Sponsors
Racer X Swimmers at PIAA State High School Swim Meet Good Luck, Racer X Swimme

 

Racer X  Swimmers at PIAA State High School Swim Meet

Good Luck, Racer X Swimmers!

 

 

 

#1 Goal Best Time

#2 Goal Swim a second swim

#3 Goal Medal

#3 Goal Win

#4 Goal Break Record

#5 Goal All-American

 

Racer X  has eleven  swimmers competing in thirty three  swims in the PIAA High School Swim Championships held  March 13-16 2019

 

 

Watch Racer X Swimmers LIVE on cable and the PCN App during the PIAA Swimming & Diving Championships. https://t.co/m6CGvnpLr9 https://t.co/VBzlhzcBdT

 

 

Matt Cummings (Senior) Knoch High School WPIAL/District 7 AA

200 IM seeded 9th

100 Breast seeded 10th

200 Medley Relay

200 Free Relay

 

Maddie Dorish (Junior) Mt. Lebo High School WPIAL/District 7 AAA

50 Free seeded 17th

100 Breast seeded  5th

200 Medley Relay

200 Free Relay

 

 

Kimani Gregory ( Senior)  Penn Hills High School WPIAL/District 7 AAA

100 Fly seeded 2nd

100 Free seeded  2nd

200 Medley Relay

200 Free Relay

 

 

 

 

Zach Leachman (Junior)  Mars High School WPIAL/District 7 AA

400 Free Relay

 

 

Noah Loper (Junior) Deer Lakes High School WPIAL/District 7 AA

200 IM seeded 16th

500 Free seeded 10th

200 Free Relay

 

 

Adam Morrison (Junior) Deer Lakes School WPIAL/District 7 AA

200 Free seeded 4th

500 Free seeded 3rd

200 Free Relay

 

 

 

 

Michael Phillips (Sophomore) Knoch High School WPIAL/District 7 AA

200 Medley Relay

 

Andrew Pierre  (Senior)  Mars High School WPIAL/District 7 AA

200 Free seeded 3rd

500 Free  seeded 4th

400 Free Relay

 

Zoe Skirboll (Freshman)  Fox Chapel High School WPIAL/District 7 AAA

200 IM seeded 2nd

100 Breast seeded 1st

200 Medley Relay

400 Free Relay

 

 

Baily Trettel (Sophomore)  Montoursville High School District IX AA

100 Fly seeded 23rd

100 Back seeded 25th

 

 

 

Braden Zukowski (Junior)  Knoch High School WPIAL/District 7 AA

200 IM seeded 11th

100 Breast seeded 8th

200 Medley Relay

200 Free Relay