chen - Bronze)

 

Junior 1
 
100% Best Times
Julia Ebli, Maya Gandhi, Chloe Baker, Abigail Liut, Sadie Renihan-McKechnie, Maddy Clapp
 
Best Time Achieved
Aleks Evans, James Li, James Kachin, Will Morgenstern, Hana Greenberg, Phoibe Clarke, Calla Linskill, Lily Shiffman, Ava Ahlstrand, Chiara Juggery, Elizabeth Paguirigan, Lyuda Bird
 
 
New Qualification
Swim ON B 
Will Morgenstern 100BK
Chloe Baker 200IM
Abigail Liut 200FL
 
Medalists
Silver Medal - Elizabeth Paguirigan 100FL
Bronze Medal - Abigail Liut 200FL, Elizabeth Paguirigan 400IM
 
 
 
Youth 1
 
100% Best Times
Ava Farlinger , Sara Greenberg, Addy Kinnear, 
 
Best Time Achieved
Allie Wilson
 
New Qualification
 
Swim ON C 
Ariella Ross 50FR
Mehra Shojaei 50FR
Allie Wilson 200BR