Partners
Arena
Amazon+Smile
Aquawear
MSP+Design+Group
Shop+With+Scrip
Sponsors
2019 8 & U and District Championship Meet RECAPS!

CONGRATULATIONS AND AWESOME JOB

TO OUR TAC 2019 SOUTHEAST DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIP

AND 8 & U SUPER CIRCUIT CHAMPIONSHIP SWIMMERS!

 

Our TAC 12 & under swimmers made a huge splash at Championship meets the past two weekends - there were many new best times and Championship qualifying times achieved as we look forward to the remainder of our short course season and moving on into the long course season.  Keep up the fast swimming!

 

 

AGE GROUP CHAMPIONSHIP QUALIFYING TIMES!!

  1. Lizzie Dixon – 100 Free, 50 Free, and 500 Free
  2. Jack Gaston – 100 Breast, 50 Breast, and 50 Free
  3. Sofia Kohler – 100 IM, 50 Back, and 50 Free

 

 BEST TIMES

  • Ella Arbuckle – 100 Fly, 200 Fly, 50 Fly, and 50 Free
  • Anne Avery – 100 Back, 100 Free, 100 IM, 200 Back, 200 Free, 200 IM, and 50 Back
  • Camryn Balentine – 100 Breast, 100 IM, 200 Breast, 200 Free, 200 IM, and 500 Free
  • Beckett Brennan – 200 Free, 100 IM, and 50 Free
  • Liam Brennan – 50 Back
  • Lizzie Dixon – 100 Fly, 100 Free, 100 IM, 50 Free, and 500 Free
  • James Fay – 25 Back, 25 Free, 50 Back, and 50 Free
  • Natalie Fay – 50 Back, 50 Breast, and 50 Free
  • Adam Ferguson-Fairchilds – 100 Back, 100 IM, 50 Breast, and 500 Free
  • Jack Gaston – 100 Breast, 100 Fly, 100 Free, 200 Breast, 50 Breast, and 50 Free
  • Rachel Gaston – 100 IM and 50 Back
  • Aiden Hill – 100 Fly and 200 Free
  • Olivia Kohler – 100 Back, 50 Back, and 50 Free
  • Sofia Kohler – 100 IM, 50 Back, and 50 Free
  • Louisa Kotarides – 100 Back, 100 Free, and 50 Back
  • Rockwell Li – 100 Back, 100 Breast, 100 Free, 100 IM, 200 Breast, and 200 Free
  • Jaslyn Proctor – 100 Fly, 200 Free, 100 IM, and 50 Free
  • Jayden Proctor – 100 Back, 100 Breast, 100 Free, 100 IM, 50 Breast, and 50 Free
  • Joshua Proctor – 100 Free, 25 Free, 50 Back, and 50 Free
  • Nora Schuurman – 100 Back, 100 Breast, 100 Free, 100 IM, 50 Back, 50 Breast, and 500 Free
  • Kenan Shumate – 100 Back, 100 Breast, 100 Free, 200 Free, 50 Back, and 50 Breast
  • Mateo St. Remy – 100 Breast, 100 Free, 200 Breast, 200 Free, and 50 Breast
  • Jacob Sturgeon – 100 Back, 100 Free, 200 Back, 50 Back, and 50 Free
  • Bryan Syvertsen – 200 Free and 100 Free

 

I apologize in advance for any I might have failed to mention or mistakes!

 

Great job to everyone, keep up the hard work, and GOOD LUCK to all participating at the Tidewater Region Championship Meet this weekend!