Background-image
Sponsors
Day 1 BAD Invitational - Recap

 

BAC had 52 Athletes competing in Burlington today at the BAD Invitational, with great results from all groups attending – Squad 2, Squad 3, AGD and Seniors. Here are our top 8 finishers:

 

200Fr

Niamh Kukla – 12yr Girls 3rd

Anna Myers – 12yr Girls 6th

Max Pletch-Young – 13yr Boys 5th

Lei Wu – 15O Boys 2nd

Lexi McLean – 13yr Girls 3rd

Nadia Gillis - 13yr Girls 5th

Camryn Payne – 15O Girls 1st

 

100Br

Leo Huang – 11yr Boys 5th

Jack Tran – 12yr Boys 1st

Hunter Payne – 12yr Boys 5th

Seth DuChene – 10yr Boys 8th

Brynn Scheffel – 10yr Girls 6th

Sam St. Aubin – 13yr Boys 3rd

Max Pletch-Young – 13yr Boys 6th

Tristan Berridge – 15O Boys 3rd

 

50Fr

Brendan Gibson – 12yr Boys 5th

Justin Reeder – 12yr Boys 6th

Abigail Fellinger – 11yr Girls 7th

Niamh Kukla – 12yr Girls 3rd

Seth DuChene – 10yr Boys 4th

Lauryn Phillips – 10yr Girls 3rd

Connor Cabral – 13yr Boys 6th

Nick Adams – 14yr Boys 8th

Alfonso Faria Espinoza – 15O Boys 5th

Lei Wu – 15O Boys 6th

Tristan Berridge – 15O Boys 8th

Emily Smith 13yr Girls - 2nd

Natalie Atkins – 13yr Girls 6th

Ashley Villamere – 14yr Girls 5th

Mia Pelletier – 15O Girls 3rd

Camryn Payne – 15O Girls 7th

 

200Bk

Leo Huang – 11yr Boys 4th

Hunter Payne – 12yr Boys 1st

Brendan Gibson – 12yr Boys 6th

Ellery McLean – 11yr Girls 6th

Allison Torr – 12yr Girls 5th

Daria Ciochon – 12yr Girls 7th

Seth DuChene – 10yr Boys 7th

Josh McDougall – 13yr Boys 2nd

Tory Newlove – 15O Girls 6th

 

100Fly

Taliah Chen – 12yr Girls 4th

Alfonso Faria Espinosa – 15O Boys 1st

Tristan Berridge – 15O Boys 2nd

Lexi McLean – 13yr Girls 2nd

Natalie Atkins – 13yr Girls 4th

Abby Forster – 14yr Girls 1st

Camryn Payne – 15O Girls 4th

Erin Gibson – 15O Girls 6th

 

50Bk

Jack Tran – 12yr Boys - 1st

Justin Reeder – 12yr Boys 4th

Jacob Lubbers – 12yr Boys 7th

Abigail Fellinger – 11yr Girls 2nd

Sophie Dube – 11yr Girls 4th

Allison Torr – 12yr Girls 5th

Avery Slot – 12yr Girls 7th

Lauren Phillips – 10yr Girls 2nd

Carter Scheffel – 13yr Boys 1st

Josh McDougall – 13yr Boys 3rd

Connor Cabral – 13yr boys 6th

Nick Adams – 14yr Boys 1st

Fiona Liao – 13yr Girls 2nd

Ashley Blasdell – 14yr Girls 4th

Mia Pelletier – 15O Girls 2nd

Erin Gibson – 15O Girls 3rd

Gabrielle Eivers – 15O Girls 6th

 

100IM

Leo Huang – 11yr Boys 3rd

Jack Tran – 12yr Boys 2nd

Hunter Payne – 12yr Boys 3rd

Brendan Gibson – 12yr Boys 6th

Abigail Fellinger – 11yr Girls 2nd

Ellery McLean – 11yr Girls 7th

Niamh Kukla – 12yr Girls 3rd

Taliah Chen – 12yr Girls 4th

Brynn Scheffel – 10yr Girls 7th

Carter Scheffel – 13yr Boys 1st

Josh McDougall – 13yr Boys 4th

Sam St. Aubin – 13yr Boys 7th

Connor Cabral – 13yr Boys 8th

Nick Adams – 14yr Boys 3rd

Alfonso Faria Espinoza – 15O Boys 1st

Emily Smith – 13yr Girls 1st

Fiona Liao – 13yr Girls 2nd

Lexi McLean – 13yr Girls 3rd

Natalie Atkins – 13yr Girls 4th

Nadia Gillis – 13yr Girls 6th

Abby Forster – 14yr Girls 1st

Ashley Villamere – 14yr Girls 2nd

Ashley Blasdell – 14yr Girls 4th

Amelia Jackson – 14yr Girls 7th

Gabrielle Eivers – 15O Girls 2nd

Mia Pelletier – 15O Girls 3rd

 

Action resumes tomorrow morning at 7:30am

 

GO BAC!!!!