Partners
University+of+Toronto
Toronto+Summer+Swim+Camp
Speedo
Martha+McCabe
Sharper+Aquatic+Image
Toronto+Island+Lake+Swim
2019 Marilyn Bell

2019 Marilyn Bell Competition Report

 

Youth Festival

 

New Festival Qualifier:   Hannah Swinnerton (100 & 200 back)

 

New Festival Standards Achieved: Ben Cescon (11 year old 50 free, 100 back), Andrew Cescon (200 free), Travis Cumming (400 IM), Tie Dinaj (200 free, 200 IM)

 

100% best times: Zhenia Bondarenko, Andrew Cescon, Kaitlyn Crainford, Travis Cumming, Tie Dinaj, Ginger Fagerstroem, Justin Guo, Ella Harrison, Sophia Hirschfield, Aleks Klejman, Olivia Kronick, Finn McKinstry, Carlo Mendoza Ochoa, Michaela Montayo, Blaze Munnik, Sloane Musselman, Zoe Rattee, Jake Redfern, Isabel Rice, Cooper Rush, Iggy Sridhar, Elliot Straszynski, Lucy Struthers, Hannah Swinnerton, Leah Tigert, Jibril Zarita

 

Best Times:   Ava Camps, Ben Cescon, Gabe Chen

 

Junior National

 

Best Times: Tara Antonen, Emily Cescon, Eila, Gillian Coombs, Farnood, Olivia Francis, Matilda Goldie, Sadie Partridge, Laurel Service, Mia Stein-Blumberg, Ryan Kim, Yonatan Lebel, Deniz Makul, Reid Miller-Murphy, Filip Senc-Samardzic, Sam Vakilha

 

New Easterns Standards:   Sam Vakilha (200fly), Mia Stein-Blumberg (100 fly & 200 Free) Olivia Francis (200IM), Gillian Coombs (100 & 200 Breast), Tara Antonen (50 Fly)

 

Junior Provincial

 

Best Times:  Evan Cescon, Astrid Coates, Jaques Harrison, Aiden Kim, Lyla Lanthier, Avery Leake, Teresa Limniatis, Maya Lising, Katie McKinstry, Jacob Moots, Ethan Moynan, Aimee Prekop, Zev Slater, Savannah Vicente, Jordan Yan, Nathan Yoon

 

Senior Provincial

 

Best Times:  Dennis Belepolsky, Ian Binns, Harriet Dolenko, David Dremin, Michael Kolb, Rafe Murray

 

Junior 2

100% Best Times: Sebastian Board, Nicole Dzuba, Maya Richman, Roberta Samson, Emma

Wesley

Best Times: Sarah Binns, Sky Buchanan, Lara Bulajic, Julia Da Silva Giorgi, Saoirse Das, Coral

Davidson, Maks Draga, Luca Goulart, Angela Han, Maclen Hughes, Abby Lynch, Sebastian

Nakamachi-Rozwadowski, Philip Nedelev, Violet Nekic

Youth 2

100% Best Times: Rebekah Arseneau, Blythe Begun, Lina Boehmer, Derek Gu, Georgia Johnston Pickwoad, Natalie Kiel, Iris Liao, Eren Makul, Blake Orr, Julia Rishor, Isabella Wall

Best Times: Angeline Audoin, Ronan Freir, Mia L’Ahelec, Anne-Marie Muggeridge, Sherab Ngodup, Ana Rado, Samuel Rockwood, Penny Shulgan, Emily Smith, Julian Thornburn, Leif Weber, Waverly Zimmerman

New Qualifications:

Central C: Blythe Begun 200 IM, 100 FR, 100 BK, Georgia Johnston Pickwoad 200 IM, 200 FR, Mia L’Ahelec 50 FR, Iris Liao 200 IM, 400FR, 200 FR, Julia Rishor 100 FR, 100 BR, 200 BR, Penny Shulgan 200 IM, 50 FR, 100 FR, 200 FR, 100 BR Waverly Zimmerman 200 BR, Natalie Kiel 100 FR, 200 FR, Isabella Wall 100 BK, 50 FR, 100 FR, 100 BR

Central B: Georgia Johnston Pickwoad 100 BR, Iris Liao 100 BR, Natalie Kiel 50 FR

Junior 1

100% Best Time
Lyuda Bird, Austin Chen, Maddy Clapp, Phoibe Clarke, Andrei Dan, Julia Ebli, Aleks Evans, Maya Gandhi, Ava Halpern, Chiara Juggery, Audrey Kramer, James Li, Calla Linskill, Elizabeth Paguirigan, Sadie Renihan-McKechnie, Lily Shiffman, Archie Shou, 

Best Time Achieved
Ava Ahlstrand, Chloe Baker, Sheldon Inksetter, James Kachin, Ava Pasanen, Gamze Ugur

New Qualifications 

Swim ON B
Ava Ahlstrand 100Fr; Chloe Baker 100Fr, 100Bk, 200Bk; Andrei Dan 50Fr; Julia Ebli 50Fr; Elizabeth Paguirigan 200Fr, 100Bk; Archie Shou 100Bk

Youth 1

100% Best Time: Allie Wilson, Poppy Andrews, Charlotte Bliss, Jude Breen, Katie Busbridge, Vera Desancic, Elena Ernst, Ava Farlinger, Paige Gatten, Beatrice Hudson, Jana Karan, Addy Kinnear, Maddie McAfee, Lucy Mernick, Dominic Moots, Michael Mussie, Ivan Pan, Ariella Ross, Zoe Shiffman, Selene Tsang

New Qualifications 

Swim ON B
Vera Desancic 100Br; Lucy Mernick 50Fr

Swim ON C
Jana Karan 50Fr, 100Fr

Senior 2

100% Best Times: Owen Burns

Best Times: Eve Botterell, Owen Burns, Leo Causley-Bennett, Olivia Culver, Vitaly Feoktistov, Addy Grant, Serra Hamilton, Xavier Hollott-Lo, Sofia Katsiroumpas, Ali Paquin, Daniel Penagos-Juando, Tomas Peterson, Uriyah Ravitz-Heller, William Reiner, Steph Staudohar, Finn Weber, Lisa Senc-Samardzic, Roman Spudowski, Finnan Weber