Sponsors
City+of+Saskatoon
Brainsport
Tourism+Saskatoon
Minolta
AXON
Goldfins Continue to Set Swim Meet Attendance Records

Saskatoon Goldfins will Break Another Swim Meet Attendance Record

at the 2019 Chinook Invitational Swim Meet

 

The Saskatoon Goldfins are sending 81 swimmers to compete in the 2019 Chinook Invitational Meet – April 13, 2019 – Swift Current Aquatic Centre - Swift Current, SK.

 

This meet has been designated as a Goldfins travel meet.  This meet will allow young swimmers an opportunity to experience a one-day travel meet on the bus with the Goldfins team.

 

The meet schedule is as follows:

 

Saturday, April 13, 2019:

Session #1: Warm Up: 10:00 AM & Competition: 10:45 AM

Events: 200 Freestyle, 100 Individual Medley (Novice), 100 Freestyle, 200 Freestyle (Novice), 100 Individual Medley, 50, 100, & 200 Backstroke

Session #2: Warm Up: 2:30 PM & Competition: 3:15 PM

Events: 50 & 100 Breaststroke, 50 & 100 Fly, 200 Individual Medley

 

Wishing these Goldfins the very best of success:

 

Olivia Archer, Jacob Cameron, Sarah Epp, Adam Foster, Macy Howatt, Katelyn Legg, Piper Lejbak, Sarah MacGillivray, Miya McClelland, Ana Pashko, Aubrie Rittinger, Finnley Toews, Hao Tran, Khoi Tran, Mariah Weber, Shannon Yang, Evalyn Yeo, Max Zhao, Zoe Zimonick, Nandita Anand, Lauren Anderson, Jonathan Arndt, Kate Broten, Kai Burke, Justin Cole, Victoria Darling, Landon Dubiel, Charlie Fidler, Oliver Genest, Nicole Godbout, Cherry Gupta, Scott Heinbigner, Nadya Hunchak, Avery Kissick, Nadya Landry, Avery Lutz, Jacey Lutze, Addyson Merasty, Maddie Meredith, Alyssa Park, Everett Rempel, Trinity Schmidt, Joseph Shao, Yucheng Tang, Kian Wu, Sami Benning, Katelyn Carleton, Avery Chapman, Keiran Dyck, Sarah Legg, Isabel Magus, Milayna Mildenberger, Spencer Nave, Kate Reiber, Cienna Wilde, Claire Yeo, Abbey Anger, Lauren Chang, Cassidy Darling, Ada DeLathouwer, Tatum Felton, Abby Fortier, Abby Gebhardt, Ian Genest, Lucas Kelln, Klaire Lamont, Holden Lees, Jordyn Litvenenko, Molly Mulligan, Ava Norman, Lucas Peng, Aaliyah Rodriguez, Rhett Smith, Tori Strydom, Adrianne Tanjusay, Madeline Thoen, Zoe Benning, Daniel Hofer, Anya Sasata, Bryce Tierney, Tony Zhang, and Sara Larocque.

 

 

Meet results can be found on the Meet Mobile App.

 

Follow the Goldfins updates and results will be posted on the Goldfins  FacebookTwitter, and Instragram Pages. 

 

GO GOLD GO

 

-30-