Partners
Speedo
Ramada+Inn
The+Sports+Spot
Dogwig+T-Shirts
NJ+USA+Swimming
Ocean+County+YMCA
Sponsors
OCY's YMCA Top 16 State champion finalists

OCY Placed 7th out of 33 teams who attended NJ's YMCA States 

Congratulations to all our OCY State swimmers!

Check out our Top 16 Individual State Championship Finalist
who scored points for the team.

Athlete Name Event Time  Place 
Aguanno, Ava G Female (10 & Under)
50 Fly
32.77Y 8
Aguanno, Ava G Female (10 & Under)
50 Back
32.25Y 3
Aguanno, Ava G Female (10 & Under)
100 Back
1:12.07Y 3
Aguanno, Ava G Female (10 & Under)
50 Free
29.90Y 6
Aguanno, Ava G Female (10 & Under)
100 Free
1:06.11Y 7
Aguanno, Ava G Female (10 & Under)
200 IM
2:48.87Y 11
Aguanno, Isabella M Female (13-14)
100 Breast
1:07.50Y 4
Aguanno, Isabella M Female (13-14)
200 Breast
2:32.28Y 8
Cohn, Ella M Female (11-12)
100 Fly
1:06.66Y 12
Cohn, Ella M Female (11-12)
200 Fly
2:38.27Y 16
Degennaro, Matthew J Male (15-18)
50 Free
22.13Y 13
Dela Cruz, Christian A Male (13-14)
100 Breast
1:00.41Y 4
Dela Cruz, Christian A Male (13-14)
200 Breast
2:12.89Y 5
Dela Cruz, Christian A Male (13-14)
200 IM
2:05.00Y 12
Eldridge, Dylann Female (11-12)
100 Free
56.14Y 3
Eldridge, Dylann Female (11-12)
200 Free
2:00.73Y 3
Eldridge, Dylann Female (11-12)
500 Free
5:24.93Y 3
Eldridge, Dylann Female (11-12)
200 IM
2:16.06Y 3
Eldridge, Dylann Female (11-12)
400 IM
4:47.91Y 3
Eldridge, Dylann Female (11-12)
100 Breast
1:12.23Y 7
Eldridge, Dylann Female (11-12)
200 Breast
2:35.14Y 7
Eldridge, Sarah Female (13-14)
500 Free
4:59.95Y 1
Eldridge, Sarah Female (13-14)
1000 Free
10:18.73Y 1
Eldridge, Sarah Female (13-14)
400 IM
4:25.72Y 1
Eldridge, Sarah Female (13-14)
200 Free
1:53.39Y 2
Eldridge, Sarah Female (13-14)
100 Free
52.89Y 4
Eldridge, Sarah Female (13-14)
200 Fly
2:08.56Y 4
Eldridge, Sarah Female (13-14)
50 Free
24.89Y 7
Fields, Ava M Female (10 & Under)
100 Breast
1:28.00Y 11
Fields, Ava M Female (10 & Under)
50 Breast
40.97Y 12
Fields, Ava M Female (10 & Under)
200 IM
2:52.54Y 16
Markatos, Sophia M Female (13-14)
100 Back
1:01.49Y 14
McMahon, Brandon R Male (13-14)
100 Back
56.73Y 11
McMahon, Brandon R Male (13-14)
200 Back
2:02.36Y 12
Oravets, Sevanah M Female (10 & Under)
50 Back
35.14Y 10
Oravets, Sevanah M Female (10 & Under)
100 Back
1:16.42Y 10
Oravets, Sevanah M Female (10 & Under)
200 Free
2:33.72Y 11
Oravets, Sevanah M Female (10 & Under)
50 Free
30.80Y 12
Oravets, Sevanah M Female (10 & Under)
100 Free
1:08.94Y 13
Oravets, Sevanah M Female (10 & Under)
100 IM
1:17.31Y 14
Pappalardo, Jenna J Female (15-18)
50 Free
24.16Y 4
Pappalardo, Jenna J Female (15-18)
100 Back
56.15Y 4
Pappalardo, Jenna J Female (15-18)
100 Breast
1:08.29Y 14
Pappalardo, Jenna J Female (15-18)
100 Free
54.93Y 16
Pender, Christina A Female (15-18)
1650 Free
17:52.35Y 6
Petersen, Andrew W Male (10 & Under)
50 Free
29.33Y 7
Petersen, Andrew W Male (10 & Under)
50 Breast
39.14Y 7
Petersen, Andrew W Male (10 & Under)
100 Breast
1:24.99Y 7
Petersen, Andrew W Male (10 & Under)
50 Fly
32.81Y 9
Petersen, Andrew W Male (10 & Under)
100 IM
1:14.70Y 10
Santos, Sarah K Female (13-14)
200 Breast
2:27.69Y 4
Santos, Sarah K Female (13-14)
100 Breast
1:07.93Y 6
Santos, Sarah K Female (13-14)
200 IM
2:13.73Y 10
Urso, Tristan E Female (15-18)
1650 Free
18:14.54Y 12
Westhoven, Avery R Female (13-14)
200 Breast
2:30.48Y 9
Westhoven, Marcella G Female (10 & Under)
100 Back
1:19.56Y 14
Westhoven, Marcella G Female (10 & Under)
50 Breast
41.42Y 15