Background-image
Sponsors
Day 2 BAD Invitational - recap

Brantford Aquatic Club put up another strong day of racing in Burlington. Leading the way was Jack Tran who broke a club record in the 11-12 Boys 50Fly. The previous record stood for 15 years!

 

Here are our top 8 finishers:

 

200Br

Seth DuChene – 10yr Boys 5th

Brynn Scheffel – 10yr Boys 7th

Leo Huang – 11yr Boys 4th

Garrett Sallans – 12yr Boys 5th

Graydon Dickson – 15O Boys 4th

Kendra Sanders – 13yr Girls 8th

Gabrielle Eivers – 15O Girls 2nd

Ellie Bolton – 15O Girls 4th

 

100Free

Jack Tran – 11yr Boys 1st

Garrett Sallans – 12yr Boys 6th

Sophie Dube – 11yr Girls 4th

Abigail Fellinger – 11yr Girls 6th

Madelyne Gruenwald – 11yr Girls 8th

Connor Cabral – 13yr Boys 3rd

Max Pletch-Young 13yr Boys 6th

Nick Adams – 14yr Boys 3rd

Lei Wu – 15O Boys 4th

Tristan Berridge – 15O Boys 5th

Emily Smith – 13yr Girls 1st

Lexi McLean – 13yr Girls 4th

Natalie Atkins – 13yr Girls 5th

Nadia Gillis – 13yr Girls 8th

Ashley Villamere – 14yr Girls 1st

Mia Pelletier – 15O Girls 1st

Camryn Payne – 15O Girls 5th

Gabrielle Eivers – 15O Girls 7th

 

50Br

Seth DuChene – 10yr Boys 3rd

Brynn Scheffel – 10yr Girls 5th

Leo Huang – 11yr Boys 1st

Jack Tran – 12yr Boys 1st

Hunter Payne – 12yr Boys 2nd

Justin Reeder – 12yr Boys 7th

Abigail Fellinger – 11yr Girls 7th

Niamh Kukla – 12yr Girls 3rd

Taliah Chen – 12yr Girls 6th

Avery Slot – 12yr Girls 8th

Josh McDougall – 13yr Boys 1st

Nick Adams – 14yr Boys 6th

Alfonso Faria Espinoza – 15O Boys 1st

Tristan Berridge – 15O Boys 3rd

Lei Wu – 15O Boys 7th

Graydon Dickson – 15O Boys 8th

Emily Smith – 13yr Girls 1st

Natalie Atkins – 13yrs Girls 5th

Abby Forster – 14yr Girls 1st

Ashley Blasdell – 14yr Girls 2nd

 

200Fly

Tristan Berridge – 15O Boys 1st

Amelia Jackson – 14yr Girls 3rd

 

100Back

Hunter Payne – 12yr Boys 2nd

Madelyne Gruenwald – 11yr Girls 2nd

Niamh Kukla – 12yr Girls 7th

Allison Torr – 12yr Girls 8th

Josh McDougall – 13yr Boys 2nd

Max Plethc-Young – 13yr Boys 4th

Nick Adams – 14yr Boys 4th

Alfonso Faria Espinoza – 15O Boys 1st

Emily Smith – 13yr Girls 2nd

Lexi McLean – 13yr Girls 4th

Nadia Gillis – 13yr Girls 8th

Ashley Villamere – 14yr Girls 1st

Gabrielle Eivers – 15O Girls 6th

 

50Fly

Seth DuChene – 10yr Boys 2nd

Lauren Phillips – 10yr Girls 8th

Leo Huang – 11yr Boys 1st

Jack Tran – 12yr Boys 1st

Hunter Payne – 12yr Boys 4th

Justin Reeder – 12yr Boys 7th

Jacob Lubbers – 12yr Boys 8th

Abigail Fellinger – 11yr Girls 5th

Madelyne Gruenwald – 11yr Girls 7th

Niamh Kukla – 12yr Girls 3rd

Josh McDougall – 13yr Boys 4th

Sam St. Aubin – 13yr Boys 5th

Connor Cabral – 13yr Boys 6th

Max Pletch-Young – 13yr Boys 8th

Alfonso Faria Espinoza – 15O Boys 2nd

Lexi McLean – 13yr Girls 1st

Nadia Gillis – 13yr Girls 3rd

Natalie Atkins – 13yr Girls 4th

Amelia Jackson – 14yr Girls 2nd

Mia Pelletier – 15O Girls 2nd

 

200IM

Graydon Dickson – 15O Boys 5th

Abby Forster – 14yr Girls 1st

Ashley Blasdell – 14yr Girls 2nd

Camryn Payne – 15O Girls 1st

Ellie Bolton – 15O Girls 5th