Background-image
Partners
TG+Sponsor
Greenville+County+Recreation+District
Christ+Church+Episcopal+School
GES
Spinx
Big+Air
WCM+Global+Wealth
Metallink
Daniel+Crosby+State+Farm
Homeguard
CMC+Pa
Barberitos
Ritter+Sports+Performance
Speedo
2019 All State Banquet Registration and Carolina Crown Meet

TG Families with the conclusion of the short course season South Carolina swimming recognizes athletes that have achieved 2 triple A times from April 1 through March 31.   The list below recognizes the swimmers that have qualified in the two seasons (Long Course 2018 and Short Course 2018-2019).   Congrats to all!   Lists this large are never perfect, and if you feel an error has been made please contact Coach Danyelle ASAP to indicate the error. 

These athletes are invited to the All State Banquet in Charlotte NC.  Swimmers must register to attend the banquet and other events throughout the weekend.  All of those events are listed on the SC Swimming Website and the link is HEREThe deadline for early registration is April 10, 2019.   You must register on the SC Swimming website, not with Team Greenville.

In addition to the All State Banquet swimmers age 15+ are invited to attend the Carolina Crown Meet (same weekend as All State in North Carolina).  The list of qualified swimmers, as well as swimmers on the consideration list can be found HERE.   Registration information is included at the link, and the registration deadline is April 3, 2019.   Swimmers are encouraged to attend.  

Abdella, Lilly Gault (10)

Long Course 2018

Adams, Lauren (12)

Long Course 2018

Bannister, Bruce (17)

Long Course 2018

Beckish, Kate (16)

Long Course 2018

Beckish, Lauren (18)

Long Course 2018

Bognar, Cara (16)

Long Course 2018

Bognar, Lilla (11)

Long Course 2018

Bognar, Nils (14)

Long Course 2018

Brodsky, Alex (15)

Long Course 2018

Cawthon, Brady (16)

Long Course 2018

Council, Devin (12)

Long Course 2018

Council, Lincoln (10)

Long Course 2018

Crosby, Silas (15)

Long Course 2018

DePiero, Nathan (16)

Long Course 2018

Doyle, Jack (16)

Long Course 2018

Farrell, Mary Kate (14)

Long Course 2018

Franklin, Delaney (13)

Long Course 2018

Golden, Keri (16)

Long Course 2018

Golden, Keri (17)

Long Course 2018

Griner, Luke (17)

Long Course 2018

Hall, Lilly (14)

Long Course 2018

Ihrig, Alden (14)

Long Course 2018

Jensen, Elizabeth (15)

Long Course 2018

Jensen, Elizabeth (16)

Long Course 2018

Kline, Katie (12)

Long Course 2018

Matthews, Jacey (15)

Long Course 2018

McSharry, Audra (17)

Long Course 2018

Meier, Brandon (18)

Long Course 2018

Meier, Christopher (16)

Long Course 2018

Mezzogori, Jack (14)

Long Course 2018

Murray, Lauren (16)

Long Course 2018

Parker, Caroline (14)

Long Course 2018

Parker, Riley (16)

Long Course 2018

Rice, Anna Havens (16)

Long Course 2018

Siudut, Noel (12)

Long Course 2018

Taylor, Cade (10)

Long Course 2018

Tzouvelekas, Eva (12)

Long Course 2018

Walker, Liam (16)

Long Course 2018

Walker, Sylvia (12)

Long Course 2018

Zahorec, Zachary (15)

Long Course 2018

   

Adams, Lauren (12)

Short Course 2018-2019

Adams, Lauren (13)

Short Course 2018-2019

Baldwin, Jasper (12)

Short Course 2018-2019

Bannister, Bruce (17)

Short Course 2018-2019

Beckish, Kate (17)

Short Course 2018-2019

Bishop, Arthur (16)

Short Course 2018-2019

Bognar, Cara (16)

Short Course 2018-2019

Bognar, Cara (17)

Short Course 2018-2019

Bognar, Lilla (11)

Short Course 2018-2019

Bognar, Lilla (12)

Short Course 2018-2019

Bognar, Nils (15)

Short Course 2018-2019

Brodsky, Alex (16)

Short Course 2018-2019

Cantrell, Britt (15)

Short Course 2018-2019

Cantrell, Bryson (17)

Short Course 2018-2019

Cawthon, Brady (16)

Short Course 2018-2019

Council, Devin (13)

Short Course 2018-2019

Council, Lincoln (11)

Short Course 2018-2019

Crosby, Silas (16)

Short Course 2018-2019

DePiero, Claire (14)

Short Course 2018-2019

DePiero, Nathan (16)

Short Course 2018-2019

Doyle, Jack (16)

Short Course 2018-2019

Farrell, Mary Kate (14)

Short Course 2018-2019

Farrell, Mary Kate (15)

Short Course 2018-2019

Franklin, Delaney (13)

Short Course 2018-2019

Franklin, Delaney (14)

Short Course 2018-2019

Gowda, Sharada (10)

Short Course 2018-2019

Griner, Luke (18)

Short Course 2018-2019

Hall, Lily (15)

Short Course 2018-2019

Ihrig, Alden (14)

Short Course 2018-2019

Jensen, Elizabeth (16)

Short Course 2018-2019

Kelly, Bella (17)

Short Course 2018-2019

Lazea, Julian (15)

Short Course 2018-2019

Loudermilk, Elizabeth (15)

Short Course 2018-2019

Mallory, Zachary (18)

Short Course 2018-2019

Matthews, Jacey (15)

Short Course 2018-2019

Matthews, Jacey (16)

Short Course 2018-2019

McCard, Aiden (14)

Short Course 2018-2019

McCarthy, Campbell (15)

Short Course 2018-2019

McSharry, Audra (17)

Short Course 2018-2019

McSharry, Audra (18)

Short Course 2018-2019

Meier, Christopher (16)

Short Course 2018-2019

Meier, Christopher (17)

Short Course 2018-2019

Morgan, Kailee (18)

Short Course 2018-2019

Murray, Lauren (16)

Short Course 2018-2019

Parker, Caroline (15)

Short Course 2018-2019

Parker, Riley (16)

Short Course 2018-2019

Rice, Anna Havens (16)

Short Course 2018-2019

Rice, Anna Havens (17)

Short Course 2018-2019

Stelmack, Nick (18)

Short Course 2018-2019

Strobel, Nele (15)

Short Course 2018-2019

Taylor, Cade (10)

Short Course 2018-2019

Taylor, Collin (17)

Short Course 2018-2019

Tzouvelekas, Eva (12)

Short Course 2018-2019

Walker, Liam (17)

Short Course 2018-2019

Walker, Sylvia (13)

Short Course 2018-2019

Weir, Wyatt (14)

Short Course 2018-2019

York, Ben (10)

Short Course 2018-2019

York, Ben (9)

Short Course 2018-2019

Zahorec, Zachary (16)

Short Course 2018-2019