Partners
Illinois+Swimming
Make+A+Splash
Speedo
The+Swimmers+Bag
Sponsors
Age Group State Champions

For the third season in a row CWAC are Age Group State Champions!  The Pack led from wire to wire and won both the men's and women's meet.  CWAC swimmers won 16 individual events, 8 relays, broke 11 state records and 35 team records.  Congrats!!

State Records

  • Raquel Madonado - 10&Under Girls 50 Free, 50 Back, 100 Back, 50 Fly, 100 Fly
  • Kayla Duran - 11-12 Girls 50 Breast
  • Jessica Kurpeikis - 11-12 Girls 50 Fly
  • 13-14 Girls 800 Free Relay - Alex Mitchell, Madison Szymanski, Piper Wood Prince, Julieta Tracy
  • 10&Under Girls 200 Medley Relay - Raquel Maldonado, Alexia Brockmann, Chayse Massimino, Collee Tracy
  • 11-12 Girls 400 Free Relay - Jessica Kurpeikis, Brooke Mahneke, Renee Tan, Gabby Veliz
  • 13-14 Girls 400 Free Relay - Alex Mitchell, Maya Arroyo, Madison Szymanski, Julieta Tracy

Individual Team Records

  • Raquel Maldonado - 10&Under Girls 50 Free, 100 Free, 200 Free, 50 Back, 100 Back, 50 Fly, 100 Fly, 100 IM
  • Jessica Kurpeikis - 11-12 Girls 100 Free, 200 Free, 50 Fly, 100 Fly
  • Kayla Duran - Team & 11-12 Girls 100 Breast, 200 Breast & 11-12 Girls 50 Breast
  • Julieta Tracy - Team & 13-14 Girls 200 Fly & 13-14 Girls 100 Free, 100 Fly
  • Piper Wood Prince - 13-14 Girls 1000 Free
  • Maya Arroyo - 13-14 Girls 100 Back
  • Alex Mitchell - 13-14 Girls 200 Back
  • Kale Chow - 10&Under Boys 50 Back
  • John Spellers - 10&Under Boys 50 Breast, 100 Breast
  • Levi Tipton - 11-12 Boys 1000 Free

Relay Team Records

  • 13-14 Girls & Team Girls 800 Free - Alex Mitchell, Madison Szymanski, Piper Wood Prince, Julieta Tracy
  • 10&Under Girls 200 Medley - Raquel Maldonado, Alexia Brockmann, Chayse Massimino, Colleen Tracy
  • 10&Under Boys 200 Medley - Kale Chow, John Spellers, Samuel Koenigsberg, Isaac Litwiller
  • 13-14 Girls 400 Medley - Maya Arroyo, Fiona Connors, Julieta Tracy, Madison Szymanski
  • 11-12 Girls 400 Free - Jessica Kurpeikis, Brooke Mahneke, Renee Tan, Gabby Veliz
  • 13-14 Girls 400 Free - Alex Mitchell, Maya Arroyo, Madison Szymanski, Julieta Tracy

State Champions

  • Kayla Duran - 11-12 Girls 100 Breast, 50 Breast
  • Jessica Kurpeikis - 11-12 Girls 200 Free, 100 Free, 50 Fly, 50 Back, 50 Free
  • Raquel Maldonado - 10&Under Girls 100 Back, 50 Free, 100 Fly, 100 Free, 200 Free, 100 IM, 50 Fly
  • Daren Rodgers - 13-14 Boys 100 Fly
  • Piper Wood Prince - 13-14 Girls 1000 Free
  • 13-14 Girls 800 Free Relay (Alex Mitchell, Piper Wood Prince, Madison Szymanski, Julieta Tracy)
  • 10&Under Girls 200 Medley Relay (Raquel Maldonado, Alexia Brockmann, Chayse Massimino, Colleen Tracy)
  • 10&Under Boys 200 Medley Relay (Kale Chow, John Spellers, Samuel Koeningsberg, Isaac Litwiller)
  • 11-12 Girls 400 Medley Relay (Brooke Mahneke, Kayla Duran, Gabby Veliz, Jessica Kurpeikis)
  • 10&Under Girls 200 Free Relay (Raquel Maldonado, Alexia Brockmann, Chayse Massimino, Colleen Tracy)
  • 13-14 Girls 400 Free Relay (Alex Mitchell, Maya Arroyo, Madison Szymanski, Julieta Tracy)
  • 11-12 Girls 400 Free Relay (Jessica Kurpeikis, Brooke Mahneke, Renee Tan, Gabby Veliz)
  • 11-12 Boys 400 Free Relay (Xavier Phillips, Jackson Heinlein-Presault, Levi Tipton, Jonny Blackman)

Day 1 Recap / Day 2 Recap / Day 3 Recap / Day 4 Recap

Click here for results