Thank you for supporting TTST! Click on a logo to see their website.
Bronze+Medal+Club
Lahontan+Golf
Bridge+Tender+Tavern+%26+Grill
West+Shore+Market+%26+Deli
Lahontan+Community+Foundation
TTBID
Top+Speed
Granlibakken
Truckee+Tahoe+Airport
Soroptimist
Sponsors
IT'S TRUCKEE TIME (2019 JO CHAMPS REVIEW AND VIDEO LINKS)

TTST posted a great 2019 Junior Olympics performance!  We won the 2019 Most Improved Team Award, and Sydney Elwell was 2nd for the 13 – 14 girl swimmer of the meet. 

Our 13 – 14 Girl relays won 3 out of 4 relays, broke a Junior Olympics record in the 400 Medley Relay win.  Their outstanding efforts on these relays earns the 4 of them 2019 Junior Olympics Swimmers of the meet!  These 4 girls were Alyssa Hynes, Claudia Carlsson, Kensi & Sydney Elwell. 

We had Calli break the 11 – 12 Girls TTST Team record in the 50 Free, 50 Back, 100 Back, and 200 Back.  Sydney broke the all-time team record in the 200 Back going 2:06.07, and the 100 Back going :58.81.  Asher broke the 13 – 14 boys 200 Fly, and 400 I.M. Team records. 

As the other teams began saying the phrase “It’s Truckee Time”, I knew there was something special going on with the TTST team!  Good job to all 16 swimmers of the 2019 TTST Junior Olympics Team. 

Thank you Jenah, and all the parents who supported the trip this year! 

2019 TTST Junior Olympic Championships Races Here:

Asher 400 I.M. Prelims Best Time: 4:49.43 TTST Boys 13 – 14 Team Record Swim

Asher Final of 400 I.M.

Asher 200 Fly Finals

Asher 100 Fly Best Time:  1:00.91

 

Cameron Best Time Again 100 Back Finals:  1:23.94

John and Cameron 200 Free Prelim:  John Best Time and Finals then best in Finals again 2:41.41

 

Calli 50 Fly

Calli 100 Free

Calli 100 Back in Prelims

Calli Finals 200 Back New TTST 11 – 12 Team Record:  2:24.11

Calli Finals 50 Back New TTST 11-12 Team Record: :30.96

Calli Finals 100 Back New TTST 11 – 12 Team Record:  1:05.01

 

Caleb 100 Free Prelims Best Time: 1:03.60

Caleb 50 Fly Best Time:  :32.54

Caleb Best Time Prelims 200 Breast:  2:54.87

Caleb 100 Breast Final

 

Claudia and Kensi 100 Back

Claudia 100 Free Best Time:  :56.96

 

Brynn Best Time 50 Back:  :40.23

Brynn and Hayley 200 Free:

 

Hayley 50 Back

Brynn and Hayley 200 Free: Hayley Best Time 2:40.77

 

Alyssa 100 Breast

Kensi and Alyssa Final of 400 I.M.

Sydney Alyssa 100 Free Prelim:  Alyssa Best Time :57.92

Alyssa 200 Breast Final 2:34.59 Clear Video of Her!

 

Sydney Team Record 200 Back Best Time Finals:  2:06.07

Sydney 100 Back in Prelims

Sydney 100 Back in Finals:  New Team Record :58.81

Sydney 200 Fly Finals Best Time: 2:12.00

 

Peyton 200 Free Prelims Best Time to Finals:  2:39.16 and Finals 2:37.30

Peyton Best Time 100 Breast: 1:28.76

Peyton Final of 100 Breast

Peyton Best Time 50 Breast in Final: :39.90

 

Hope 100 Back

Hope Best Time 200 Breast:  2:58.90

 

13 – 14 Girls 400 Medley Relay JO Record Win:  4:05.82 New Sierra Nevada Junior Olympics Record

13 – 14 Girls 200 Medley Relay Win:  1:53.64

 

10 & Under Boys 200 Medley Relay