Background-image
Sponsors
Regional Highlights

ISI Regional Championship - Feb. 22-24, 2019

 

New Team Records

Boys 9-10 500 Free                                     Cooper Franz                      6:15.95

Girls 15-16 & Open 1000 Free                     Alexa Starkey                     10:55.99

Girls 15-16 & Open 200 Fly                         Alexa Starkey                      2:21.18

Girls 13-14 200 Medley Relay      Meghan Kilcoin, Erin Stroh, Erin Jenkins, Sophie Lampert     2:05.10

Girls 13-14 200 Free Relay          Bella Henry, Meghan Kilcoin, Aidan Oakey, Sophie Lampert  1:47.33

Girls Open 200 Medley Relay      Sophie Benson, Emma Stroh, Alexa Starkey, Elaina Stroh     2:01.10

Girls Open 200 Free Relay           Erin Stroh, Kylie Crader, Elaina Stroh, Alexa Starkey             1:46.15

 

New Championship Meet Cuts

Cooper Franz – 10 & under state cuts in 200 IM and 500 free

Alexa Starkey – Senior state cut in 1000 free

 

Podium Finishes (Top 8)

Cooper Franz – 1st in 100 IM, 1st in 200 IM, 2nd in 500 free, 3rd in 100 free, 3rd in 50 back, 4th in 100 back, 6th in 50 free

Larissa Harr – 5th in 200 breast

Bella Henry – 4th in 100 free, 5th in 50 free

Macy Hunziker – 3rd in 50 back, 6th in 50 fly

Erin Jenkins – 1st in 1650 free, 4th in 1000 free, 4th in 400 IM, 6th in 500 free, 6th in 200 fly

Sarah Karthikeyan – 6th in 500 free

Meghan Kilcoin – 6th in 200 back, 6th in 100 back

Sophie Lampert – T-7th in 50 free, 7th in 100 free

Piper Lowder – 6th in 50 free

Aidan Oakey – 8th in 100 free

Alex Phan – 4th in 200 breast, 7th in 100 breast

Aidan Starkey – 7th in 100 back, 8th in 100 IM

Alexa Starkey – 1st in 1000 free, 3rd in 500 free, 4th in 400 IM, 4th in 200 fly, 5th in 200 free

Elaina Stroh – 6th in 200 back, 6th in 100 back

Emma Stroh – 2nd in 1650 free, 5th in 1000 free, 8th in 500 free

Erin Stroh – 2nd in 50 free, 2nd in 100 free, 8th in 200 free

Joshua Svob – 8th in 200 breast

14 & Under Girls 200 Medley Relay – 2nd (Meghan Kilcoin, Erin Stroh, Erin Jenkins, Sophie Lampert)

14 & Under Girls 200 Free Relay – 1st (Bella Henry, Meghan Kilcoin, Aidan Oakey, Sophie Lampert)

Open Girls 200 Medley Relay – 2nd (Sophie Benson, Emma Stroh, Alexa Starkey, Elaina Stroh)

Open Girls 200 Free Relay – 1st (Erin Stroh, Kylie Crader, Elaina Stroh, Alexa Starkey)

 

 

Congrats to all swimmers! Full results can be found on the Meet Results page and the meet page. You can also find individual results and best times on the USA Swimming website.