Background-image
BAC Finishes Strong at Grinter Walton

 

The 2019 Grinter Walton Long Course Team Showdown wrapped up with some great swimming from BAC. Our team brought home 27 medals on Sunday along with numerous new qualifiers and countless best times! Be sure to check the meet report for specific details. A list of our top 8 finishers from Sunday is listed below.

 

Along with a great weekend of swimming from our athletes it was also another superb weekend for our Meet Management Team and all our Parent Volunteers, hosting another outstanding competition. BAC was in full 'Flex'!

 

100Fly

Emily Smith - 1st 13-14 Girls

Fiona Liao - 6th 13-14 Girls

Lexi McLean - 7th 13-14 Girls

Gabrielle Eivers - 1st 15O Girls

Erin Gibson - 3rd 15O Girls

Amelia Jackson - 6th 15O Girls

Carter Scheffel - 4th 13-14 Boys

Tristan Berridge - 2nd 15O Boys

Lei Wu - 4th 15O Boys

Alfonso Faria Espinoza - 5th 15O Boys

 

200Back

Anna Myers - 8th 11-12 Girls

Brendan Gibson - 2nd 11-12 Boys

Garrett Sallans - 5th 11-12 Boys

Justin Reeder - 7th 11-12 Boys

Jacob Lubbers - 8th 11-12 Boys

Natalie Atkins - 8th 13-14 Girls

Erin Gibson - 2nd 15O Girls

Amelia Jackson - 8th 15O Girls

Tristan Berridge - 5th 15O Boys

 

100Back

Brynn Scheffel - 2nd 10U Girls

Maksim Pokorski - 4th 10U Boys

Caleb Lubbers - 8th 10U Boys

 

100Free

Austin Godwaldt -6th 11-12 Boys

Leo Huang - 7th 11-12 Boys

Lauryn Phillips - 3rd 10U Girls

Brynn Scheffel - 4th 10U Girls

Olivia Svec - 5th 10U Girls

Maksim Pokorski - 4th 10U Boys

Eric Liao - 8th 10U Boys

Abby Forster - 1st 13-14 Girls

Ashley Villamere - 4th 13-14 Girls

Mia Pelletier - 1st 15O Girls

Camryn Payne - 3rd 15O Girls

Gabrielle Eivers - 4th 15O Girls

Ellie Bolton - 6th 15O Girls

Carter Scheffel - 6th 13-14 Boys

Max Dobie - 1st 15O Boys

Lei Wu - 2nd 15O Boys

Tristan Berridge - 4th 15O Boys

Graydon Dickson - 5th 15O Boys

Alfonso Faria Espinoza - 6th 15O Boys

 

200IM

Jack Tran - 1st 11-12 Boys

Hunter Payne - 4th 11-12 Boys

Lauryn Phillips - 2nd 10U Girls

Brynn Scheffel - 3rd 10U Girls

Emily Smith - 1st 13-14 Girls

Abby Forster - 2nd 13-14 Girls

Ashley Villamere - 4th 13-14 Girls

Ashley Blasdell - 6th 13-14 Girls

Fiona Liao - 8th 13-14 Girls

Camryn Payne - 2nd 15O Girls

Gabrielle Eivers - 3rd 15O Girls

Erin Gibson - 4th 15O Girls

Max Dobie - 1st 15O Boys

Graydon Dickson - 3rd 15O Boys

Lei Wu - 4th 15O Boys

 

200Breast

Carter Scheffel - 6th 13-14 Boys

 

800Free

Niamh Kukla - 3rd 11-12 Girls

Madelyne Gruenwald - 4th 11-12 Girls

Anna Myers - 6th 11-12 Girls

Abigail Fellinger - 7th 11-12 Girls

Sophie Dube - 8th 11-12 Girls

Jack Tran - 2nd 11-12 Boys

Hunter Payne - 3rd 11-12 Boys

Austin Godwaldt - 5th 11-12 Boys

Brendan Gibson - 6th 11-12 Boys

Leo Huang - 7th 11-12 Boys

Fiona Liao - 5th 13-14 Girls

Natalie Atkins - 7th 13-14 Girls

 

1500Free

Joshua McDougall - 1st 13-14 Boys

Connor Cabral - 3rd 13-14 Boys

Nick Adams - 4th 13-14 Boys

Max Pletch-Young - 5th 13-14 Boys

 

Congratulations BAC!!!!