Background-image
SMRT Partners
USA+Swimming
SC+Swimming
RainedOut
AmazonSmile
SwimOutlet.com
SMRT+Masters
City+of+Charleston
Swimming+World+Magazine
TU+On+Demand+Payment
Sponsors
SMRT Finishes 6th at State Champs

Dispite a number of illnesses, SMRT Swimming comes home with a 6th place team honors (1902pts). SMRT Swimmers broke 12 Team Records, won 9 state titles and had 1 New Junior National Qualifier.

Qualifying for Junior Nationals - Cassidy Lima (14) 50 Free

State Champions Daniyal Eldridge (10) - 50 Breast, 100 Breast

Cecilia Ford (12) - 1000 Free

Wells Cloud (12) - 100 Free, 500 Free, 50 Back, 100 Back, 200 Back

Cassidy Lima - (14) 50 Free

New SMRT Team Records:

Pheobe Hayes (8) - 50 Fly 35.73

Daniyal Eldridge (10) - 50 Breast (37.77), 100 Breast 1:24.71

Parker Hamilton (10) - 50 Free (27.54)

Wells Cloud (12) - 100 Free (53.55), 500 Free (5:18.40), 100 Fly, (1:03.51), 100 Back (1:00.26), 200 IM (2:11.35), 400 IM (4:40.61)

Cassidy Lima (14) - 50 Free (23.36)

Linnea Ransford (14) - 200 Back (2:05.07)

Athletes Scoring in The Top 10

Rhett Andrews (14) - 3rd - 1650 Free , 4th - 500 Free, 200 Breast, 5th - 100 Breast, 7th - 200 IM, 9th - 1000 Free

Parker Azevedo (14) - 4th - 50 Free, 9th - 100 Free

Luke Brusseau (14) - 9th - 50 Free

Lindsay Burbage (14) - 8th - 100 Breast

Lily Burnette (12) - 4th - 50 Free

Jake Calvert (10) - 7th - 100 Fly

Wells Cloud (12) - 1st 100 Free, 500 Free, 50 Back, 100 Back, 200 Back, 2nd - 200 Free, 200 & 400 IM

Daniyal Eldridge (10) - 1st 50 & 100 Breast, 4th - 50 Fly, 50 Free, 5th - 100 IM, 100 Fly, 8th - 50 Back, 10 - 100 Free

Kayleb Eldridge (12) - 4th 50 Free, 100 Breast, 100 Fly, 5th - 50 Fly, 6th - 100 IM, 7th - 100 Breast

Cecilia Ford (12) - 1st - 1000 Free, 3rd - 200 Back, 4th - 500 Free, 1650 Free, 7th - 200 Free, 9th 100 Free, 50 Back, 10th - 100 Back

Eliza Ford (14) - 8th - 50 Free, 9th - 100 Back

JhonBrock Haffner (17) - 8th - 100 Free

Parker Hamilton (10) - 2nd - 50 Free, 3rd - 100 Free, 6th - 50 Fly, 7th - 100 IM, 500 Free, 8th - 200 Free, 9th - 50 Back, 10th 50 Breast

Cassidy Lima (14) - 1st 50 Free, 5rd - 100 Free

Kendall Nicholson (12) - 9th - 200 Free

Clair Porter (12) - 2nd - 50 Breast, 5th - 100 Breast

Linnea Ransford (14) - 3rd - 200 Back, 4th - 100 Back

Courtney Tedesco (12) - 3rd - 50 Back, 5th - 200 Back, 8th 100 Back, 9th - 200 IM

Chad Waldrop (18) - 10th - 200 Breast

Ethan Williams (16) - 6th - 200 Back, 10th - 100 Back