Background-image
Partners
Swim+Outlet
2019 NC Indiana Divisional Championship

 

Congrats to all swimmers who participated in the 2019 NC Indiana Divisional @ Northridge High School. 

We had 104 personal best times. 

There were 136 Divisional cuts made and 3 State cut. 

The personal best swimmers were;

  • Mikey Reidenbach & Carson Hiester got 10.
  • Emerson Meredith & Braden Mallery got 9.
  • Annika Carpenter got 8.
  • Annika Linderwell & Ella Krug got 7.
  • Issac Wheeler, Brandon Runyon & Kody Coyne got 6.
  • Kale Meredith got 5.
  • Emma Page, Riley Meredith & Rylan Heyerly got 3.
  • Marlee Meredith, Morgan Markley, Grace Lee & Ellie Coyne got 2.
  • Graham Linderwell, Addyson Heyerly, Renee Fraze & Alaina Barnhart got 1.

The podium finishers were;

  • Annika Carpenter placed 1st in 100 Back, 2nd in 50 Fly, 3rd in 100 Fly, 6th in 200 IM & 8th in 50 Breast.
  • Ellie Coyne placed 4th in 50 Breast & 7th in 100 Breast.
  • Kody Coyne placed 4th in 200 Breast, 5th in 200 IM & 7th in 400 IM.
  • Rylan Heyerly placed 2nd in 50 Breast, 3rd in 100 Fly & 4th in 100 Breast.
  • Carson Hiester placed 2nd in 1650 Free, 3rd in 500 Free, 4th in 200 IM, 6th in 200 Free & 7th in 200 Back.
  • Ella Krug placed 5th in 200 Breast.
  • Annika Linderwell placed 7th in 1650 Free.
  • Braden Mallery placed 1st in 100 Back, 3rd in 200 Back, 4th in 200 Free & 5th in 100 Free.
  • Morgan Markley placed 2nd in 200 Free, 6th in 500 Free, 100 Breast & 7th 100 Back.
  • Emerson Meredith placed 4th in 50 Fly, 5th in 100 Breast & 7th in 50 Breast.
  • Kale Meredith placed 2nd in 50 Breast & 100 Breast.
  • Marlee Meredith placed 8th in 50 Breast & 100 Breast.
  • Mikey Reidenbach placed 3rd in 100 Free, 4th in 200 Back, 200 Free, 5th in 100 Fly, 100 Back & 100 Breast.
  • Brandon Runyon placed 4th in 400 IM, 6th in 100 Breast & 8th in 200 IM.
  • Issac Wheeler placed 1st in 100 Fly, 2nd in 200 IM, 100 Breast, 4th in 50 Back, 6th in 50 Breast & 7th in 100 Back.

Thanks again to all who participated and see you at the next meet.