Background-image
Sponsors
Partners
Dinkletown+Town
Metro
SPEEDO
The Wolverines splashed in with 49 High Point Championship Performances !

2019 Coach Chris Dewey Memorial IMX Trophy Meet

February 9-10, 2019

Yonkers, New York



Over 700 Swimmers competed this past weekend at our largest event ever !  The Wolverines splashed in with 49 High Point Championship Performances !  Congratulations to the following Wolverine IMX High Point Champions !

 

The IMX ranking includes a series of five  IMX Main Logo black backkground cropped or six events at longer distances. Once you've completed the IMX program, the IMX score ranks nationally, within your zone, within your LSC rank and on your club.

9 & Under; 10-year olds: 200 Free, 100 Back, 100 Breast, 100 Fly, 200 IM

11-year olds; 12-year olds: 400 Free (LC) or 500 Free (SC), 100 Back, 100 Breast, 100 Fly, 200 IM

13, 14, 15, 16, 17, & 18-year olds: 400 Free (LC) or 500 Free (SC), 200 Back, 200 Breast, 200 Fly, 200 IM, 400 IM



Wolverine IMX High Point Champions

8 & Under Girls IMX High Point Champions

Brianna DeCasseres - 4th Place

Alexandra Horney - 5th Place

Mary Weinstein - 6th Place

Molly Behrend - 8th Place



9 Year Old Girls IMX High Point Champions

Lori Jiang - 1st Place

Sunny Kang - 3rd Place

Mikayla Klein - 4th Place



10 Year Old Girls IMX High Point Champions

Gianna Martorello - 1st Place

Liv Olsen - 5th Place

Kelly Constantino - 8th Place



 

9 Year Old Boys IMX High Point Champions

Owen Gjertsen - 1st Place

Alex Hoffmann - 2nd Place

Quinn Anderson - 4th Place




10 Year Old Boys IMX High Point Champions

Kieran Lee - 1st Place

Evan Kaplan - 4th Place




Girls 11 Year Old IMX High Point Champions

Claire Weinstein - 1st Place and #1 in the USA - IMX Point Ranking !

Neal Klein - 2nd Place

Lauren Maierle - 3rd place

Joy Kang - 5th Place

Nicole Euyoque - 7th Place




12 Year Old Girls IMX High Point Champions

Krystin Casellas - 2nd Place

Lauren Lee - 3rd Place

Isabella Vega - 5th Place

Kait Sweeney - 5th Place

Sophia Bondikov - 7th Place



11 Year Old Boys IMX High Point Champions

Thomas Peng - 3rd Place

Daniel Sichtnik - 4th Place

Chance Townsend - 5th Place




12 Year Boys IMX High Point Champions

Kevin Jiang - 2nd Place

Finn Olsen - 3rd Place

Jack Cornish - 7th Place



13-14 Year Old Girls IMX High Point Champions

Kate Anderson - 1st Place

Rory Sheridan - 2nd Place

Ally Pfeiffer - 3rd Place

Daniella Condon - 4th Place

Salma Reyna - 5th Place




13-14 Boys IMX High Point Champions

Evan Klein - 2nd Place

Kevin Euyoque - 3rd Place

Zachary Pestrikov - 4th Place

Willem Thomas - 5th Place

Elijah DeCasseres - 7th Place




Open Women IMX High Point Champions

Kristin Cornish - 1st Place

Alexa Reyna - 2nd Place

Sophia Sichtnik - 4th Place

Margaux Reyna - 6th Place

Sophia Mottura - 7th Place




Open Men IMX High Point Champions

Christian Lee - 1st Place

Charles Hicks - 3rd Place

Jesse Jung - 4th Place

Geoffrey Lien - 5th Place



 

Wolverines Performance High Honor Roll

David Adams - 100% Personal Best Performances !

Gavin Adams - 100% Personal Best Performances !

Kate Anderson - 5 Personal Best Performances !

Quinn Anderson - 100% Personal Best Performances !

Alexandra Bastone - 3 out of 4 Personal Best Performances !

James Behrend - 4 Personal Best Performances !

Molly Behrend - 3 Personal Best Performances !

Sophia Bondikov - 100% Personal Best Performances !

Krystin Casallas - 4 Personal Best Performances !

Daniella Condon - 5 Personal Best Performances !

Kelly Constantine - 100% Personal Best Performances !

Jack Cornish - 6 Personal Best Performances !

Kristin Cornish - 4 Personal Best Performances !

Caroline Coughlin - 2 out of 3 Personal Best Performances !

Nicole D’Amore - 100% Personal Best Performances !

Brianna DeCassares - 4 Personal Best Performances !

Elijah DeCasseres - 5 Personal Best Performances !

Kevin Euyoque - 5 Personal Best Performances !

Nicole Euyoque - 5 Personal Best Performances !

Sofia Fasolino - 100% Personal Best Performances !

Owen Gjertsen - 5 Personal Best Performances !

Ayden Guillaume - 100% Personal Best Performances !

Travis Hemerling - 2 out of 3 Personal Best Performances !

Charles Hicks - 3 Personal Best Performances !

Alexander Hoffman - 5 Personal Best Performances !

Alexandra Horney - 3 Personal Best Performances !

Sota Iwabuchi - 4 Personal Best Performances !

Yuta Iwabuchi - 6 Personal Best Performances !

Luke Jaeger - 100% Personal Best Performances !

Kevin Jiang - 100% Personal Best Performances !

Lori Jiang - 100% Personal Best Performances !

Jesse Jung - 3 Personal Best Performances !

Joy Kang - 4 Personal Best Performances !

Sunny Kang - 4 Personal Best Performances !

Evan Kaplan - 3 Personal Best Performances !

Evan Klein - 3 Personal Best Performances !

Mikayla Klein - 100% Personal Best Performances !

Neala Klein - 3 Personal Best Performances !

Cooper Lee - 100% Personal Best Performances !

Kieran Lee - 3 Personal Best Performances !

Lauren Lee - 3 Personal Best Performances !

Masha Lekovic - 100% Personal Best Performances !

Aaron Levy - 100% Personal Best Performances !

Sophia Levy - 100% Personal Best Performances !

Zoe Lien - 5 Personal Best Performances !

Isabel Lipskar - 100% Personal Best Performances !

Sophia Lord - 4 Personal Best Performances !

Gianna Martorello - 3 Personal Best Performances !

William McCarthy - 4 Personal Best Performances !

Noah Miyake - 100% Personal Best Performances !

Kandrew Morrison - 100% Personal Best Performances !

Finn Olsen - 5 Personal Best Performances !

Gregory Peng - 4 Personal Best Performances !

Thomas Peng - 4 Personal Best Performances !

Zachary Pestrikov - 5 Personal Best Performances !

Alexandra Pfeiffer - 5 Personal Best Performances !

Alexa Reyna - 4 Personal Best Performances !

Keala Schubert - 100% Personal Best Performances !

Kerry Sheridan - 3 Personal Best Performances !

Rory Sheridan - 15 Personal Best Performances !

Daniel Sichtnik - 4 Personal Best Performances !

Sophia Sichtnik - 4 Personal Best Performances !

Lekhaa Singh - 100% Personal Best Performances !

Abigail Sliwa - 100% Personal Best Performances !

Olivia Sliwa - 100% Personal Best Performances !

Kaiden Sookdar - 100% Personal Best Performances !

Kait Sweeney - 4 Personal Best Performances !

Willem Thomas - 4 Personal Best Performances !

Sofia Torres - 3 Personal Best Performances !

Chance Townsend - 4 Personal Best Performances !

Emma Weinstein - 100% Personal Best Performances !

Mary Weinstein - 4 Personal Best Performances !

Sophie Weinstein - 100% Personal Best Performances !

Emanuel Yepez - 100% Personal Best Performances !

 

Congratulations to these swimmers and their families !

 

Swimmingly Carle