Background-image
Sponsors
Partners
Dinkletown+Town
Metro
SPEEDO
10 & Unders Walk Away With 18 Gold Medals & 6 High Point Trophies at Jr Olympic

10 & Unders Walk Away With 18 Gold Medals & 6 High Point Trophies at Metro Jr Olympics !

 

Congrats to our 10&u Junior Olympic High Point Champions !

 

 

Lori Jiang - 2nd Place 9 Year Old Girls !

 

 

Sophia Torres - 3rd Place 9 Year Old Girls !

 

 

Owen Gjertsen - 1st 9 Year Old Boys !

 

 

Gianna Martorello - 1st Place 10 Year Old Girls !

 

 

Ines Arnall - 3rd Place 10 Year Old Girls !

 

 

Kieran Lee 2nd 10 Year Old Boys !

 


 

 

10 and Under Top Performances

 

 

 

Alba Arnall - 10 Years Old - 3rd Place 100 Backstroke, 4th Place 50 Backstroke, 6th Place 50 Fly, 7th Place 100 butterfly & 9th Place 100 Freestyle - 6 Personal Best Performances !

 

 

 

Ines Arnall - 10 Years Old - 1st Place 50 Butterfly & 50 Backstroke, 2nd Place 50 Freestyle, 5ths Place 100 Backstroke, Freestyle and IM, 8th Place 200 IM - 7 Personal Best Performances !

 

 

 

Quinn Anderson - 9 Year Old - 3rd Place 100 Breaststroke,  4th Place 50 Breaststroke, 200 Free and Medley Relays and 7th Place in the 100 Fly - 5 Personal Best Performances !

 

 

Owen Gjertsen- 10 Years Old - 1st Place 200 IM, 2nd Place in 4o00 Freestyle Relay, 100 & 200 Freestyle, 3rd in 100 IM, 500 Freestyle & 50 Breaststroke, 4th in 200 Freestyle and Medley Relays, 5th I. 50 Freestyle, 7th 50 Fly and 100% Personal Best Performances !

 

 

 

Alexander Hoffmann - Age 9 - 2nd Place 400 Freestyle Relay, 4th Place 200 Freestyle and Medley Relays, 5th Place 100 IM and Butterfly & 200 Freestyle, 7th Place 500 Freestyle, 6th Place 50 Breaststroke and 10th Place 100 Backstroke - 8 Personal Best Performances !

 

 

 

Lori Jiang - Age 9 - 1st Place 100 Backstroke, 2nd Place 100 Free & IM, 50 Freestyle & Backstroke, 3rd Place 100 Fly & 200 IM, 4th Place 50 Butterfly, 200 Freestyle & 200 Freestyle Relay, 5th Place 200 Freestyle Relay - 100% Personal Best Performances !

 

 

 

Sunny Kang - Age 9 - 2nd Place 100 Backstroke & Butterfly, 3rd Place 100 Freestyle, 4th Place 50 Backstroke and 200 Freestyle Relay, 5th Place 200 IM, 6th Place 400 Freestyle Relay, 7 Place 100 IM - 100% Personal Best Performances !

 

 

 

Evan Kaplan - Age 10 - 2nd Place 400 Freestyle Relay !

 

 

 

Kieran Lee - Age 10 - 1st Place 100 Backstroke, Breaststroke 50 Freestyle, Backstroke and Breaststroke, 2nd Place 100 IM, 100, 200 & 500 Freestyle, 400 Freestyle Relay, 4th Place 200 and Medley Freestyle Relays - 8 Personal Best Performances !

 

 

Gianna Martorello - Age 10 - 1st Place in 100, 200 & 500 Freestyle, 100 Backstroke, IM and Butterfly, 2nd Place 50 Butterfly, 3rd Place 50 Backstroke and 4th Place 200 Freestyle and 5th Place Medley Relays, 6th  Place 400 Freestyle Relays - 6 Personal Best Performances !

 

 

Liv Olsen - Age 10 - 5 Place 200 Medley Relay, 6th Place 100 Butterfly- 3 Personal Best Performances !

 

 

 

Sophia Torres - Age 9 - 1st Place 100 Breaststroke and 500 Freestyle, 2nd Place 200 IM and 50 Breaststroke, 3rd Place 200 Freestyle and 100 IM 4th Place 200 Relay, 5th Place 200 Medley Relay, 6th Place 100 Freestyle, 50 Butterfly and 400 Freestyle Relay - 7 Personal Best Performances !

 

 

 

Congratulations to these swimmers and their families !