Partners
Arena
Amazon+Smile
Aquawear
MSP+Design+Group
Shop+With+Scrip
2019 LC Head Start Meet RECAP!

CONGRATULATIONS TO ALL SWIMMERS ON A

GREAT 2019 LC HEAD START MEET THIS PAST WEEKEND!!

 

 

Our TAC swimmers swam amazing this past weekend - keep up the hard work!

 

Many, many best times this weekend (163 out of 199 swims!!!)  There were so many I apologize in advance for any I might have failed to mention or mistakes!

 

 

CHAMPIONSHIP QUALIFYING TIMES!

Age Group Championships

  1. Anne Avery – 200 Breast and 50 Breast
  2. Radomyr Couture – 100 Fly, 100 Free, 200 Fly, 200 IM, and 50 Free
  3. Elizabeth Dixon – 100 Back, 100 Free, and 200 Free
  4. Nikita Kobzar – 100 Free, 200 Back, 200 Free, 200 IM, and 50 Free
  5. Sofia Kohler – 100 Back, 200 Free, and 50 Back

 

Senior Championships

  1. James Coleman – 100 Breast and 200 Breast

 

BEST TIMES!

  • Ella Arbuckle – 400 Free, 100 Fly, 100 Free, 200 Fly, 200 Free, 200 IM, and 50 Fly
  • Anne Avery – 400 Free, 100 Breast, 100 Free, 200 Breast, 200 Free, 50 Back, 50 Breast, and 50 Free
  • Beckett Brennan – 100 Breast, 50 Back, and 50 Fly
  • Liam Brennan – 50 Back
  • Nathan Cai – 100 Back, 100 Free, 50 Breast, and 50 Free
  • Eli Casey – 200 Free, 50 Breast, and 50 Free
  • James Coleman – 100 Breast, 100 Free, 200 Breast, 200 Free, 200 IM, and 50 Free
  • Radomyr Couture – 100 Back, 100 Breast, and 50 Free
  • Bridget Dineen – 100 Back, 100 Breast, 100 Free, 200 Free, 50 Back, 50 Breast, 50 Fly, and 50 Free
  • Lizzie Dixon – 100 Back, 100 Fly, 100 Free, 200 Free, 50 Back, 50 Fly, and 50 Free
  • Adam Ferguson-Fairchilds – 400 Free, 100 Back, 100 Free, 200 Free, 200 IM, 50 Back, 50 Fly, and 50 Free
  • Perry Ingraham – 200 Fly, 200 Free, and 200 IM
  • Gregory Kobzar – 100 Free, 200 Free, 200 IM, 400 Free, and 50 Free
  • Nikita Kobzar – 800 Free, 100 Free, 200 Back, 200 Free, 200 IM, and 50 Free
  • Olivia Kohler – 100 Breast, 100 Free, and 50 Fly
  • Sofia Kohler – 100 Back, 100 Breast, 200 Free, 50 Back, 50 Breast, and 50 Fly
  • Bernadette Musto – 400 Free
  • Campbell Peterson – 100 Free, 50 Back, 50 Breast, 50 Fly, 50 Free, and 200 Free
  • Ayla Pierce – 100 Back, 100 Free, 200 Free, 50 Back, 50 Breast, and 50 Free
  • Jaslyn Proctor – 100 Back, 100 Breast, 100 Free, 200 Free, 50 Back, 50 Breast, 50 Fly, and 50 Free
  • Jayden Proctor – 100 Breast, 100 Fly, 100 Free, 200 Breast, 50 Breast, 50 Fly, and 50 Free
  • Joshua Proctor – 100 Free, 50 Back, 50 Free, and 100 Back
  • Jacqueline Scheneman – 100 Fly, 100 Free, 200 Free, and 400 Free
  • Nora Schuurman – 100 Free, 200 Back, 200 Free, 200 IM, 50 Back, 50 Breast, 50 Fly, and 50 Free
  • Kenan Shumate – 100 Back, 100 Breast, 200 Free, 100 Free, 50 Back, 50 Breast, 50 Fly, and 50 Free
  • Mateo St. Remy – 100 Breast, 100 Free, 200 Breast, 200 Free, 50 Back, 50 Breast, and 50 Free
  • Jacob Sturgeon – 100 Back, 100 Free, 200 Back, 200 Free, 200 IM, 50 Back, 50 Fly, and 50 Free
  • Bryan Syvertsen – 100 Back, 100 Free, 50 Breast, 50 Fly, and 50 Free
  • Charlie Syvertsen – 100 Back, 100 Fly, 100 Free, 200 Back, 200 Free, 200 IM, and 50 Free
  • Isabella Winston – 200 Fly, 200 Free, and 200 IM

 

 

A great big “you are awesome!” to everyone and congratulations on a great weekend of racing - keep up the hard work as we continue to prepare for long course season!  GO TAC!

 

 

See you at the pool!