Background-image
Sponsors
Partners
Dinkletown+Town
Metro
SPEEDO
Wolverines Make a Splash With Medal Performances at Silver Champs !

Wolverines Make a Splash at Silver Champs !

 

Congratulations to the following Wolverine Silver Champs Junior Olympic Qualifiers !

 

Liv Olsen - Age 10 - 100 IM !

 

Sophia Lord - Age 11 - 50 & 500 Free & 100 IM !

 

Joy Kang - Age 11 - 50 Back & 200 Fly !

 

Thomas Peng - Age 11 - 50 Free, 200 Back,

 

Chance Townsend - Age 11 - 50 Back, 100 Fly & 100 IM !

 

Nicole Euyoque - Age 12 - 400 IM !

 

Thomas Peng - Age 11 - 50 Free & 200 Back !

 

Ally Pfeiffer - Age 13 - 200 IM & 500 Free !

 

Ella Harshman - Age 14 - 50 & 100 Free !

 

Sophia Sichtnik - Age 15 - 50 Free !

 

Geoffrey Lien - Age 16 - Age Group Champs in 100 Fly !

 

Thomas Peng - Age 11 - 50 Free &  200 Back !

 

Chance Townsend - Age 11 - 50 Back, 100 Fly & 100 IM !

 

Soto Iwabuchi - Age 11 - 50 Breast !

 

Jack Cornish - Age 12 - 100 & 200 Breast & 400 IM !

 

Daniel Sichtnik - Age 12 - 50 Breast & 100 Breast !

 

Kevin Euroque - Age 14 - 500 Free !

 

Geoffrey  Lien - Age 16 - 100 Fly !




Wolverines Top Performers - Medalist and Personal Best Swims !

Kelly Byrne  - Age 13 — 1st in 200 Back & 2nd in 100 Back - 4 Personal Best Performances !

 

Daniella Condon  - Age 14 - 1st in the 50 & 100 Free & 200 IM, 2nd in 200 Breast,  3rd in 100 breast and Fly - 3 Personal Best Performances !


Kelly Constantino - Age 10 - 6th in 100 fly & 100% Personal Best Performances !


Jack Cornish - Age 12 - 1st in 100 Breast, 4th in 200 Free & IM, 5th in 50 breast and 6th in 100 IM - 6 Personal Best Performances !

 

Nicole D’Amore - Age 14 - 4th in 200 Breast !

 

Brianna DeCasseres - Age 8 - 3rd in the 200 IM & 100 Free, 4th int he 100 fly, 6th in the 100 Breast & 4 Personal Best Performances !


Elijah DeCasseres - Age 13 - 2nd in the 400 IM, 6th in the 200 Back & 3 Personal Best Performances !


Kevin Euroque - Age 14 - 1st in the 200 Free, 2nd in the 200 IM & 200 Back,4th in the 100 Breast, 5th in the 100 Fly, 6th in the 100 Back, 7th in the 100 Free - 8 Personal Best Performances !

 

Nicole Euroque - Age 12 - 3rd in 200 Back, 5th on 200 Free, 6th in 100 IM, 8th in 100 Breast & 9 Personal Best Performances !

 

Ella Harshman - Age 14 - 100% Personal Best Performances !

 

Alexandra Horney - Age 8 - 4th Place 100 IM, 5th Place 50 Back, 7th Place 50 Breast & 8th Place 100 Breast & 3 Personal Best Performances !

 

Soto Iwabuchi - Age 11 - 1st Place 500 Free, 3rd Place 100 Breast & 6th Place 200 IM & 100% Personal Best Performances !

 

Yuta Iwabuchi - Age 9 - 3rd Place 200 IM & 7th Place 100 Breast & 100% Personal Best Performances !

 

Joy Kang - Age 11 - 1st in 200 IM, 2nd Place 100 Free & Fly, 3rd Place 200 Free, 50 breast, 5th Place 50 fly & 6 Personal Best Performances !

 

Sunny Kang - Age 9 - 2nd Place 100 Breast !

 

Evan Klein - Age 14 - 1st Place 100 Fly, 4th Place 100 Free & 100% Personal Best Performances !

 

Mikayla Klein - Age 9 - 2nd place 200 IM & 100 Fly, 3rd Place 100 Back, 5th Place 100 Breast, 6th Place 50 Back, 7th Place 100 Fly & 5 Personal Best Performances !

 

Aidan Lee - Age 13 - 2nd Place in 200 Fly & 500 Free, 3rd Place 50 Free, 4th Place 100 Free & Fly, 5th Place 200 Free & 4 Personal Best Performances !

 

Cooper Lee - Age 12 - 2nd Place 200 Breast, 4th Place 50 Free & 100% Personal Best Performances !

 

Geoffrey Lien - Age 16 - 100% Personal Best Performances !

 

Zoe Lien - Age 13 - 2nd Place 200 Breast, 3rd Place 50 Free, 4th Place 100 Breast & 3 Personal Best Performances !


Sophia Lord - Age 11 - 2nd Place 200 IM & Free, 4th Place 100 Free & 100% Personal Best Performances !

 

Will McCarthy - 4th Place 100 Breast & 3 Personal Best Performances !

 

Kandrew Morrison - Age 12 - 2nd Place 100 IM, 3rd Place 100 Back, 4th Place 100 Free, 6th Place 200 IM, 8th Place 50 Free & 4 Personal Best Performances !


Sophia Mottura - Age 16 - 1st Place 400 IM, 2nd Place 200 Breast & 3 Personal Best Performances !

 

Liv Olsen - Age 10 - 1st Place 200 Free & 100 IM, 2nd Place 50 Breast, 6th Place 100 Free & 7th Place 50 Back & 4 Personal Best Performances !

 

Thomas Peng - Age 11 - 1st Place 100 Fly, 2nd Place 200 IM, 5th Place 100 Free & 100% Personal Best Performances !

 

Zachary Pestrikov - Age 13 - 1st Place 100 Free & 200 & 400 IM, 2nd Place 100 Fly, 8th Place 200 & 500 Free - 100 Breast & 4 Personal Best Performances !


Ally Pfeiffer - Age 13 - 1st Place 50 Free & 200 Fly, 2nd Place 100, 200 & 500 Free, 5th Place 100 fly  & 4 Personal Best Performances !


Margaux Reyna - Age 18 - 5th Place 200 IM, 6th Place 100 & 200 Back, 7th Place 100 & 200 Breast & 3 Personal Best Performances !

 

Rory Sheridan - Age 13 - 1st Place 200 IM & 200 Free, 3rd Place 100 fly, 4th Place 100 Free, 5th Place 200 Breast & 5 Personal Best Performances !

 

Daniel Sichtnik - Age 12 - 1st Place 100 IM, 5th Place 50 Free & 6th Place 100 Free & 100% Personal Best Performances !


Paulo Sorenson - Age 9 - 6th Place 50 Breast & 4th Place 100 Breast & 3 Personal Best Performances !

 

Gavin Thomas - Age 14 - 3rd Place 500 Free, 5th Place 400 IM & 100 & 200 Breast !

 

Willem Thomas - Age 14 - 1st Place 100 Breast, 4th Place 400 IM & 500 Free, 5th Place 200 IM & 3 Personal Best Performances !

 

Chance Townsend - Age 11 - 100% Personal Best Performances !

 

Congratulations to these swimmers and their families !

 

Swimmingly Carle