Partners
Chesapeake+Bank
Pearson+Toyota
Chesapeake+Wealth+Managment
Dicks+Sporting+Goods
Tidewater+Physicians+Group
Bjerke+Dental
Anna%27s+Brick+Oven
Williamsburg+National
Amber+Ox
The+Answer+Brewpub
Busch+Gardens
Premier+Home+Appraisals
CHKD
Daicel+Safety+Systems
Eastern+Eye+Associates
Evergreen+Contracting+Corporation
Dog+Street+Pub
EPES+Plumbing
Fraternal+Order+of+the+Eagles
Fly+Family+Therapy
The+Pet+Resort+at+Greensprings
ARBONNE
Savvy+Swatch
Virginia+Outdoor+Restoration
757swimmers Rock High School States

CONGRATULATIONS to all 757swimmers who have represented their high schools at VHSL and VISAA state championship meets! High school season is so demanding, as our swimmers not only endure 757swim's rigorous winter training period, but also wake up early to practice with their high school teams, and stay up late attending meets. We are proud of our swimmers' hard work, leadership, school spirit, and love of the sport!

Results below will be updated as they come in.

The following 757swimmers are 2019 VIRGINIA STATE CHAMPIONS!

  • Flynn Crisci, Lafayette High School (Class 4), 100 Breast
  • Colby Hurt, Lafayette High School (Class 4), 200 IM  /  100 Breast
  • Noah Fields, York High School (Class 3), 100 Back
  • Jacob Sprigg, Bruton High School (Class 2), 200 Free 

Several 757swimmers represented their high schools in championship finals: 

  • Aidan Crisci, Lafayette High School (Class 4)
    • ​7th - 200 IM  /  8th - 500 Free
  • Flynn Crisci, Lafayette High School (Class 4)
    • ​2nd - 50 Free  /  1st - 100 Breast
  • ​Ella Epes, Tabb High School (Class 3)
    • 5th - ​50 Free  /  7th - 100 Back
  • Lainey Flanagan, Williamsburg Christian Academy (VISAA)
    • ​14th - 50 Free  /  12th - 100 Free
  • Noah Fields, York High School (Class 3)
    • 2nd ​- 100 Fly  /  1st - 100 Back
  • Noah Frerichs, Warhill High School (Class 4)
    • ​11th - 100 Fly
  • Delaney Gibbons, Williamsburg Christian Academy (VISAA)
    • ​13th - 200 Free  /  9th - 100 Back
  • Kylie Johnson, Jamestown High School (Class 4)
    • ​9th - 500 Free  /  10th - 200 Free
  • Chris Homer, Bruton High School (Class 2)
    • 2nd - 500 Free  /  5th - 100 Breast
  • Colby Hurt, Lafayette High School (Class 4)
    • ​1st - 200 IM  /  1st - 100 Breast
  • Sam Long, Lafayette High School (Class 4)
    • ​2nd - 200 IM  /  2st - 100 Fly
  • Sofia Long, Lafayette High School (Class 4)
    • ​3rd - 100 Fly  /  5th - 100 Back
  • Gina Lynch, Bruton High School (Class 2)
    • 2nd - 200 IM  /  4th - 100 Back
  • Ymanee Monestine, York High School (Class 3)
    • 13th ​- 100 Free
  • Austin Smith, Jamestown High School (Class 4)
    • ​3rd - 50 Free  /  4th - 100 Free
  • Jacob Sprigg, Bruton High School (Class 2)
    • 1st - 200 Free  /  2nd - 100 Back
  • Kaitlyn Sullivan, Williamsburg Christian Academy (VISAA)
    • ​5th - 50 Free  /  7th - 100 Breast
  • Jenna Thompson, Menchville High School (Class 5)
    • ​100 Breast  /  16th - 200 IM
  • Holly Tyranski, Warhill High School (Class 4)
    • ​12th - 100 Back

Congratulations, swimmers! We are proud of you!